Licensed to Flambeau High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2015 08:06 AM

                    East Lakeland 2015 JH Meet - 5/21/2015                     

                                   Flambeau                                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Lucas, Sydnee                Cameron                  16.92   3  10   

  2 Meddaugh, Aubrey             Cornell                  17.78   3   8   

  3 Gillett, Mikayla             Cameron                  18.05   3   6   

  4 Shelton, Katie               Prairie Farm             19.02   3   5   

  5 Goeble, Jasmine              Winter                   19.08   3   4   

  6 Hyke, Violet                 New Auburn               19.11   3   3   

  7 Lebal, Orianna               Cornell                  19.12   2   2   

  8 Harris, Harlie               Winter                   19.59   2   1   

  9 Johnson, Shayna              Prairie Farm             19.71   3 

 10 Rasmussen, Abby              Cameron                  19.93   2 

 11 Whitman, Riley               Prairie Farm             20.00   2 

 12 Carrell, Klaryssa            Cornell                  23.96   2 

 13 Bratanich, Abby              Flambeau Falcons         24.00   1 

 14 Krizan, Brooklyn             Flambeau Falcons         25.20   1 

 15 Baselt, Mya                  Flambeau Falcons         26.00   1 

 

Event 2  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Olson, Raif                  Prairie Farm             16.19   2  10   

  2 Balderas, Enrique            Cameron                  16.38   2   8   

  3 Jones, Josh                  Cornell                  17.22   2   6   

  4 Meznarich, David             Cameron                  17.28   2   5   

  5 Pasanen, Jordan              Winter                   17.51   2   4   

  6 Harris, Terance              Winter                   17.75   2   3   

  7 Scribner, Nathan             Flambeau Falcons         18.28   2   2   

  8 Townsend, Dominic            Cameron                  19.32   2   1   

  9 Taylor, Derrick              New Auburn               19.81   1 

 10 Moore, Evan                  Cornell                  20.03   1 

 11 Larson, Sam                  Cornell                  20.50   1 

 12 Knutson, Blade               Winter                   22.85   1 

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sevals, Payton               Cameron                  14.12   2  10   

  2 Emmons, Alycia               Cornell                  14.24   2   8   

  3 Nuehring, Caitlin            Flambeau Falcons         14.59   2   6   

  4 Peloquin, Cheyenne           Cornell                  15.21   2   5   

  5 Hauser, Sophie               Flambeau Falcons         15.50   2   4   

  6 Christenson, Makaylin        Prairie Farm             15.78   2   3   

  7 Miller, Cara                 Prairie Farm             15.99   2   2   

  8 Schuebel, Mikayla            Cameron                  16.19   1   1   

  9 Riegel, Kim                  Flambeau Falcons         16.28   1 

 10 Shelton, Katie               Prairie Farm             16.38   1 

 11 Cody, Hazel                  New Auburn              J16.38   1 

 12 Bodo, Mia                    Winter                   16.42   2 

 13 Lindau, Emily                Bruce                    16.50   1 

 14 Meznarich, Emma              Cameron                  17.47   1 

 15 Knop, Aeris                  Bruce                    17.56   1 

 16 Frank, McKenzie              New Auburn               17.88   1 

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Stroik, Dawson               Cameron                  12.50   2  10   

  2 Seeger, Mitch                Prairie Farm             13.31   2   8   

  3 Tainter, Jay                 Cornell                  13.34   2   6   

  4 Blair, Devin                 Winter                   13.63   2   5   

  5 Feiereisen, Mike             Flambeau Falcons         14.52   2   3.50

  5 Stauffer, Matt               Cameron                  14.52   1   3.50

  7 Adams, Hunter                Bruce                    14.93   1   2   

  8 Lazar, Brett                 Flambeau Falcons         15.55   2   1   

  9 Kohls, Seth                  Cornell                  15.81   1 

 10 Ladd, Remington              Cameron                  16.27   1 

 11 Bowe, Austin                 Cornell                  18.37   2 

 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lawton, Rachel               Flambeau Falcons       5:15.59   10   

  2 Hansen, Jada                 Cornell                6:42.65    8   

  3 Villapalpando, Cat           Cornell                6:45.43    6   

  4 Zimmer, Grace                Bruce                  6:56.78    5   

  5 Burns, Ashley                Cornell                8:35.55    4   

  6 Manglos, Jasmine             Flambeau Falcons      10:12.87    3   

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gifford, Derek               Cameron                5:32.96   10   

  2 Thompson, Luke               Cornell                5:43.18    8   

  3 Edinger, Eli                 New Auburn             5:53.96    6   

  4 Glaser, Tyler                Prairie Farm           5:56.40    5   

  5 Dixon, Evan                  Cornell                5:56.84    4   

  6 Porter, Jack                 Cornell                7:33.52    3   

 

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        2:14.15   10   

  2 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   2:16.00    8   

  3 Flambeau Falcons  'A'                               2:20.18    6   

  4 Cornell  'A'                                        2:30.62    5   

 

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        1:52.46   10   

  2 Cornell  'A'                                        2:35.58    8   

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gerber, Tori                 Cameron                1:05.52   2  10   

  2 Martin, Faith                Winter                 1:10.46   2   8   

  3 Amidon, Gracie               Flambeau Falcons       1:11.58   2   6   

  4 Wright, Kyra                 Cornell                1:14.87   2   5   

  5 Larson, Kirsten              Cornell                1:15.52   2   4   

  6 Lebal, Orianna               Cornell                1:17.37   2   3   

  7 Flatland, Kailey             Flambeau Falcons       1:19.02   1   2   

  8 Granica, Hailie              Bruce                  1:21.02   1   1   

  9 Alsbury, Kailey              Prairie Farm           1:21.05   2 

 10 Harlestad, Alexia            New Auburn             1:22.81   1 

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Geist, Luke                  Cornell                  58.22   10   

  2 Severt, Logan                Cameron                1:03.38    8   

  3 Hoffman, Dakota              Bruce                  1:06.53    6   

  4 Glaser, Tyler                Prairie Farm           1:12.25    5   

  5 Meznarich, David             Cameron                1:12.66    4   

  6 Rehder, Ben                  New Auburn             1:14.34    3   

  7 Jones, Josh                  Cornell                1:14.94    2   

  8 Bowe, Austin                 Cornell                1:20.56    1   

 

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flambeau Falcons  'A'                               1:00.93   10   

  2 Cameron  'A'                                        1:01.62    8   

  3 Winter  'A'                                         1:05.56    6   

  4 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   1:05.78    5   

  5 New Auburn  'A'                                     1:10.28    4   

  6 Cornell  'A'                                        1:14.21    3   

 

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Prairie Farm  'A'                                     55.66   10   

  2 Cameron  'A'                                          56.96    8   

  3 New Auburn  'A'                                     1:06.87    6   

  4 Cornell  'A'                                        1:19.12    5   

 

Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lawton, Rachel               Flambeau Falcons       2:28.46   2  10   

  2 Gerber, Tori                 Cameron                2:49.02   2   8   

  3 Parker, Jenisa               Bruce                  2:55.71   1   6   

  4 Hansen, Jada                 Cornell                2:59.00   2   5   

  5 Villapalpando, Cat           Cornell                3:03.87   2   4   

  6 Larson, Kirsten              Cornell                3:04.84   2   3   

 

Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Gifford, Derek               Cameron                2:30.02   2  10   

  2 Thompson, Luke               Cornell                2:33.11   2   8   

  3 Olson, Raif                  Prairie Farm           2:37.00   2   6   

  4 Dixon, Evan                  Cornell                2:42.81   2   5   

  5 Willmarth, Wyatt             Cornell                2:48.58   2   4   

  6 Groskopf, Brandon            Cameron                2:51.00   2   3   

  7 Daniels, Mark                Cameron                3:08.06   1   2   

  8 Stewart, Jacob               Prairie Farm           3:33.96   1   1   

 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Sevals, Payton               Cameron                  29.11   2  10   

  2 Emmons, Alycia               Cornell                  29.53   2   8   

  3 Nuehring, Caitlin            Flambeau Falcons         30.59   2   6   

  4 Martin, Hope                 Winter                   31.47   2   5   

  5 Thompson, Peyton             Cameron                  31.69   2   4   

  6 Peloquin, Cheyenne           Cornell                  31.75   2   3   

  7 Trott, Jaden                 Flambeau Falcons         35.56   1   2   

  8 Hyke, Violet                 New Auburn               37.11   2   1   

  9 Felonk, Aurora               Cameron                  37.97   2 

 10 Kinsley, Natalie             Winter                   38.41   1 

 11 Knop, Aeris                  Bruce                    39.44   1 

 12 Lund, Katie                  Flambeau Falcons         41.80   1 

 13 Boehm, Mikayla               New Auburn               44.44   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Geist, Luke                  Cornell                  26.56   2  10   

  2 Johnson, Brett               Cameron                  26.88   2   8   

  3 Tainter, Jay                 Cornell                  27.58   2   6   

  4 Seeger, Mitch                Prairie Farm             28.24   2   5   

  5 Pasanen, Jordan              Winter                   30.14   2   4   

  6 Hoffman, Dakota              Bruce                    30.31   1   3   

  7 Jones, Tristan               Cornell                  30.64   2   2   

  8 Christenson, Collin          Prairie Farm             31.41   1   1   

  9 Salm, Jake                   Cameron                  31.50   2 

 10 Gifford, Jack                Cameron                  31.72   2 

 11 Scribner, Nathan             Flambeau Falcons         32.90   1 

 12 Brost, Alex                  Flambeau Falcons         33.62   1 

 13 Amans, Jasper                Prairie Farm             38.67   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        5:03.64   10   

  2 Bruce  'A'                                          5:19.36    8   

  3 Flambeau Falcons  'A'                               5:34.78    6   

  4 Cornell  'A'                                        5:46.09    5   

 

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cornell  'A'                                        5:30.28   10   

  2 Cameron  'A'                                        5:30.84    8   

 

Event 19  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Meddaugh, Aubrey             Cornell                4-04.00   10   

  2 Sevals, Payton               Cameron               J4-04.00    8   

  3 Emmons, Alycia               Cornell                4-02.00    6   

  4 Hyke, Violet                 New Auburn             4-00.00    5   

  5 Opachan, Hailey              Flambeau Falcons      J4-00.00    4   

  6 Johnson, Cayla               Cameron               J4-00.00    3   

  7 Smith, Elizabeth             Flambeau Falcons       3-10.00    2   

  8 Frolik, Shelby               Cameron                3-06.00    0.33

  8 Goeble, Jasmine              Winter                 3-06.00    0.33

  8 Kauffman, Sierra             Flambeau Falcons       3-06.00    0.33

 

Event 20  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Johnson, Brett               Cameron                5-00.00   10   

  2 Geist, Luke                  Cornell                4-10.00    8   

  3 Stroik, Dawson               Cameron                4-08.00    6   

  4 Viegut, Wyatt                Cornell                4-06.00    4.50

  4 Brost, Alex                  Flambeau Falcons       4-06.00    4.50

  6 Blair, Devin                 Winter                J4-06.00    3   

  7 Groskopf, Brandon            Cameron                4-02.00    2   

 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gerber, Tori                 Cameron               13-03.50   10   

  2 Larson, Kirsten              Cornell               12-04.50    8   

  3 Hauser, Sophie               Flambeau Falcons      12-02.00    6   

  4 Groothousen, Georgia         Flambeau Falcons      11-02.00    4.50

  4 Dachel, Ava                  New Auburn            11-02.00    4.50

  6 Lindau, Emily                Bruce                 11-00.00    3   

  7 Opachan, Hailey              Flambeau Falcons      10-11.50    2   

  8 Zimmer, Grace                Bruce                 10-11.00    1   

  9 Schuebel, Mikayla            Cameron               10-09.00  

 10 Whitman, Riley               Prairie Farm          10-08.00  

 11 Villapalpando, Cat           Cornell               10-02.00  

 12 Sevals, Kennady              Cameron                9-11.00  

 13 Johnson, Shayna              Prairie Farm           9-10.00  

 14 Anders, Belle                Cornell                9-06.50  

 15 Parker, Jenisa               Bruce                  9-06.00  

 16 Alsbury, Kailey              Prairie Farm           9-00.00  

 17 Cody, Hazel                  New Auburn             8-00.50  

 18 Boehm, Mikayla               New Auburn             4-08.00  

 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Severt, Logan                Cameron               15-08.50   10   

  2 Seeger, Mitch                Prairie Farm          14-06.00    8   

  3 Edinger, Eli                 New Auburn            13-04.00    6   

  4 Feiereisen, Mike             Flambeau Falcons      12-11.00    5   

  5 Scribner, Nathan             Flambeau Falcons      12-09.50    4   

  6 Rehder, Ben                  New Auburn            12-06.00    3   

  7 Jones, Josh                  Cornell               11-10.00    2   

  8 Christenson, Collin          Prairie Farm          10-11.00    1   

  9 Getchell, John               Cameron               10-10.00  

 10 Moore, Evan                  Cornell               10-08.00  

 11 Lamsen, Koner                Cameron               10-01.00  

 12 Taylor, Derrick              New Auburn            10-00.00  

 13 Larson, Sam                  Cornell                9-10.00  

 14 Heath, Hayden                Flambeau Falcons       8-07.50  

 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Amidon, Gracie               Flambeau Falcons      27-09.00   10   

  2 Wright, Kyra                 Cornell               26-08.25    8   

  3 vanDoorn, Alyssa             Flambeau Falcons      26-02.50    6   

  4 Moore, Jayda                 Flambeau Falcons      25-09.00    5   

  5 Christenson, Makaylin        Prairie Farm          25-03.50    4   

  6 Tatroe, Sierra               Cameron               25-02.50    3   

  7 Gillett, Mikayla             Cameron               24-11.00    2   

  8 Lucas, Sydnee                Cameron               24-00.00    1   

  9 Miller, Cara                 Prairie Farm          23-02.25  

 10 Anders, Belle                Cornell               21-02.50  

 11 Burns, Ashley                Cornell               19-11.50  

 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Salm, Jake                   Cameron               30-04.50   10   

  2 Pasanen, Jordan              Winter                28-10.00    8   

  3 Feiereisen, Mike             Flambeau Falcons      27-09.00    6   

  4 Stauffer, Matt               Cameron               27-07.00    5   

  5 Tainter, Jay                 Cornell               27-04.00    4   

  6 Groskopf, Brandon            Cameron               27-02.00    3   

  7 Blair, Devin                 Winter                26-07.50    2   

  8 Brost, Alex                  Flambeau Falcons      24-08.50    1   

  9 Dixon, Evan                  Cornell               24-07.50  

 10 Lazar, Brett                 Flambeau Falcons      24-00.50  

 11 Hoffman, Dakota              Bruce                 24-00.00  

 12 Spangler, Raistlin           Cornell               21-03.00  

 

Event 25  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peloquin, Cheyenne           Cornell               31-07.00   10   

  2 Jaeger, Anna                 Cameron               31-05.00    8   

  3 Vaughn, Haley                New Auburn            28-09.00    6   

  4 Manglos, Jasmine             Flambeau Falcons      27-09.00    5   

  5 Kinsley, Natalie             Winter                27-03.00    4   

  6 Martin, Hope                 Winter                26-10.00    3   

  7 Tirrel, Jocelyn              Cornell               26-08.00    2   

  8 Opelt, Madysen               Flambeau Falcons      25-04.00    1   

  9 Dachel, Ava                  New Auburn            25-01.00  

 10 Brosted, Jenna               Cornell               25-00.00  

 11 Hiben, Alli                  Prairie Farm          24-03.00  

 12 Hanson, Kyleigh              Flambeau Falcons      23-09.00  

 13 Boehm, Mikayla               New Auburn            23-06.00  

 14 Brueggen, Taylor             Cameron               20-09.00  

 15 White, Shahala               Winter                20-06.00  

 16 Schwarz, Jenna               Cameron               20-05.00  

 

Event 26  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shackleton, JC               Cornell               34-01.00   10   

  2 Harder, Ethan                New Auburn            33-05.00    8   

  3 Adams, Hunter                Bruce                 28-08.00    6   

  4 Knucky, Jason                Winter                27-10.00    5   

  5 Jones, Tristan               Cornell               26-09.00    4   

  6 Lewallen, Darin              Cameron               26-02.00    3   

  7 Harder, Tristan              New Auburn            25-10.00    2   

  8 Lebal, Dalton                Flambeau Falcons      24-06.00    1   

  9 Kohls, Seth                  Cornell               23-11.00  

 10 Getchell, John               Cameron               23-00.00  

 11 Cegler, Seth                 Flambeau Falcons      17-02.00  

 12 Rymarkiewicz, Nick           Flambeau Falcons      16-03.00  

 

Event 27  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Manglos, Jasmine             Flambeau Falcons      73-03.50   10   

  2 Kinsley, Natalie             Winter                   70-09    8   

  3 Murphy, Julia                Cameron                  65-02    6   

  4 Tirrel, Jocelyn              Cornell                  64-00    5   

  5 Soltis, Tori                 Flambeau Falcons      63-08.50    4   

  6 Vaughn, Haley                New Auburn               59-07    3   

  7 Knop, Aeris                  Bruce                 53-09.50    2   

  8 White, Shahala               Winter                   53-07    1   

  9 Carrell, Klaryssa            Cornell                  52-06  

 10 Tatroe, Sierra               Cameron                  52-04  

 11 Harlestad, Alexia            New Auburn               52-00  

 11 Fenske, Lexie                Flambeau Falcons         52-00  

 13 Hiben, Alli                  Prairie Farm             51-01  

 14 Rundhaug, Breanna            Cameron               50-09.50  

 15 Brosted, Jenna               Cornell                  47-03  

 16 Frank, McKenzie              New Auburn               41-01  

 17 Walters, Emma                Winter                   30-09  

 

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Thompson, Luke               Cornell                 106-10   10   

  2 Viegut, Wyatt                Cornell                  93-06    8   

  3 Balderas, Enrique            Cameron                  92-06    6   

  4 Adams, Hunter                Bruce                    87-11    5   

  5 Harder, Ethan                New Auburn               77-04    4   

  6 Lebal, Dalton                Flambeau Falcons         69-09    3   

  7 Jones, Tristan               Cornell                  69-08    2   

  8 Lewallen, Darin              Cameron                  69-02    1   

  9 Knucky, Jason                Winter                   68-05  

 10 Harris, Terance              Winter                   61-11  

 11 Stewart, Jacob               Prairie Farm             61-08  

 12 Harder, Tristan              New Auburn               54-10  

 13 Lamsen, Jalen                Cameron                  53-06  

 14 Knutson, Blade               Winter                   47-07  

 15 Rymarkiewicz, Nate           Flambeau Falcons         46-01  

 16 Taylor, Derrick              New Auburn            38-10.50  

 17 Heath, Hayden                Flambeau Falcons         37-09  

 18 Amans, Jasper                Prairie Farm             36-07  

 

Event 29  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lebal, Orianna               Cornell                7-00.00   10   

  2 Hansen, Jada                 Cornell                6-06.00    8   

 -- Amidon, Gracie               Flambeau Falcons            NH  

 -- Meddaugh, Aubrey             Cornell                     NH  

 

Event 30  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Turchen, Chayse              Cornell                8-00.00   10   

  2 Willmarth, Wyatt             Cornell                6-06.00    7   

  2 Gifford, Jack                Cameron                6-06.00    7   

  3 Dixon, Tyler                 Cornell               J6-06.00    5   

 -- Daniels, Mark                Cameron                     NH  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell                    156        2) Flambeau Falcons          130.83

    3) Cameron                    128.33     4) Winter                     40.33

    5) Prairie Farm                27        6) New Auburn                 26.50

    7) Bruce                       26                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell                    172.50     2) Cameron                   161.50

    3) Prairie Farm                60        4) New Auburn                 38   

    5) Winter                      34        6) Flambeau Falcons           31   

    7) Bruce                       22