Licensed to Flambeau High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2012 10:20 PM

                           Flambeau Open - 5/10/2012                           

                                   Flambeau                                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Cameron  'A'                                       11:23.24   10   

     1) Maresca, Megan                  2) Secraw, Kayla                  

     3) Foss, Hope                      4) Green, Jade                    

  2 New Auburn  'A'                                    11:51.45    8   

     1) Lofthus, Kylee                  2) Buss, Nicole                   

     3) Brady, Taylor                   4) Butterfield, Alysha            

  3 Bruce  'A'                                         12:42.62    6   

     1) Tinsman, Calley                 2) Kelly, Megan                   

     3) Bender, Lucy                    4) Wortman, Sabrina               

  4 Praire Farm  'A'                                   13:52.42    5   

     1) Bates, Amanda                   2) Wright-Racette, Maggie         

     3) Etlicher, Aleah                 4) Tape, Brenna                   

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Rib Lake  'A'                                       8:47.86   10   

     1) Edelburg, Quentin               2) Swan, Zack                     

     3) Blomberg, Joel                  4) Seng, Cody                     

  2 Cameron  'A'                                        9:07.71    8   

     1) Drew, Tanner                    2) Brion, Marcus                  

     3) Borstad, Ben                    4) Borstad, Jacob                 

  3 New Auburn  'A'                                     9:09.09    6   

     1) Rae, Sean                       2) Nayes, Tanner                  

     3) Vaughn, Alex                    4) Jackson, Nate                  

  4 Praire Farm  'A'                                    9:28.96    5   

     1) Briel, Ben                      2) Hart, Kirk                     

     3) Moen, Nathan                    4) Schmitt, Leland                

  5 Phillips  'A'                                      10:03.20    4   

     1) Grigsby, Robbie                 2) Foytik, Brody                  

     3) Gastmann, Ethan                 4) Simurdiak, John                

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tabor, Kaira                 Praire Farm              17.73   2  10   

  2 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau                 18.28   2   8   

  3 Peterson, Kaitlin            Lake Holcombe Co         19.61   2   6   

  4 Sherfield, Amanda            Rib Lake                 20.30   1   5   

  5 Hensel, Tiana                Cameron                  20.39   2   4   

  6 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                    20.59   2   3   

  7 Timmers, Erica               Phillips                 21.28   2   2   

  8 Weise, Heather               Rib Lake                 21.59   1   1   

  9 Grinnell, Jessica            Bruce                    22.04   2 

 10 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                    24.70   1 

 

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zietz, Brock                 Flambeau                 16.73   10   

  2 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                  17.08    8   

  3 Mataczynski, Tyler           Lake Holcombe Co         17.69    6   

  4 Eidsen, Mark                 Rib Lake                 18.25    5   

  5 Bauch, Taylor                Lake Holcombe Co         21.48    4   

  6 Lee, Dustin                  Rib Lake                 22.02    3   

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                   13.17   3  10   

  2 Ash, Hannah                  Lake Holcombe Co         13.21   3   8   

  3 Bronstad, Brooke             Cameron                  13.73   2   6   

  4 Beebe, Lauretta              Bruce                    13.76   3   5   

  5 Kestler, Peyton              Rib Lake                 13.83   3   4   

  6 Bolea, Laia                  Praire Farm              13.87   3   3   

  7 Gordon, Taylor               Rib Lake                 14.03   3   2   

  8 Martin, Kaylee               Winter                   14.18   3   1   

  9 Peterson, Brandy             Phillips                 14.23   2 

 10 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                  14.49   1 

 11 Baumgarten, Grace            Bruce                    14.68   2 

 12 Paulsen, Gabby               Flambeau                 14.76   2 

 13 Paxton, Shay                 Cameron                  14.79   1 

 14 Hoyt, Rachel                 Rib Lake                 15.20   2 

 15 Bates, Amanda                Praire Farm              15.25   2 

 16 Tantiphipop, Minnic          Praire Farm              15.39   2 

 17 Rassbach, Megan              Praire Farm              15.46   1 

 18 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn               15.49   1 

 19 Timmers, Erica               Phillips                 15.79   1 

 20 Weise, Heather               Rib Lake                 15.99   1 

 

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                  10.94   3  10   

  2 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau                 11.37   3   8   

  3 Espeseth, Jake               Bruce                    11.64   2   6   

  4 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau                 11.92   3   5   

  5 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                   11.96   3   4   

  6 Thompson, Zach               Rib Lake                 12.03   3   3   

  7 Parr, Levi                   Phillips                 12.05   3   2   

  8 Jerome, Branden              Rib Lake                 12.13   2   1   

  9 VanLuven, Cody               Rib Lake                 12.18   2 

 10 Swagger, Dalton              Winter                   12.36   2 

 11 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                   12.41   3 

 12 Janacek, Chris               Phillips                 12.50   3 

 13 Figueroa, Mikey              Cameron                  12.51   2 

 14 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn               12.70   2 

 15 Brygelson, Aaron             Cameron                  12.73   1 

 16 Grigsby, Tyler               Phillips                 12.79   2 

 17 Annala, Kyle                 Rib Lake                 13.40   1 

 18 Runsick, Levi                Phillips                 13.78   1 

 19 Walters, Leo                 Rib Lake                 14.25   1 

 20 Larsen, Nick                 Praire Farm              14.27   1 

 21 Goodwill, Aaron              New Auburn               15.26   1 

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hoffman, Josie               Cameron                5:49.91   10   

  2 Maresca, Megan               Cameron                5:50.95    8   

  3 Clinton, Ellie               Phillips               6:16.52    6   

  4 Zimmerman, Carla             Bruce                  6:20.95    5   

  5 Manglos, Jennifer            Flambeau               6:21.18    4   

  6 Foss, Hope                   Cameron                6:32.79    3   

  7 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                 6:41.41    2   

  8 Schwarze, Yana               Praire Farm            6:51.28    1   

  9 Kaliska, Abby                Phillips               7:18.82  

 10 Kelly, Megan                 Bruce                  7:34.90  

 11 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                  7:40.10  

 12 Etlicher, Aleah              Praire Farm            7:40.45  

 -- Winters, Tori                Flambeau                    DQ  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Behnke, Nathaniel            Bruce                  4:39.32   10   

  2 Lochner, Kyle                Phillips               4:51.62    8   

  3 Borstad, Jacob               Cameron                5:03.81    6   

  4 Schmitt, Leland              Praire Farm            5:19.23    5   

  5 Grigsby, Robbie              Phillips               5:19.97    4   

  6 Searfoss, Deavon             Winter                 5:23.75    3   

  7 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                  5:25.85    2   

  8 Mahun, Sam                   Flambeau               5:28.50    1   

  9 Parker, Justin               Bruce                  5:42.28  

 10 Schmitt, Keith               Praire Farm            5:48.91  

 11 Swanson, Kyle                Cameron                5:58.42  

 12 England, Ethan               Cameron                6:15.24  

 13 White, Caleb                 Lake Holcombe Co       6:54.76  

 -- Tomaszewski, Kenny           Lake Holcombe Co            DQ  

 

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        1:50.01   10   

     1) Sila, Jodi                      2) Wanink, Chloe                  

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Brion, Molly                   

  2 Phillips  'A'                                       1:59.71    8   

     1) Polacek, Sam                    2) Peterson, Brandy               

     3) Kopecky, Emily                  4) Blair, Becca                   

  3 Praire Farm  'A'                                    2:04.35    6   

     1) Tabor, Kaira                    2) Wright-Racette, Maggie         

     3) Lfkewitsch, Sabrina             4) Bolea, Laia                    

  4 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          2:10.03    5   

     1) Ash, Hannah                     2) Gygi, Danielle                 

     3) Schroeder, Gretchen             4) Dixon, Jordan                  

  5 Bruce  'A'                                          2:11.74    4   

     1) Villiard, Paige                 2) Suzan, Leah                    

     3) Baumgarten, Grace               4) Scoles, Jacki                  

  6 Rib Lake  'A'                                       2:13.56    3   

     1) Geisler, Sam                    2) Thums, Morgan                  

     3) Hoyt, Rachel                    4) Gordon, Taylor                 

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        1:34.73   10   

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) Guerrero, Carlos               

     3) St. Aubin, Zach                 4) Koenecke, Joe                  

  2 Phillips  'A'                                       1:44.43    8   

     1) Jasurda, Mitch                  2) Grigsby, Tyler                 

     3) Janacek, Chris                  4) Nowak, Jon                     

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                       1:47.08    6   

     1) Bruce, John                     2) Anderson, Matt                 

     3) Feirtag, Ryan                   4) Fye, Shannon                   

  4 Rib Lake  'A'                                       1:50.01    5   

     1) Hopkins, Carter                 2) Wudi, Matt                     

     3) Annala, Kyle                    4) Jerome, Branden                

  5 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          1:51.09    4   

     1) Nedland, Eric                   2) Sproul, Elliott                

     3) Haaplin, Charles                4) Kent, Jay                      

 -- Bruce  'A'                                               DQ  

     1) Behnke, Nathaniel               2) Hamel, Paul                    

     3) Christman, Brandon              4) Friedl, Oliver                 

 

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hellendrung, Emily           Praire Farm            1:02.84   3  10   

  2 Wanink, Chloe                Cameron                1:03.37   3   8   

  3 Stanley, Jade                Flambeau               1:04.11   3   6   

  4 Avery, Tiana                 Flambeau               1:04.69   3   5   

  5 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn             1:07.38   3   4   

  6 Sikora, Lucy                 Lake Holcombe Co       1:09.35   3   3   

  7 Svoboda, Krista              Phillips               1:09.53   3   2   

  8 Hoffman, Josie               Cameron                1:10.00   2   1   

  9 Kestler, Peyton              Rib Lake               1:10.37   2 

 10 Lfkewitsch, Sabrina          Praire Farm            1:11.50   2 

 11 Young, Sydney                Phillips               1:12.50   2 

 12 Geisler, Sam                 Rib Lake               1:13.00   2 

 13 Marshall, Maureen            Phillips               1:13.11   3 

 14 Winter, Bianca               Lake Holcombe Co       1:14.00   2 

 15 Karlik, Lissy                Rib Lake               1:14.37   1 

 16 Eibergen, Andrea             Phillips               1:22.80   1 

 17 Schmidt, Bailey              Bruce                  1:27.89   1 

 18 Kern, Chel-C                 Bruce                  1:38.84   1 

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Edelburg, Quentin            Rib Lake                 54.65   3  10   

  2 Winchell, Phillip            Lake Holcombe Co         56.88   3   8   

  3 Swan, Zack                   Rib Lake                 56.94   3   6   

  4 Sippy, Thomas                Lake Holcombe Co         58.53   3   5   

  5 Hagberg, Justis              Cameron                  59.76   3   4   

  6 Woodford, Zack               Flambeau                 59.94   2   3   

  7 Mahun, Sam                   Flambeau               1:00.50   2   2   

  8 Hart, Kirk                   Praire Farm            1:00.57   2   1   

  9 Foytik, Brody                Phillips               1:01.20   2 

 10 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron                1:01.28   2 

 11 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn             1:01.39   2 

 12 Roberts, Thomas              Phillips               1:05.87   2 

 13 Fredrickson, Al              Cameron                1:05.88   2 

 14 Newman, Brandon              Rib Lake               1:07.76   1 

 15 Runsick, Levi                Phillips               1:10.35   1 

 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                          52.64   10   

     1) Brion, Molly                    2) Bronstad, Brooke               

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Sila, Jodi                     

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                         55.13    8   

     1) Worden, Katie                   2)                                

     3) Avery, Tiana                    4) Schwab, Brynn                  

  3 Phillips  'A'                                         58.65    6   

     1) Polacek, Sam                    2) Young, Sydney                  

     3) Peterson, Brandy                4) Blair, Becca                   

  4 Bruce  'A'                                            59.93    5   

     1) Villiard, Paige                 2) Suzan, Leah                    

     3) Scoles, Jacki                   4) Beebe, Lauretta                

  5 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          1:00.18    4   

     1) Winter, Bianca                  2) Gygi, Danielle                 

     3) Schroeder, Gretchen             4) Dixon, Jordan                  

  6 Praire Farm  'A'                                    1:04.56    3   

     1) Wright-Racette, Maggie          2) Tantiphipop, Minnic            

     3) Bates, Amanda                   4) Tape, Brenna                   

 

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bruce  'A'                                            45.34   10   

     1) Hamel, Paul                     2) Espeseth, Jake                 

     3) Behnke, Nathaniel               4)                                

  2 Cameron  'A'                                          45.72    7   

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) St. Aubin, Zach                

     3) Guerrero, Carlos                4) Morgan, Lucas                  

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                         45.72    7   

     1) Gransee, Colton                 2) Scharenbrock, Michael          

     3) Shedd, Peyton                   4) Anderson, Matt                 

  4 Rib Lake  'A'                                         50.16    5   

     1) Thompson, Zach                  2) Schneider, Derrick             

     3) VanLuven, Cody                  4) Newman, Brandon                

  5 Phillips  'A'                                         51.61    4   

     1) Parr, Levi                      2) Jasurda, Mitch                 

     3) Roberts, Thomas                 4) Grigsby, Tyler                 

  6 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                            53.51    3   

     1) Nedland, Eric                   2) Kent, Jay                      

     3) Sproul, Elliott                 4) Jones, Jyle                    

 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                   50.23   2  10   

  2 Tabor, Kaira                 Praire Farm              50.70   2   8   

  3 Kopecky, Emily               Phillips                 51.14   2   6   

  4 Sherfield, Amanda            Rib Lake                 57.70   2   5   

  5 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau                 58.18   2   4   

  6 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                    58.44   2   3   

  7 Zimmerman, Carla             Bruce                  1:02.85   1   2   

  8 Secraw, Kayla                Cameron                1:04.33   1   1   

  9 Grinnell, Jessica            Bruce                  1:16.90   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nowak, Jon                   Phillips                 43.87   2  10   

  2 Mataczynski, Tyler           Lake Holcombe Co         43.99   2   8   

  3 Zietz, Brock                 Flambeau                 45.68   2   6   

  4 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                  45.79   2   5   

  5 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau                 48.71   1   4   

  6 Grigsby, Tyler               Phillips                 49.25   1   3   

  7 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn               51.00   1   2   

  8 Bauch, Taylor                Lake Holcombe Co         52.28   2   1   

  9 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn               53.91   1 

 10 Lee, Dustin                  Rib Lake                 59.20   1 

 11 Walters, Leo                 Rib Lake               1:11.83   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bailey, Hannah               Cameron                2:28.76   10   

  2 Hoffman, Josie               Cameron                2:39.63    8   

  3 Sikora, Lucy                 Lake Holcombe Co       2:45.86    6   

  4 Svoboda, Krista              Phillips               2:50.87    5   

  5 Manglos, Jennifer            Flambeau               3:02.08    4   

  6 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                 3:02.81    3   

  7 Schwarze, Yana               Praire Farm            3:04.96    2   

  8 Karlik, Lissy                Rib Lake               3:07.91    1   

  9 Kelly, Megan                 Bruce                  3:12.10  

 10 Thums, Morgan                Rib Lake               3:15.39  

 11 Eibergen, Andrea             Phillips               3:19.47  

 12 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn             3:22.49  

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lochner, Kyle                Phillips               2:09.48   10   

  2 Blomberg, Joel               Rib Lake               2:11.00    8   

  3 Hamel, Paul                  Bruce                  2:15.61    6   

  4 Friedl, Oliver               Bruce                  2:17.02    5   

  5 Wudi, Matt                   Rib Lake               2:19.29    4   

  6 Drew, Tanner                 Cameron                2:19.46    3   

  7 Brion, Marcus                Cameron                2:20.23    2   

  8 Foytik, Brody                Phillips               2:21.88    1   

  9 Borstad, Ben                 Cameron                2:22.24  

 10 Briel, Ben                   Praire Farm            2:23.27  

 11 Jackson, Nate                New Auburn             2:24.39  

 12 Knealy, Zack                 Flambeau               2:24.91  

 13 Vaughn, Alex                 New Auburn             2:27.07  

 14 Simon, Michael               Cameron                2:29.87  

 15 Giwojna, Luke                Flambeau               2:30.22  

 16 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn             2:36.80  

 17 Parker, Justin               Bruce                  2:37.75  

 18 Schmitt, Keith               Praire Farm            2:39.27  

 19 Blomberg, Jordan             Rib Lake               2:40.39  

 20 Newman, Brandon              Rib Lake               2:48.93  

 

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hellendrung, Emily           Praire Farm              27.59   3  10   

  2 Walters, Natalie             Winter                   27.86   3   8   

  3 Green, Jade                  Cameron                  28.90   3   6   

  4 Stanley, Jade                Flambeau                 28.91   3   5   

  5 Blair, Becca                 Phillips                 29.41   3   4   

  6 Novakovic, Rachel            Flambeau                 29.49   1   3   

  7 Kestler, Peyton              Rib Lake                 29.53   3   2   

  8 Martin, Kaylee               Winter                   30.10   3   1   

  9 Bolea, Laia                  Praire Farm              30.40   2 

 10 Brady, Taylor                New Auburn               30.78   2 

 11 Gordon, Taylor               Rib Lake                 30.90   3 

 12 Lfkewitsch, Sabrina          Praire Farm              30.91   2 

 13 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                  30.96   2 

 14 Paxton, Shay                 Cameron                  32.12   2 

 15 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn               32.93   2 

 16 Hoyt, Rachel                 Rib Lake                 33.24   2 

 17 Sherfield, Amanda            Rib Lake                 34.24   1 

 18 Schmidt, Bailey              Bruce                    35.06   1 

 19 Weise, Heather               Rib Lake                 35.66   1 

 

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                  23.07   3  10   

  2 Guerrero, Carlos             Cameron                  23.75   3   8   

  3 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn               23.82   3   6   

  4 Seng, Cody                   Rib Lake                 23.91   3   5   

  5 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                   24.54   3   4   

  6 Winchell, Phillip            Lake Holcombe Co         24.84   2   3   

  7 Thompson, Zach               Rib Lake                 25.01   3   2   

  8 Parr, Levi                   Phillips                 25.23   3   1   

  9 Janacek, Chris               Phillips                 25.57   2 

 10 Jerome, Branden              Rib Lake                 26.10   2 

 11 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau                 26.41   1 

 12 Figueroa, Mikey              Cameron                  27.09   2 

 13 Jasurda, Mitch               Phillips                 27.31   2 

 14 Mahun, Sam                   Flambeau                 27.56   1 

 15 Runsick, Levi                Phillips                 29.05   1 

 16 Larsen, Nick                 Praire Farm              29.64   1 

 17 Walters, Leo                 Rib Lake                 31.76   1 

 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Marshall, Maureen            Phillips              13:34.11   10   

  2 Clinton, Ellie               Phillips              14:08.03    8   

  3 Secraw, Kayla                Cameron               14:30.40    6   

  4 Wortman, Sabrina             Bruce                 14:33.20    5   

  5 Kaliska, Abby                Phillips              16:14.94    4   

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                 11:45.70   10   

  2 Mikolon, Jesse               Cameron               12:45.66    8   

  3 Swanson, Kyle                Cameron               13:29.34    6   

  4 Clay, Oran                   Flambeau              13:29.96    5   

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        4:14.65   10   

     1) Sila, Jodi                      2) Bailey, Hannah                 

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Brion, Molly                   

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                       4:30.13    8   

     1) Stanley, Jade                   2) Worden, Katie                  

     3) Winters, Tori                   4) Avery, Tiana                   

  3 Phillips  'A'                                       4:48.31    6   

     1) Polacek, Sam                    2) Svoboda, Krista                

     3) Kopecky, Emily                  4) Young, Sydney                  

  4 Bruce  'A'                                          4:59.72    5   

     1) Zimmerman, Carla                2) Villiard, Paige                

     3) Suzan, Leah                     4) Beebe, Lauretta                

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                       3:47.75   10   

  2 Cameron  'A'                                        3:55.05    8   

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) Borstad, Ben                   

     3) St. Aubin, Zach                 4) Brion, Marcus                  

  3 Phillips  'A'                                       3:57.98    6   

     1) Gastmann, Ethan                 2) Lochner, Kyle                  

     3) Simurdiak, John                 4) Nowak, Jon                     

 -- Rib Lake  'A'                                            DQ  

     1) Edelburg, Quentin               2) Swan, Zack                     

     3) Seng, Cody                      4) Eidsen, Mark                   

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau               4-08.00   10   

  2 Sikora, Lucy                 Lake Holcombe Co       4-06.00    8   

  3 Gygi, Danielle               Lake Holcombe Co      J4-06.00    6   

  4 North, Marissa               Cameron                4-04.00    5   

  5 Bailey, Hannah               Cameron               J4-04.00    4   

  6 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn             4-02.00    3   

  7 Stanley, Jade                Flambeau              J4-02.00    2   

  8 Clinton, Ellie               Phillips               4-00.00    0.50

  8 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                  4-00.00    0.50

  9 Scoles, Jacki                Bruce                 J4-00.00  

 11 Bates, Amanda                Praire Farm            3-10.00  

 11 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                  3-10.00  

 -- Hoyt, Rachel                 Rib Lake                    NH  

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Fye, Shannon                 Flambeau               5-10.00   10   

  2 Hamel, Paul                  Bruce                  5-06.00    8   

  3 Moen, Nathan                 Praire Farm           J5-06.00    6   

  4 VanLuven, Cody               Rib Lake               5-04.00    5   

  5 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                 5-02.00    3.50

  5 Knealy, Zack                 Flambeau               5-02.00    3.50

  7 Swan, Zack                   Rib Lake               5-00.00    2   

  8 Kent, Jay                    Lake Holcombe Co      J5-00.00    1   

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schroeder, Gretchen          Lake Holcombe Co       7-00.00   10   

  2 Buss, Nicole                 New Auburn             6-00.00    8   

 -- Ash, Hannah                  Lake Holcombe Co            NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau              12-06.00   10   

  2 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn             9-06.00    8   

  3 Nedland, Eric                Lake Holcombe Co       9-00.00    6   

  4 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn             8-06.00    5   

  5 Sippy, Thomas                Lake Holcombe Co       8-00.00    4   

 -- Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau                    NH  

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Brion, Molly                 Cameron               14-10.00   10   

  2 Gronski, Sam                 Cameron               14-09.50    8   

  3 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau              14-08.50    6   

  4 Peterson, Kaitlin            Lake Holcombe Co      14-04.00    5   

  5 Blair, Becca                 Phillips              13-06.50    4   

  6 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau              13-05.00    3   

  7 Jaeger, Abby                 Cameron               13-02.00    2   

  8 Tabor, Kaira                 Praire Farm           12-06.00    1   

  9 Paulsen, Gabby               Flambeau              12-02.50  

 10 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn            11-11.50  

 11 Kestler, Peyton              Rib Lake              11-00.00  

 12 Sherfield, Amanda            Rib Lake              10-09.50  

 13 Bender, Lucy                 Bruce                 10-02.50  

 14 Schmidt, Bailey              Bruce                 10-02.00  

 15 Weise, Heather               Rib Lake              10-00.00  

 15 Baumgarten, Grace            Bruce                 10-00.00  

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Nowak, Jon                   Phillips              18-08.00   10   

  2 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn            18-00.50    8   

  3 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau              18-00.00    6   

  4 St. Aubin, Zach              Cameron               17-04.50    5   

  5 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron               17-00.00    4   

  6 Mataczynski, Tyler           Lake Holcombe Co      16-10.50    3   

  7 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron               16-09.50    2   

  8 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                16-08.50    1   

  9 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau              16-08.00  

  9 Janacek, Chris               Phillips              16-08.00  

 11 Hart, Kirk                   Praire Farm           15-00.00  

 12 Jerome, Branden              Rib Lake              14-01.50  

 13 Blomberg, Jordan             Rib Lake              14-00.50  

 14 Winchell, Phillip            Lake Holcombe Co      14-00.00  

 14 Harriman, Justin             Cameron               14-00.00  

 16 Filipiak, Tim                Rib Lake              13-06.00  

 17 Espeseth, Jake               Bruce                 13-05.50  

 18 Webster, Donald              Flambeau              13-01.50  

 19 Parker, Justin               Bruce                 12-03.00  

 20 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce                 11-02.00  

 

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kopecky, Emily               Phillips              30-01.00   10   

  2 Worden, Katie                Flambeau              30-00.75    8   

  3 Chechalski, Sammie           Cameron               28-11.75    6   

  4 Novakovic, Rachel            Flambeau              25-10.00    5   

  5 Green, Jade                  Cameron               25-09.25    4   

  6 Scoles, Jacki                Bruce                 25-06.75    3   

  7 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn            25-03.75    2   

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Edelburg, Quentin            Rib Lake              39-04.50   10   

  2 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron               34-11.50    8   

  3 Wudi, Matt                   Rib Lake              34-06.25    6   

  4 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau              34-03.75    5   

  5 Briel, Ben                   Praire Farm           33-09.00    4   

  6 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                 33-03.00    3   

  7 Blomberg, Jordan             Rib Lake              32-06.75    2   

  8 Moen, Nathan                 Praire Farm           32-06.25    1   

  9 Clay, Oran                   Flambeau              31-09.50  

 10 Bauch, Taylor                Lake Holcombe Co      31-00.25  

 11 Harriman, Justin             Cameron               29-03.00  

 12 Fredrickson, Al              Cameron               28-01.75  

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gordon, Taylor               Rib Lake              94-08.50   10   

  2 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce                    91-08    8   

  3 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron                  86-08    6   

  4 Geisler, Sam                 Rib Lake              84-10.50    5   

  5 Suzan, Leah                  Bruce                 80-04.75    4   

  6 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau                 79-02    3   

  7 Rassbach, Megan              Praire Farm              78-04    2   

  8 Etlicher, Aleah              Praire Farm           77-10.50    1   

  9 Dixon, Jordan                Lake Holcombe Co         75-00  

 10 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                71-08.50  

 11 Brady, Taylor                New Auburn               71-03  

 12 Olson, Syndi                 Cameron                  70-09  

 13 Polacek, Sam                 Phillips                 70-00  

 14 Peterson, Brandy             Phillips                 69-00  

 15 Eckstrom, Megan              Cameron               67-11.50  

 16 Svoboda, Krista              Phillips              64-02.50  

 17 Thums, Morgan                Rib Lake                 60-08  

 18 Geimer, Alyssia              Flambeau              52-04.50  

 19 Shore, Miranda               Rib Lake                 51-04  

 20 Campion, Brielle             Bruce                    50-09  

 21 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn            48-03.50  

 22 Stanley, Monica              Flambeau                 46-09  

 23 Kern, Chel-C                 Bruce                 41-00.50  

 24 Tantiphipop, Minnic          Praire Farm              39-04  

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Ritzel, Casey                Rib Lake             125-00.50   10   

  2 Jones, Jyle                  Lake Holcombe Co        121-03    8   

  3 Quante, Kyle                 Rib Lake             119-03.25    6   

  4 Beyer, Tristan               Praire Farm             114-03    5   

  5 Prusinski, Patrick           Rib Lake                113-09    4   

  6 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau             110-03.50    3   

  7 Jones, Chase                 Lake Holcombe Co        102-03    2   

  8 Gastmann, Ethan              Phillips              97-07.50    1   

  9 Downes, James                Flambeau                 96-04  

 10 Webster, Donald              Flambeau              91-09.50  

 11 Skomaroske, Nick             Phillips              88-09.50  

 12 Kozuub, Jordan               Flambeau              86-09.75  

 13 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron               86-09.50  

 14 Nedland, Eric                Lake Holcombe Co         85-09  

 15 Jackson, Nate                New Auburn               81-03  

 16 Ralston, Donovan             Bruce                 77-09.50  

 17 Schneider, Dusty             Rib Lake                 77-01  

 18 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce                 76-08.50  

 19 Swagger, Dalton              Winter                75-07.50  

 20 Larsen, Nick                 Praire Farm              72-04  

 21 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce                    71-07  

 22 Sproul, Elliott              Lake Holcombe Co         60-10  

 23 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn               55-08  

 24 Annala, Kyle                 Rib Lake                 52-09  

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron               30-05.00   10   

  2 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce                 29-01.00    8   

  3 Geimer, Alyssia              Flambeau             J29-01.00    6   

  4 Rassbach, Megan              Praire Farm           28-00.00    5   

  5 Geisler, Sam                 Rib Lake              27-05.00    4   

  6 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn            26-10.50    3   

  7 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau              26-09.50    2   

  8 Thums, Morgan                Rib Lake              25-08.50    1   

  9 Olson, Syndi                 Cameron               24-05.00  

 10 Eckstrom, Megan              Cameron               23-06.00  

 10 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                23-06.00  

 12 Dixon, Jordan                Lake Holcombe Co      22-03.50  

 13 Stanley, Monica              Flambeau              21-03.50  

 14 Kelly, Megan                 Bruce                 21-00.25  

 15 Kern, Chel-C                 Bruce                 20-02.50  

 16 Shore, Miranda               Rib Lake              19-05.25  

 17 Dalka, Kayla                 Phillips              17-02.00  

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Prusinski, Patrick           Rib Lake              46-01.00   10   

  2 Beyer, Tristan               Praire Farm           41-00.00    8   

  3 Quante, Kyle                 Rib Lake              39-01.50    6   

  4 Ritzel, Casey                Rib Lake              37-09.75    5   

  5 Kozuub, Jordan               Flambeau              37-09.00    4   

  6 Jones, Jyle                  Lake Holcombe Co      37-06.25    3   

  7 Almquist, Alex               Cameron               35-10.00    2   

  8 Parr, Levi                   Phillips              35-05.75    1   

  9 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau              35-02.00  

 10 Jones, Chase                 Lake Holcombe Co      35-00.00  

 11 Downes, James                Flambeau              34-06.50  

 12 VanLuven, Cody               Rib Lake              34-04.25  

 13 Swagger, Dalton              Winter                34-01.00  

 14 Schneider, Dusty             Rib Lake              34-00.75  

 15 Skomaroske, Nick             Phillips              32-10.00  

 16 Webster, Donald              Flambeau              32-08.75  

 17 Mahun, Sam                   Flambeau              31-10.75  

 18 Larsen, Nick                 Praire Farm           28-06.00  

 19 Warner, William              Cameron               28-01.50  

 20 Ralston, Donovan             Bruce                 27-11.00  

 21 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn            27-08.00  

 22 Annala, Kyle                 Rib Lake              27-02.25  

 23 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce                 26-04.50  

 24 Sproul, Elliott              Lake Holcombe Co      25-06.50  

 25 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce                 25-00.00  

 26 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn            24-07.00  

 27 Goodwill, Aaron              New Auburn            17-04.50  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cameron                    166        2) Flambeau                  100   

    3) Phillips                    81.50     4) Praire Farm                67   

    5) Bruce                       66.50     6) Lake Holcombe Cornell      61   

    7) Rib Lake                    43        8) Winter                     35   

    9) New Auburn                  28                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Rib Lake                   133        2) Cameron                   124   

    3) Flambeau                   108.50     4) Phillips                   73   

    5) Lake Holcombe Cornell       69        6) Bruce                      60   

    7) Praire Farm                 35        7) New Auburn                 35   

    9) Winter                      15.50