Licensed to Flambeau High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2012 02:58 PM

                        JH Conference 2012 - 5/17/2012                         

                                   Flambeau                                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau                 16.95   2  10   

  2 Schriever, Sidney            Winter                   17.17   2   8   

  3 Sterba, Brooke               Flambeau                 17.20   2   6   

  4 Hartzell, Taylor             Cornell/Lake Hol         17.30   1   5   

  5 Kowalski, Courtney           Winter                   17.46   1   4   

  6 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell/Lake Hol         17.55   1   3   

  7 Ward, Brittany               Prairie Farm             17.85   2   2   

  8 Anderson, Alyssa             Bruce                    17.90   2   1   

  9 Trott, Haley                 New Auburn               18.94   2 

 10 Sports, Morgan               Flambeau                 19.34   2 

 11 LaBlanc, Ali                 Prairie Farm             19.35   1 

 12 Dixon, Alexis                Cornell/Lake Hol         20.72   1 

 13 Grinnell, Ashley             Bruce                    21.07   2 

 14 Galetka, Katie               New Auburn               21.64   1 

 15 Coss, Brooklyn               Winter                   22.86   1 

 

Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce                    15.52   2  10   

  2 Madlon, Tom                  Flambeau                 15.77   2   8   

  3 Maple, Jared                 Flambeau                 16.02   2   6   

  4 Meisegeier, Randy            Bruce                    16.37   2   5   

  5 Goltz, Kyle                  Cornell/Lake Hol         16.65   1   4   

  6 Weast, Cole                  New Auburn               16.75   2   3   

  7 Hetke, Colton                Cornell/Lake Hol         16.95   2   2   

  8 Boehm, Simon                 New Auburn               19.07   2   1   

  9 Whittmer, Seth               Prairie Farm             19.68   1 

  9 Nelson, Steven               Prairie Farm             19.68   2 

 11 Hill, Ethan                  Bruce                    19.85   1 

 12 Curry, Dakota                New Auburn               20.46   1 

 13 Bohn, Hunter                 Prairie Farm             22.90   1 

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Glaser, Amber                Prairie Farm             13.58   3  10   

  2 Stender, Sara                Cornell/Lake Hol         13.68   3   8   

  3 Dixon, Alexis                Cornell/Lake Hol         13.93   3   6   

  4 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau                 14.05   3   5   

  5 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau                 14.07   3   4   

  6 Montwill, Marissa            Flambeau                 14.22   3   3   

  7 Wisniewski, Chelsey          Flambeau                 14.56   3   2   

  8 Harp, Gabby                  Cornell/Lake Hol         14.86   2   1   

  9 Kesan, Kylee                 Bruce                    15.32   2 

 10 LaBlanc, Ali                 Prairie Farm             15.71   1 

 11 Hazelton, DeziRea            New Auburn               15.81   2 

 12 Trott, Haley                 New Auburn               15.86   3 

 13 Grinnell, Ashley             Bruce                    16.07   1 

 14 Galetka, Katie               New Auburn               16.13   1 

 15 Kopras, Kelsie               Bruce                    16.19   2 

 16 Brogen, Aj                   Prairie Farm             16.24   2 

 17 Hause, Angela                Bruce                    16.33   2 

 17 Melton, Annie                Winter                   16.33   1 

 19 Young, Riyah                 Prairie Farm             16.34   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Slagel, Mike                 Prairie Farm             12.04   2  10   

  2 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell/Lake Hol         12.35   2   8   

  3 North, Austiin               New Auburn               12.56   2   6   

  4 Larson, Quinn                Prairie Farm             12.84   2   5   

  5 Kochevar, Rowdy              Flambeau                 13.11   2   4   

  6 Quarders, Kenny              Prairie Farm             13.16   2   3   

  7 Welch, Sam                   Flambeau                 13.34   2   2   

  8 Bowers, Dylan                Prairie Farm             13.97   1   1   

  9 Miller, Bryce                New Auburn               14.07   1 

 10 Curry, Austin                New Auburn               14.25   1 

 11 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau                 14.33   2 

 12 Ekum, Derrick                Cornell/Lake Hol         14.74   1 

 13 Anderson, Tyler              Bruce                    14.95   1 

 14 Grape, Josh                  Cornell/Lake Hol         15.61   1 

 15 Kellu, Josh                  Bruce                    16.37   1 

 16 Hoffman, Hunter              Winter                   19.55   1 

 

Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell/Lake Hol       5:57.18   10   

  2 Miller, Megan                Prairie Farm           6:12.90    8   

  3 Stearns, Jordyn              Bruce                  6:15.22    6   

  4 Skogstad, Chloe              Flambeau               6:22.31    5   

  5 Vavra, Emily                 Cornell/Lake Hol       6:28.48    4   

  6 Haller, Maddlyn              New Auburn             6:32.99    3   

  7 Moore, Ashlynn               Cornell/Lake Hol       6:34.14    2   

  8 VanDoorn, Shawna             Flambeau               6:38.34    1   

  9 Lebal, Morgan                Flambeau               7:04.54  

 10 Bintz, Amanda                Cornell/Lake Hol       7:24.41  

 11 Pease, Maxine                Winter                 7:41.40  

 12 Sports, Kylee                Flambeau               8:08.23  

 

Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LaBlanc, Drew                Prairie Farm           5:28.03   10   

  2 Meisegeier, Randy            Bruce                  5:31.67    8   

  3 Burns, Marc                  Cornell/Lake Hol       6:05.68    6   

  4 Weast, Cole                  New Auburn             6:18.93    5   

  5 Cutsforth, Austin            New Auburn             6:22.48    4   

  6 Vaughn, Zach                 New Auburn             6:24.39    3   

  7 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau               6:44.99    2   

  8 Whittmer, Seth               Prairie Farm           7:03.50    1   

  9 Peterson, Sam                Cornell/Lake Hol       7:20.09  

 10 Hall, Jake                   Cornell/Lake Hol       7:39.04  

 

Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                       2:06.48   10   

     1) Sterba, Brooke                  2) Wisniewski, Chelsey            

     3) Smith, Caitlynn                 4) VanDoorn, Shawna               

  2 Bruce  'A'                                          2:08.45    8   

     1) Anderson, Alyssa                2) Stearns, Jordyn                

     3) Antczak, Karlie                 4) Morgan, Kellie                 

  3 Cornell/Lake Holcombe  'A'                          2:19.45    6   

     1) Lee, Hannah                     2) Larson, Caitlin                

     3) Walters, Kierra                 4) Omtvedt, Rachel                

  4 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   2:22.32    5   

     1) Wallace, Kylee                  2) LaBlanc, Ali                   

     3) Young, Riyah                    4) Ward, Alyssa                   

 

Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 New Auburn  'A'                                     2:03.98   10   

     1) Goodwill, Zach                  2) Butterfield, Kaleb             

     3) Hilger, Brandon                 4) Boehm, Zach                    

  2 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   2:07.26    8   

     1) Bowers, Dylan                   2) Jackson, Dawson                

     3) Chermak, Austin                 4) Nelson, Steven                 

  3 Cornell/Lake Holcombe  'A'                          2:08.24    6   

     1) Hetke, Colton                   2) Goltz, Kyle                    

     3) Popp, Dakota                    4) Grape, Josh                    

  4 Flambeau  'A'                                       2:11.35    5   

     1) Kochevar, Kyle                  2) Burch, Jake                    

     3) Meyer, Chase                    4) Maple, Jared                   

  5 Bruce  'A'                                          2:15.38    4   

     1) Anderson, Tyler                 2) Kellu, Josh                    

     3) Hill, Ethan                     4) Whiting, Xavier                

 

Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Burch, Jessie                Flambeau               1:06.30   2  10   

  2 Dixon, Isabelle              Cornell/Lake Hol       1:09.83   2   8   

  3 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell/Lake Hol       1:10.35   2   6   

  4 Groothousen, Sadie           Flambeau               1:11.95   2   5   

  5 Harelstad, Whitley           New Auburn             1:12.30   2   4   

  6 Hartzell, Taylor             Cornell/Lake Hol       1:12.92   1   3   

  7 Harp, Gabby                  Cornell/Lake Hol       1:17.01   1   2   

  8 Haller, Maddlyn              New Auburn             1:18.65   1   1   

  9 Kesan, Kylee                 Bruce                  1:20.08   2 

 10 Lebal, Morgan                Flambeau               1:25.77   2 

 

Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Kollowitz, Mason             New Auburn             1:01.86   2  10   

  2 Kinney, Reece                Cornell/Lake Hol       1:02.07   2   8   

  3 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce                  1:02.98   2   6   

  4 Brogen, Austin               Prairie Farm           1:03.96   2   5   

  5 Parkhurst, Nathan            Cornell/Lake Hol       1:05.34   2   4   

  6 Girard, Kyle                 Cornell/Lake Hol       1:06.58   2   3   

  7 Cutsforth, Austin            New Auburn             1:13.38   1   2   

  8 Weast, Cole                  New Auburn             1:17.55   2   1   

  9 Peterson, Sam                Cornell/Lake Hol       1:20.47   1 

 10 Burch, Jake                  Flambeau               1:21.70   1 

 

Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                         58.53   10   

     1) Anderson, Hannah                2) Burch, Jessie                  

     3) VanDoorn, Lexi                  4) Montwill, Marissa              

  2 Bruce  'A'                                            59.92    8   

     1) Antczak, Karlie                 2) Morgan, Kellie                 

     3) Anderson, Alyssa                4) Stewart, Karissa               

  3 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   1:01.32    6   

     1) Glaser, Amber                   2) Whitman, Meggan                

     3) Ward, Brittany                  4) Ward, Alyssa                   

  4 Cornell/Lake Holcombe  'A'                          1:06.20    5   

     1) Omtvedt, Rachel                 2) Walters, Kierra                

     3) Lee, Hannah                     4) Larson, Caitlin                

 

Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Prairie Farm  'A'                                     52.16   10   

     1) Slagel, Mike                    2) Quarders, Kenny                

     3) Picknell, Jonah                 4) Larson, Quinn                  

  2 Cornell/Lake Holcombe  'A'                            58.65    8   

     1) Hetke, Colton                   2) Goltz, Kyle                    

     3) Popp, Dakota                    4) Hurlburt, Alec                 

  3 Bruce  'A'                                          1:03.10    6   

     1) Anderson, Tyler                 2) Kellu, Josh                    

     3) Hill, Ethan                     4) Whiting, Xavier                

  4 New Auburn  'A'                                     1:08.36    5   

     1) Tio, Lucas                      2) Miller, Bryce                  

     3) Hoege, Sarick                   4) Boehm, RJ                      

  5 Flambeau  'A'                                       1:15.54    4   

     1) Trott, Brock                    2) Montwill, Zach                 

     3) Cody, Karter                    4) Kenealy, Alex                  

 

Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell/Lake Hol       2:44.70   10   

  2 Miller, Megan                Prairie Farm           2:50.66    8   

  3 Vavra, Emily                 Cornell/Lake Hol       2:58.15    6   

  4 VanDoorn, Shawna             Flambeau               3:00.33    5   

  5 Villalpando, Izzy            Cornell/Lake Hol       3:01.77    4   

  6 Skogstad, Chloe              Flambeau               3:02.60    3   

  7 Burch, Jessie                Flambeau               3:07.33    2   

  8 Groothousen, Sadie           Flambeau               3:08.92    1   

  9 Kowalski, Courtney           Winter                 3:15.53  

 10 Harelstad, Whitley           New Auburn             3:16.39  

 11 Hause, Angela                Bruce                  3:22.92  

 12 Bintz, Amanda                Cornell/Lake Hol       3:31.30  

 

Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 LaBlanc, Drew                Prairie Farm           2:22.97   10   

  2 Groothausen, Chase           Flambeau               2:24.72    8   

  3 Meisegeier, Randy            Bruce                  2:34.35    6   

  4 Brogen, Austin               Prairie Farm           2:39.50    5   

  5 Curry, Austin                New Auburn             2:44.20    4   

  6 Burns, Marc                  Cornell/Lake Hol       2:45.08    3   

  7 Hilger, Brandon              New Auburn             2:46.72    2   

  8 Maple, Jared                 Flambeau               2:47.15    1   

  9 Kinney, Reece                Cornell/Lake Hol       2:51.30  

 10 Boehm, Simon                 New Auburn             2:52.15  

 11 Girard, Kyle                 Cornell/Lake Hol       3:04.38  

 12 Peterson, Sam                Cornell/Lake Hol       3:12.59  

 13 Whittmer, Seth               Prairie Farm           3:18.57  

 14 Meyer, Chase                 Flambeau               3:32.10  

 

Event 15  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Glaser, Amber                Prairie Farm             28.93   2  10   

  2 Dixon, Alexis                Cornell/Lake Hol         29.06   2   8   

  3 Stender, Sara                Cornell/Lake Hol         29.68   2   6   

  4 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau                 29.92   2   5   

  5 Montwill, Marissa            Flambeau                 30.11   1   4   

  6 Smith, Caitlynn              Flambeau                 31.15   2   3   

  7 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell/Lake Hol         31.25   2   2   

  8 Stewart, Karissa             Bruce                    31.32   2   1   

  9 Wisniewski, Chelsey          Flambeau                 31.35   2 

 10 Hartzell, Taylor             Cornell/Lake Hol         32.35   1 

 11 Whitman, Meggan              Prairie Farm             33.02   1 

 12 Hazelton, DeziRea            New Auburn               34.03   1 

 13 Grinnell, Ashley             Bruce                    36.12   1 

 

Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Slagel, Mike                 Prairie Farm             25.06   2  10   

  2 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell/Lake Hol         25.63   2   8   

  3 Haller, Garrett              New Auburn               26.24   2   6   

  4 North, Austiin               New Auburn               26.48   2   5   

  5 Larson, Quinn                Prairie Farm             27.29   2   4   

  6 Welch, Sam                   Flambeau                 28.30   1   3   

  7 Kochevar, Kyle               Flambeau                 28.61   1   2   

  8 Picknell, Jonah              Prairie Farm             28.62   2   1   

  9 Miller, Bryce                New Auburn               29.32   1 

 10 Butterfield, Kaleb           New Auburn               30.09   2 

 11 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau                 30.91   2 

 12 Popp, Dakota                 Cornell/Lake Hol         31.88   1 

 13 Chermak, Austin              Prairie Farm             32.19   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bruce  'A'                                          5:00.49   10   

     1) Morgan, Kellie                  2) Antczak, Karlie                

     3) Stearns, Jordyn                 4) Stewart, Karissa               

  2 Cornell/Lake Holcombe  'A'                          5:02.97    8   

     1) Dixon, Isabelle                 2) Moore, Ashlynn                 

     3) Harp, Gabby                     4) Villalpando, Izzy              

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                       5:18.11    6   

     1) Woodford, Mackenze              2) Skogstad, Chloe                

     3) Sports, Kylee                   4) Groothousen, Sadie             

  4 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   5:20.28    5   

     1) Miller, Megan                   2) Wallace, Kylee                 

     3) Ward, Alyssa                    4) Brogen, Aj                     

 

Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    Team                                                 Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   4:26.14   10   

     1) Brogen, Austin                  2) Quarders, Kenny                

     3) Picknell, Jonah                 4) LaBlanc, Drew                  

  2 New Auburn  'A'                                     4:27.37    8   

     1) Kollowitz, Mason                2) Patz, Quintin                  

     3) Boehm, Zach                     4) Haller, Garrett                

  3 Cornell/Lake Holcombe  'A'                          4:41.76    6   

     1) Parkhurst, Nathan               2) Ekum, Derrick                  

     3) Girard, Kyle                    4) Kinney, Reece                  

  4 Flambeau  'A'                                       6:49.79    5   

     1) Burch, Jake                     2) Meyer, Chase                   

     3) Montwill, Zach                  4) Trott, Brock                   

 

Event 19  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sterba, Brooke               Flambeau               4-04.00   10   

  2 Hartzell, Taylor             Cornell/Lake Hol       4-02.00    8   

  3 Wallace, Kylee               Prairie Farm           4-00.00    5.50

  3 Morgan, Kellie               Bruce                  4-00.00    5.50

  5 Whitman, Meggan              Prairie Farm           3-10.00    4   

 

Event 20  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kochevar, Rowdy              Flambeau               5-02.00   10   

  2 North, Austiin               New Auburn             5-00.00    8   

  3 Slagel, Mike                 Prairie Farm           4-10.00    5.50

  3 Jackson, Dawson              Prairie Farm           4-10.00    5.50

  5 Hetke, Colton                Cornell/Lake Hol       4-08.00    4   

  6 Madlon, Tom                  Flambeau               4-06.00    2   

  6 Kollowitz, Mason             New Auburn             4-06.00    2   

  6 Groothausen, Chase           Flambeau               4-06.00    2   

  9 Butterfield, Kaleb           New Auburn             4-04.00  

  9 Kochevar, Kyle               Flambeau               4-04.00  

 11 Hanson, Taylor               Prairie Farm           4-02.00  

 12 Hurlburt, Alec               Cornell/Lake Hol       4-00.00  

 

Event 21  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stender, Sara                Cornell/Lake Hol      14-04.50   10   

  2 Burch, Jessie                Flambeau              12-09.00    8   

  3 Stearns, Jordyn              Bruce                 12-08.50    6   

  4 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau              12-06.00    5   

  5 Sterba, Brooke               Flambeau              12-05.50    4   

  6 Dixon, Isabelle              Cornell/Lake Hol      12-02.50    3   

  7 Hazelton, DeziRea            New Auburn            12-00.00    2   

  8 Haller, Maddlyn              New Auburn            11-09.50    1   

  9 Brogen, Aj                   Prairie Farm          11-05.50  

 10 Ward, Brittany               Prairie Farm          11-04.00  

 11 Vavra, Emily                 Cornell/Lake Hol      11-01.00  

 12 Ward, Alyssa                 Prairie Farm          11-00.00  

 13 Kopras, Kelsie               Bruce                 10-08.50  

 14 Lee, Hannah                  Cornell/Lake Hol      10-06.00  

 15 Coss, Brooklyn               Winter                10-03.50  

 16 Fenske, Madison              Flambeau              10-01.50  

 17 Hause, Angela                Bruce                 10-00.50  

 18 Kesan, Kylee                 Bruce                  9-04.00  

 19 Young, Riyah                 Prairie Farm           8-08.50  

 

Event 22  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Kochevar, Rowdy              Flambeau              15-05.00   10   

  2 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce                J15-05.00    8   

  3 Jackson, Dawson              Prairie Farm          14-04.50    6   

  4 Groothausen, Chase           Flambeau              13-09.00    5   

  5 Picknell, Jonah              Prairie Farm          13-06.50    4   

  6 Vaughn, Zach                 New Auburn            12-11.00    3   

  7 Brogen, Austin               Prairie Farm          12-06.50    2   

  8 Whiting, Xavier              Bruce                 12-06.00    1   

  9 Burns, Marc                  Cornell/Lake Hol      12-02.50  

  9 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau              12-02.50  

 11 Hanson, Taylor               Prairie Farm          12-02.00  

 12 Curry, Austin                New Auburn            11-10.00  

 13 Burch, Jake                  Flambeau              11-08.50  

 14 Anderson, Tyler              Bruce                 11-00.00  

 14 Grape, Josh                  Cornell/Lake Hol      11-00.00  

 16 Hill, Ethan                  Bruce                 10-06.00  

 17 Hall, Jake                   Cornell/Lake Hol      10-02.00  

 18 Peterson, Sam                Cornell/Lake Hol      10-00.00  

 19 North, Dylan                 New Auburn             9-05.00  

 

Event 23  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stender, Sara                Cornell/Lake Hol      31-06.00   10   

  2 Smith, Caitlynn              Flambeau              28-09.50    8   

  3 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell/Lake Hol      27-11.50    6   

  4 Glaser, Amber                Prairie Farm          27-05.00    5   

  5 Dixon, Alexis                Cornell/Lake Hol      26-11.00    4   

  6 Stewart, Karissa             Bruce                 25-08.50    3   

  7 Antczak, Karlie              Bruce                 25-00.50    2   

  8 Dixon, Isabelle              Cornell/Lake Hol      24-10.50    1   

  9 Kopras, Kelsie               Bruce                 23-00.00  

 10 Wallace, Kylee               Prairie Farm          22-11.00  

 11 Harelstad, Whitley           New Auburn            22-09.00  

 

Event 24  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell/Lake Hol      32-05.50   10   

  2 Groothausen, Chase           Flambeau              31-05.50    8   

  3 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce                 31-02.50    6   

  4 Goltz, Kyle                  Cornell/Lake Hol      31-00.00    5   

  5 Jackson, Dawson              Prairie Farm          28-01.00    4   

  6 LaBlanc, Drew                Prairie Farm          27-06.50    3   

  7 Hanson, Taylor               Prairie Farm          27-02.50    2   

  8 Hoege, Sarick                New Auburn            26-03.00    1   

  9 Burns, Marc                  Cornell/Lake Hol      25-07.50  

 10 Boehm, Simon                 New Auburn            25-05.50  

 11 Parkhurst, Nathan            Cornell/Lake Hol      23-11.50  

 12 Cutsforth, Austin            New Auburn            23-09.00  

 13 Nelson, Steven               Prairie Farm          23-00.00  

 

Event 25  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wickersham, Riley            Bruce                 32-08.00   10   

  2 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell/Lake Hol      27-06.00    8   

  3 Hiben, Nicki                 Prairie Farm          27-01.00    6   

  4 Anderson, Alyssa             Bruce                 26-05.00    5   

  5 Melton, Annie                Winter                25-09.50    4   

  6 Brogen, Aj                   Prairie Farm          24-06.00    3   

  7 Miller, Megan                Prairie Farm          24-04.00    2   

  8 Lee, Hannah                  Cornell/Lake Hol      24-00.00    1   

  9 Madlon, Hannah               Flambeau              23-11.00  

 10 Trott, Haley                 New Auburn            23-04.25  

 11 Galetka, Katie               New Auburn            22-11.00  

 12 Kozial, Sami                 Flambeau              22-04.50  

 13 Bintz, Amanda                Cornell/Lake Hol      22-00.00  

 14 Uhren, Kristie               Flambeau              21-06.50  

 15 Omtvedt, Rachel              Cornell/Lake Hol      20-06.50  

 16 Koback, Lily                 Winter                20-02.50  

 17 Paulsen, Lexi                Flambeau              19-09.50  

 

Event 26  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Welch, Sam                   Flambeau              43-10.50   10   

  2 Goodwill, Zach               New Auburn            35-08.50    8   

  3 Quarders, Kenny              Prairie Farm          31-00.00    6   

  4 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell/Lake Hol      30-11.00    5   

  5 Schriever, Shelby            Winter                30-00.25    4   

  6 Hurlburt, Alec               Cornell/Lake Hol      29-08.00    3   

  7 Cody, Karter                 Flambeau              29-07.50    2   

  8 Whiting, Xavier              Bruce                 29-06.00    1   

  9 Ekum, Derrick                Cornell/Lake Hol      28-03.00  

 10 Lindgren, Seth               Bruce                 26-09.00  

 11 Bowers, Dylan                Prairie Farm          26-00.00  

 12 Boehm, RJ                    New Auburn            25-09.50  

 13 Trott, Brock                 Flambeau              22-07.00  

 14 Hoffman, Hunter              Winter                21-09.00  

 15 Kenealy, Alex                Flambeau              21-02.00  

 16 Boehm, Zach                  New Auburn            20-07.00  

 17 Hanson, Taylor               Prairie Farm          20-02.25  

 18 Strabley, Prestyn            Cornell/Lake Hol      16-09.50  

 

Event 27  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Wickersham, Riley            Bruce                    97-01   10   

  2 Groothousen, Sadie           Flambeau                 69-09    8   

  3 Grinnell, Ashley             Bruce                    68-07    6   

  4 Hiben, Nicki                 Prairie Farm             64-10    5   

  5 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell/Lake Hol         58-04    4   

  6 Kozial, Sami                 Flambeau                 54-04    3   

  7 Uhren, Kristie               Flambeau                 52-00    2   

  8 Omtvedt, Rachel              Cornell/Lake Hol         49-01    1   

  9 Koback, Lily                 Winter                   46-05  

 10 Harp, Gabby                  Cornell/Lake Hol      45-11.50  

 11 Bintz, Amanda                Cornell/Lake Hol         45-10  

 12 Polak, Candice               Flambeau                 40-01  

 

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Welch, Sam                   Flambeau                129-03   10   

  2 Haller, Garrett              New Auburn              115-06    8   

  3 Madlon, Tom                  Flambeau                108-05    6   

  4 Larson, Quinn                Prairie Farm             98-00    5   

  5 Goodwill, Zach               New Auburn               95-09    4   

  6 Hurlburt, Alec               Cornell/Lake Hol         95-05    3   

  7 Meisegeier, Randy            Bruce                    89-10    2   

  8 Ekum, Derrick                Cornell/Lake Hol         87-02    1   

  9 Schriever, Shelby            Winter                   78-05  

 10 Lindgren, Seth               Bruce                    62-08  

 11 Cody, Karter                 Flambeau                 61-08  

 11 Montwill, Zach               Flambeau                 61-08  

 13 Ewald, Axel                  Winter                   58-11  

 14 Chermak, Austin              Prairie Farm             50-04  

 15 Strabley, Prestyn            Cornell/Lake Hol         48-00  

 16 Hoffman, Hunter              Winter                   44-02  

 17 Curry, Dakota                New Auburn               40-03  

 18 Swagger, Tanner              Winter                   38-01  

 19 Bohn, Hunter                 Prairie Farm             30-09  

 

Event 29  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau               8-00.00   10   

 -- Moore, Ashlynn               Cornell/Lake Hol            NH  

 

Event 30  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Madlon, Tom                  Flambeau               7-09.00   10   

  2 Kinney, Reece                Cornell/Lake Hol       7-06.00    7   

  2 Kochevar, Rowdy              Flambeau               7-06.00    7   

  4 Kochevar, Kyle               Flambeau              J7-06.00    5   

  5 Maple, Jared                 Flambeau               7-00.00    4   

  6 Girard, Kyle                 Cornell/Lake Hol       6-06.00    3   

  7 Popp, Dakota                 Cornell/Lake Hol       6-00.00    2   

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell/Lake Holcombe      169        2) Flambeau                  158   

    3) Prairie Farm                84.50     4) Bruce                      81.50

    5) Winter                      16        6) New Auburn                 11   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Flambeau                   141        2) Prairie Farm              136   

    3) New Auburn                 109        3) Cornell/Lake Holcombe     109   

    5) Bruce                       63        6) Winter                      4