Licensed to Bruce High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2013 11:12 PM

                    Bruce Conference Meet 2013 - 5/14/2013                     

                                     Bruce                                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Strzeckli, Margaret          Cameron                13.90      13.28q  1 

  2 Walters, Natalie             Winter                 13.90      13.41q  1 

  3 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau               14.80      13.50q  1 

  4 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau               14.25      13.56q  2 

  5 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell Lake Hol       13.80      13.62q  2 

  6 Fjelstad, Abby               Cameron                14.80      13.84q  1 

  7 Harris, Amber                Bruce                  14.25      14.06q  2 

  8 Baures, Bekka                Cameron                14.78      14.10q  2 

  9 Marten, Kaylee               Winter                 14.30      14.31   1 

 10 Schreiver, Sydney            Winter                 14.35      14.59   2 

 11 Beebe, Lauretta              Bruce                             14.90   2 

 12 Lazar, Gabby                 Flambeau               14.30      15.21   1 

 13 Bates, Amanda                Prarie Farm            15.40      15.50   2 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                 13.41      13.40    10  

  2 Strzeckli, Margaret          Cameron                13.28      13.50     8  

  3 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell Lake Hol       13.62      13.56     6  

  4 Harris, Amber                Bruce                  14.06      13.65     5  

  5 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau               13.56      13.72     4  

  6 Fjelstad, Abby               Cameron                13.84      14.14     3  

  7 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau               13.50      14.41     2  

  8 Baures, Bekka                Cameron                14.10      14.43     1  

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                 30.10      28.37   2   10  

  2 Strzeckli, Margaret          Cameron                29.31      28.93   2    8  

  3 Worden, Katie                Flambeau               28.96      29.08   2    6  

  4 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell Lake Hol       28.90      29.18   2    5  

  5 Green, Jade                  Cameron                30.46      29.78   2    4  

  6 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau               30.28      30.41   2    3  

  7 Wessman, Danae               Bruce                  29.25      30.72   2    2  

  8 Fjelstad, Abby               Cameron                31.24      30.78   1    1  

  9 Marten, Kaylee               Winter                 30.88      30.93   1 

 10 Stewart, Karissa             Bruce                  29.50      31.00   2 

 11 Schmidt, Bailey              Bruce                  33.50      33.75   1 

 12 Lofthus, Kylee               New Auburn             36.10      34.02   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Avery, Tianna                Flambeau             1:04.04    1:05.68   2   10  

  2 Green, Jade                  Cameron              1:08.00    1:05.85   2    8  

  3 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell Lake Hol     1:07.50    1:07.20   2    6  

  4 Boelkes, Miranda             New Auburn           1:03.00    1:07.56   2    5  

  5 Moreen, Thia                 Cornell Lake Hol     1:06.50    1:08.21   2    4  

  6 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn           1:07.00    1:08.34   2    3  

  7 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell Lake Hol     1:07.00    1:09.56   2    2  

  8 Marten, Kaylee               Winter               1:08.12    1:10.18   1    1  

  9 Burch, Jessie                Flambeau             1:09.50    1:11.68   1 

 10 Buss, Nicole                 New Auburn           1:12.00    1:16.18   1 

 11 Frolik, Syndi                Cameron              1:15.00    1:20.59   1 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bailey, Hannah               Cameron              2:31.00    2:32.15    10  

  2 Winters, Tori                Flambeau             2:36.76    2:38.31     8  

  3 Mousette, Lexi               Cornell Lake Hol     2:44.00    2:44.38     6  

  4 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell Lake Hol     2:44.00    2:48.22     5  

  5 Winter, Bianca               Cornell Lake Hol     2:46.00    2:48.78     4  

  6 Novakovic, Rachel            Flambeau             2:38.38    2:49.81     3  

  7 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn           2:49.00    2:52.50     2  

  8 Vandoorn, Shawna             Flambeau             2:54.79    2:53.75     1  

  9 Fuse, Jordan                 Bruce                2:53.00    3:01.56  

 10 Buss, Nicole                 New Auburn           3:03.00    3:02.10  

 11 Kowolski, Kourtney           Winter               3:09.65    3:05.75  

 12 Papantonatos, Cynthia        Cameron              3:07.00    3:05.94  

 13 Orankitjaroen, Nutcha        Prarie Farm          3:07.00    3:08.69  

 14 Bates, Amanda                Prarie Farm          3:09.00    3:10.00  

 15 Dodge, Liana                 Prarie Farm          3:00.00    3:16.72  

 16 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                3:15.00    3:19.12  

 17 Kelley, Megan                Bruce                3:19.00    3:24.12  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Winters, Tori                Flambeau             5:25.57    5:48.78    10  

  2 Mousette, Lexi               Cornell Lake Hol     6:16.00    6:11.93     8  

  3 Stearns, Jordyn              Bruce                6:07.00    6:18.75     6  

  4 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell Lake Hol     6:11.00    6:23.65     5  

  5 Winter, Bianca               Cornell Lake Hol     6:15.00    6:26.56     4  

  6 Fischer, Courtney            Winter               6:46.95    6:39.58     3  

  7 Fuse, Jordan                 Bruce                7:22.00    6:46.43     2  

  8 Dodge, Liana                 Prarie Farm          6:45.00    6:50.09     1  

  9 Orankitjaroen, Nutcha        Prarie Farm          7:11.00    6:57.42  

 10 Manglos, Jennifer            Flambeau             6:12.20    7:11.71  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Winters, Tori                Flambeau            11:59.22   13:05.02    10  

  2 Maresca, Megan               Cameron             13:30.00   13:18.27     8  

  3 Mousette, Lexi               Cornell Lake Hol    14:16.00   14:00.66     6  

  4 King, Kendall                Cameron             13:40.00   14:08.06     5  

  5 Winter, Bianca               Cornell Lake Hol    14:15.00   14:16.44     4  

  6 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell Lake Hol    14:00.00   14:16.66     3  

  7 Kesan, Kylee                 Bruce               17:30.00   18:06.72     2  

  8 Anderson, Alyssa             Bruce               17:25.00   18:48.09     1  

  9 Sonnen, Bella                Bruce                          18:48.31  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau               17.53      17.42q  2 

  2 Tabor, Kaira                 Prarie Farm            17.70      18.06q  1 

  3 Hensel, Tianna               Cameron                19.47      18.28q  2 

  4 Schreiver, Sydney            Winter                 18.91      18.99q  1 

  5 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau               20.19      19.31q  2 

  5 Gygi, Danielle               Cornell Lake Hol       18.90      19.31q  2 

  5 Peterson, Kaitlin            Cornell Lake Hol       18.80      19.31q  2 

  8 Grinnell, Jessica            Bruce                  20.25      21.71q  1 

  9 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                22.58      22.98   1 

 10 Grinnell, Ashley             Bruce                  19.25      23.30   1 

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Tabor, Kaira                 Prarie Farm            18.06      17.15    10  

  2 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau               17.42      17.21     8  

  3 Peterson, Kaitlin            Cornell Lake Hol       19.31      18.24     6  

  4 Schreiver, Sydney            Winter                 18.99      18.31     5  

  5 Hensel, Tianna               Cameron                18.28      18.37     4  

  6 Gygi, Danielle               Cornell Lake Hol       19.31      19.00     3  

  7 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau               19.31      19.78     2  

  8 Grinnell, Jessica            Bruce                  21.71      22.40     1  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                 55.20      55.09   2   10  

  2 Gygi, Danielle               Cornell Lake Hol       55.10      55.43   2    8  

  3 Peterson, Kaitlin            Cornell Lake Hol       55.20      56.41   2    6  

  4 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau               58.42      58.08   2    5  

  5 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau               59.00      58.37   1    4  

  6 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                  58.75      58.84   1    3  

  7 Fischer, Courtney            Winter                 58.47      58.87   2    2  

  8 Hensel, Tianna               Cameron                59.00    1:00.75   1    1  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        53.25      53.38    10  

     1) Wanink, Chloe                   2) Gronski, Sam                   

     3) Strzeckli, Margaret             4) Sila, Jody                     

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                       54.30      55.30     8  

     1) Shoenfelder, Paige              2) Alberson, Katie                

     3) Worden, Katie                   4) Schwab, Brynn                  

  3 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                          59.00      58.06     6  

     1) Burlingame, Anna                2) Stender, Sara                  

     3) Schroeder, Gretchen             4) Geist, Jordan                  

  4 Bruce  'A'                                          59.75      59.00     5  

     1) Harris, Amber                   2) Sonnen, Bella                  

     3) Kesan, Kylee                    4) Anderson, Alyssa               

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                      1:50.98    1:52.43    10  

     1) Sila, Jody                      2) Gronski, Sam                   

     3) Bailey, Hannah                  4) Wanink, Chloe                  

  2 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                        2:05.00    2:02.18     8  

     1) Ruhde, Katie                    2) Stender, Sara                  

     3) Geist, Jordan                   4) Schroeder, Gretchen            

  3 Bruce  'A'                                        2:02.00    2:05.78     6  

     1) Stewart, Karissa                2) Harris, Amber                  

     3) Wessman, Danae                  4) Sonnen, Bella                  

  4 Flambeau  'A'                                     2:10.00    2:28.43     5  

     1) Nelson, Sam                     2) Miller, Brittany               

     3) Feiereisen, Brittany            4) Smith, Laura                   

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                      4:21.00    4:31.78    10  

     1) Wanink, Chloe                   2) Sila, Jody                     

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Bailey, Hannah                 

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                     4:32.00    4:35.06     8  

     1) Burch, Jessie                   2) VanDoorn, Lexi                 

     3) Worden, Katie                   4) Novakovic, Rachel              

  3 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                        4:45.00    4:45.37     6  

     1) Moreen, Thia                    2) Schroeder, Gretchen            

     3) Staal, Matilda                  4) Sproul, Elizabeth              

  4 Winter  'A'                                       5:24.13    4:55.21     5  

     1) Fischer, Courtney               2) Marten, Kaylee                 

     3) Schreiver, Sydney               4) Walters, Natalie               

  5 Bruce  'A'                                        5:20.00    4:58.52     4  

     1) Stearns, Jordyn                 2) Rietmann, Rachelle             

     3) Wessman, Danae                  4) Stewart, Karissa               

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                    10:40.00   11:36.12    10  

     1) Burch, Jessie                   2) Anderson, Hannah               

     3) Novakovic, Rachel               4) Vandoorn, Shawna               

  2 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                       12:00.00   11:46.52     8  

     1) Moreen, Thia                    2) Sikora, Lucy                   

     3) Staal, Matilda                  4) Burlingame, Anna               

  3 New Auburn  'A'                                  11:44.00   12:15.96     6  

     1) Lofthus, Kylee                  2) Buss, Nicole                   

     3) Butterfield, Alysha             4) Boelkes, Miranda               

  4 Bruce  'A'                                       12:25.00   12:46.71     5  

     1) Kelley, Megan                   2) Hause, Angela                  

     3) Tinsman, Calley                 4) Fuse, Jordan                   

  5 Cameron  'A'                                     11:45.00   12:49.62     4  

     1) Maresca, Megan                  2) King, Kendall                  

     3) Peterson, Janelle               4) Frolik, Syndi                  

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 North, Marissa               Cameron              4-06.00    4-08.00    10  

  2 Gygi, Danielle               Cornell Lake Hol     4-04.00   J4-08.00     8  

  3 Schreiver, Sydney            Winter               4-04.00    4-06.00     6  

  4 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau             5-00.00    4-04.00     5  

  5 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn           4-02.00    4-02.00     4  

  6 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                4-04.00   J4-02.00     3  

  7 Walters, Natalie             Winter               4-06.00    3-10.00     2  

 -- Bates, Amanda                Prarie Farm          4-06.00         DQ  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau             8-00.00    8-00.00    10  

  2 Schroeder, Gretchen          Cornell Lake Hol     7-06.00    7-06.00     8  

  3 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell Lake Hol     6-00.00    7-00.00     6  

  4 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                6-00.00   J7-00.00     5  

  5 Buss, Nicole                 New Auburn                      6-06.00     4  

  6 Geist, Jordan                Cornell Lake Hol     6-00.00    6-00.00     2.5

  6 Lofthus, Kylee               New Auburn                      6-00.00     2.5

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stender, Sara                Cornell Lake Hol    13-10.00   14-06.50    10  

  2 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau            14-08.50   13-10.00     8  

  3 Peterson, Kaitlin            Cornell Lake Hol    13-10.00   13-09.50     6  

  4 Baures, Bekka                Cameron             12-00.00   13-02.00     5  

  5 Wessman, Danae               Bruce               12-05.00   12-10.50     4  

  6 Stearns, Jordyn              Bruce               12-06.00   12-07.00     3  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stender, Sara                Cornell Lake Hol    29-02.00   31-05.00    10  

  2 Worden, Katie                Flambeau            30-06.75   31-04.00     8  

  3 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell Lake Hol    28-00.00   30-10.25     6  

  4 Peterson, Kaitlin            Cornell Lake Hol    28-10.00   29-04.50     5  

  5 Stewart, Karissa             Bruce               26-09.00   28-07.75     4  

  6 Czekalski, Sammie            Cameron             28-06.00   28-07.00     3  

  7 Fjelstad, Abby               Cameron             27-09.00   27-00.75     2  

 -- Moschkau, Clarissa           New Auburn          27-06.00         DQ  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron             31-00.00   34-04.50    10  

  2 Alberson, Katie              Flambeau            34-02.00   33-11.50     8  

  3 Geimer, Alyssa               Flambeau            29-05.00   31-10.00     6  

  4 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce               30-07.50   30-00.50     5  

  5 Wickersham, Riley            Bruce               29-11.00   29-10.75     4  

  6 Smith, Laura                 Flambeau            29-10.00   28-10.00     3  

  7 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell Lake Hol    27-11.00   28-05.50     2  

  8 Meyers, Taylor               Cameron             26-00.00   27-10.50     1  

  9 Fuse, Jamie                  Bruce               25-11.00   26-00.25  

 10 Lofthus, Kylee               New Auburn                     23-01.00  

 11 Boortz, Danni                Cameron             26-00.00   22-11.00  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alberson, Katie              Flambeau               86-10      92-09    10  

  2 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron                90-00      84-08     8  

  3 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce                  95-06      83-02     6  

  4 Wickersham, Riley            Bruce                  94-05      79-07     5  

  5 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau               90-02      78-10     4  

  6 Smith, Laura                 Flambeau               80-09      76-03     3  

  7 Boortz, Danni                Cameron                64-00      69-10     2  

  8 Fischer, Courtney            Winter                 72-04      67-11     1  

  9 Ferris, Kelly                Cameron                58-00      67-07  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                11.15      11.00q  2 

  2 Anderson, Travis             Cornell Lake Hol       11.74      11.31q  2 

  3 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau               11.37      11.46q  1 

  4 Stout, Al                    Flambeau               11.98      11.62q  2 

  5 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                 12.13      11.74q  1 

  6 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau               11.69      11.84q  1 

  7 Figueroa, Mike               Cameron                12.50      11.87q  2 

  8 Geiser, Tom                  Winter                 12.14      12.09q  1 

  9 Bryngelson, Aaron            Cameron                12.75      12.21   1 

 10 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn             12.60      12.24   2 

 11 Brogan, Austin               Prarie Farm            13.40      13.05   2 

 12 Tangen, Greg                 Bruce                  14.95      13.15   1 

 13 Vaughn, Zach                 New Auburn             13.80      13.28   1 

 14 Withington, Richard          Bruce                  13.75      13.65   2 

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                11.00      11.05    10  

  2 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau               11.46     J11.40     8  

  3 Anderson, Travis             Cornell Lake Hol       11.31     J11.37     6  

  4 Stout, Al                    Flambeau               11.62      11.74     5  

  5 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau               11.84      11.94     4  

  6 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                 11.74      11.96     3  

  7 Figueroa, Mike               Cameron                11.87      12.08     2  

  8 Geiser, Tom                  Winter                 12.09      12.40     1  

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sweeter, Jesse               New Auburn             23.50      23.12   2   10  

  2 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                23.05      23.74   2    8  

  3 Anderson, Travis             Cornell Lake Hol       23.80      23.96   2    6  

  4 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau               23.90      24.24   2    5  

  5 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                 24.70      24.87   2    4  

  6 Cleveland, Alex              Bruce                  23.25      25.11   2    3  

  7 LaBlanc, Dylan               Prarie Farm            25.49      25.28   1    2  

  8 Figueroa, Mike               Cameron                25.75      25.40   1    1  

  9 Schonasky, Tanner            Bruce                  24.50      25.59   2 

 10 Moen, Nathan                 Prarie Farm            25.95      25.90   1 

 11 Golat, Michael               Cameron                25.05      26.78   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hagberg, Justis              Cameron                52.09      53.46   2   10  

  2 Anderson, Matt               Flambeau               54.40      54.31   2    8  

  3 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                 55.80      56.02   2    6  

  4 Geist, Hunter                Cornell Lake Hol       57.00      57.28   2    5  

  5 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron                58.00      57.59   2    4  

  6 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce                  58.25      57.72   1    3  

  7 Heinsohn, Kyle               Cameron                58.00      58.68   2    2  

  8 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell Lake Hol       57.30      59.72   2    1  

  9 Woodford, Zack               Flambeau               58.90      59.93   1 

 10 Nedland, Eric                Cornell Lake Hol       58.00    1:00.50   2 

 11 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau               58.92    1:00.93   1 

 12 Hart, Kirk                   Prarie Farm          1:00.20    1:01.77   1 

 13 Hoff, Cordell                Prarie Farm          1:03.50    1:02.21   1 

 14 Angelov, Stefan              New Auburn           1:05.00    1:03.52   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn           2:09.00    2:13.81    10  

  2 Weast, Christian             New Auburn           2:14.00    2:14.99     8  

  3 Sippy, Thomas                Cornell Lake Hol     2:13.00    2:15.48     6  

  4 Drew, Tanner                 Cameron              2:21.77    2:19.62     5  

  5 Searfoss, Devon              Winter               2:19.66    2:20.49     4  

  6 Briel, Ben                   Prarie Farm          2:22.00    2:22.06     3  

  7 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce                2:25.00    2:26.96     2  

  8 Strahm, Matt                 Bruce                2:25.00    2:27.28     1  

  9 Groothausen, Chase           Flambeau             2:24.89    2:27.43  

 10 Giwonjna, Luke               Flambeau             2:23.40    2:36.58  

 11 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn           2:36.00    2:38.72  

 12 Anderson, Jordan             Cameron              2:37.70    2:44.68  

 13 Freiermuth, Ethan            Prarie Farm          2:45.00    2:53.84  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sippy, Thomas                Cornell Lake Hol     5:10.00    5:04.01    10  

  2 Searfoss, Devon              Winter               5:19.55    5:06.32     8  

  3 Groothausen, Chase           Flambeau             5:30.04    5:27.60     6  

  4 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter               5:30.90    5:33.32     5  

  5 White, Caleb                 Cornell Lake Hol     5:35.00    5:34.47     4  

  6 Loomis, Jared                Bruce                5:35.00    5:35.87     3  

  7 Schmitt, Keith               Prarie Farm          5:45.00    5:36.12     2  

  8 Parker, Justin               Flambeau             5:45.70    5:40.97     1  

  9 LaBlanc, Drew                Prarie Farm          5:49.00    5:45.18  

 10 Pittman, Brandon             Cameron              5:41.00    6:10.41  

 11 Semon, Mike                  Cameron              5:52.00    6:21.52  

 12 Scoles, James                Bruce                6:50.00    6:24.63  

 13 Ludvigson, Justin            Flambeau             6:33.19    6:35.38  

 14 Golubiff, Walker             Bruce                6:29.00    6:38.16  

 15 Freiermuth, Ethan            Prarie Farm          6:43.00    6:44.10  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter              11:56.20   11:59.68    10  

  2 Sippy, Thomas                Cornell Lake Hol    11:48.00   12:00.93     8  

  3 Hilger, Brandon              New Auburn          12:29.00   12:01.39     6  

  4 White, Caleb                 Cornell Lake Hol    12:30.00   12:02.78     5  

  5 Schmitt, Keith               Prarie Farm         13:25.00   12:24.09     4  

  6 LaBlanc, Drew                Prarie Farm         13:08.00   13:00.24     3  

  7 Parker, Justin               Flambeau            12:29.55   13:18.18     2  

  8 Golubiff, Walker             Bruce               12:35.00   13:31.90     1  

  9 Wang, Yao Ping               New Auburn          13:32.00   13:36.81  

 10 Clay, Oran                   Flambeau            13:29.96   13:37.43  

 11 Peterson, Sam                Cornell Lake Hol    14:00.00   13:55.59  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                17.83      17.10    10  

  2 Nedland, Eric                Cornell Lake Hol       18.40      18.12     8  

  3 Knitter, Jesse               Cornell Lake Hol       19.10      18.15     6  

  4 Elwood, James                New Auburn             19.40      19.12     5  

  5 Geist, Hunter                Cornell Lake Hol       19.50      19.44     4  

  6 Fredrickson, Al              Cameron                20.18      20.00     3  

  7 Wojcik, Mike                 Bruce                  21.20      21.65     2  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Knitter, Jesse               Cornell Lake Hol       46.00      44.87   2   10  

  2 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                45.93      45.68   2    8  

  3 Moen, Denver                 Prarie Farm            46.90      46.37   2    6  

  4 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau               46.88      47.05   2    5  

  5 Geist, Hunter                Cornell Lake Hol       47.50      48.09   2    4  

  6 Nedland, Eric                Cornell Lake Hol       47.70      48.18   2    3  

  7 Fredrickson, Al              Cameron                51.19      52.37   1    2  

  8 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn             53.90      53.50   1    1  

  9 Angelov, Stefan              New Auburn             55.30      56.02   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                       46.10      47.02    10  

     1) Scharenbrock, Michael           2) Gransee, Colton                

     3) Anderson, Matt                  4) Stout, Al                      

  2 Prarie Farm  'A'                                    46.70      48.37     8  

     1) LaBlanc, Dylan                  2) Moen, Denver                   

     3) Moen, Nathan                    4) Slagel, McKale                 

  3 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                          54.00      53.87     6  

     1) Spletter, Cortland              2) Sproul, Elliot                 

     3) Johnson, Tristan                4) Hurlburt, Alec                 

  4 New Auburn  'A'                                                54.78     5  

     1) Elwood, James                   2) Boehm, Zach                    

     3) Angelov, Stefan                 4) Tio, Dustin                    

  5 Bruce  'A'                                          46.25    1:02.15     4  

     1) Czyscon, Corbin                 2) Cleveland, Alex                

     3) Ralston, Donny                  4) Withington, Richard            

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                      1:35.36    1:37.84    10  

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) Hagberg, Justis                

     3) Koenecke, Joe                   4) Golat, Michael                 

  2 Prarie Farm  'A'                                  1:43.00    1:41.78     8  

     1) LaBlanc, Dylan                  2) Moen, Denver                   

     3) Moen, Nathan                    4) Slagel, McKale                 

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                     1:45.00    1:44.99     6  

     1) Feirtag, Ryan                   2) Bainter, Jarod                 

     3) Stout, Al                       4) Bruce, John                    

  4 Bruce  'A'                                        1:46.00    1:47.24     5  

     1) Schonasky, Tanner               2) Wojcik, Mike                   

     3) Cleveland, Alex                 4) Scoles, James                  

  5 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                        1:45.00    1:49.86     4  

     1) Jones, Chase                    2) Strzok, Preston                

     3) Hurlburt, Alec                  4) Johnson, Tristan               

  6 New Auburn  'A'                                              1:50.15     3  

     1) Baker, Tyler                    2) Baldry, Cody                   

     3) Miller, Blake                   4) Vaughn, Zach                   

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 New Auburn  'A'                                   3:50.60    3:45.40    10  

     1) Vaughn, Alex                    2) Baldry, Cody                   

     3) Rae, Sean                       4) Sweeter, Jesse                 

  2 Cameron  'A'                                      3:47.00    3:49.40     8  

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) Schleis, Garrett               

     3) Heinsohn, Kyle                  4) Drew, Tanner                   

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                     4:00.00    3:53.68     6  

     1) Bainter, Jarod                  2) Feirtag, Ryan                  

     3) Harris, Dean                    4) Woodford, Zack                 

  4 Bruce  'A'                                        4:02.00    3:58.43     5  

     1) Strahm, Matt                    2) Cleveland, Alex                

     3) Hagstrom, Austin                4) Schonasky, Tanner              

  5 Prarie Farm  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:03.21     4  

     1) Briel, Ben                      2) Hart, Kirk                     

     3) Szabo, Marci                    4) Hoff, Cordell                  

  6 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                        4:01.00    4:05.75     3  

     1) Spletter, Cortland              2) Strzok, Preston                

     3) Hurlburt, Alec                  4) Sproul, Elliot                 

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 New Auburn  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:17.76    10  

     1) Vaughn, Alex                    2) Miller, Blake                  

     3) Sweeter, Jesse                  4) Rae, Sean                      

  2 Prarie Farm  'A'                                  9:46.00    9:46.06     8  

     1) Szabo, Marci                    2) Hart, Kirk                     

     3) Briel, Ben                      4) Picknell, Jonah                

  3 Cameron  'A'                                      9:59.14   10:03.82     6  

     1) Pittman, Brandon                2) Semon, Mike                    

     3) Drew, Tanner                    4) Anderson, Jordan               

  4 Flambeau  'A'                                    10:00.00   10:03.97     5  

     1) Groothausen, Chase              2) Giwonjna, Luke                 

     3) Harris, Dean                    4) Parker, Justin                 

  5 Bruce  'A'                                       10:25.00   10:04.22     4  

     1) Golubiff, Walker                2) Loomis, Jared                  

     3) Scoles, James                   4) Strahm, Matt                   

  6 Cornell Lake Holcombe  'A'                       11:30.00   12:15.06     3  

     1) Halpin, Nick                    2) Peterson, Sam                  

     3) Jones, Chase                    4) Johnson, Tristan               

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Harriman, Justin             Cameron              5-06.00    6-00.00    10  

  2 Moen, Nathan                 Prarie Farm          5-08.00    5-10.00     8  

  3 Baughman, Sean               Flambeau             5-04.00    5-08.00     6  

  4 Elwood, James                New Auburn           5-02.00    5-02.00     4.5

  4 Szabo, Marci                 Prarie Farm          5-06.00    5-02.00     4.5

  6 Slagel, McKale               Prarie Farm                    J5-02.00     3  

  7 Schonasky, Tanner            Bruce                4-08.00    5-00.00     2  

  8 Scoles, James                Bruce                4-08.00    4-06.00     1  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau            13-03.00   11-00.00    10  

  2 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn          10-06.00   10-06.00     8  

  3 Nedland, Eric                Cornell Lake Hol     9-06.00   10-00.00     6  

  4 Knitter, Jesse               Cornell Lake Hol     9-06.00   J9-00.00     5  

  5 Miller, Blake                New Auburn           8-06.00    9-00.00     4  

  6 Sippy, Thomas                Cornell Lake Hol     8-00.00   J9-06.00     3  

  7 Bainter, Jarod               Flambeau             7-06.00    8-00.00     2  

  8 Wojcik, Mike                 Bruce                7-00.00    7-00.00     1  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron             19-06.00   19-10.00    10  

  2 Knitter, Jesse               Cornell Lake Hol    17-01.00   18-01.00     8  

  3 Anderson, Travis             Cornell Lake Hol    18-08.00   18-00.75     6  

  4 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau            17-09.00   17-10.00     5  

  5 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau            18-00.00   16-10.50     4  

  6 LaBlanc, Dylan               Prarie Farm         17-07.00   16-07.50     3  

  7 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce               16-08.00   16-04.25     2  

  8 Pittman, Brandon             Cameron             16-01.00   16-04.00     1  

  9 Stout, Al                    Flambeau            15-02.50   16-03.75  

 10 Cleveland, Alex              Bruce               16-00.00   16-02.00  

 11 Hart, Kirk                   Prarie Farm         15-06.00   15-10.75  

 12 Briel, Ben                   Prarie Farm         16-11.00   15-07.75  

 13 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn                     14-02.00  

 14 Loomis, Jared                Bruce               15-05.00   14-00.00  

 15 Angelov, Stefan              New Auburn          12-00.00   13-11.00  

 16 Dezotell, Matt               Winter              14-05.00   13-08.25  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron             40-08.00   41-04.75    10  

  2 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron             39-11.00   39-05.50     8  

  3 Anderson, Travis             Cornell Lake Hol    39-10.00   38-11.00     6  

  4 Groothausen, Chase           Flambeau            35-05.75   37-00.50     5  

  5 Szabo, Marci                 Prarie Farm         33-02.00   36-08.00     4  

  6 Moen, Denver                 Prarie Farm         39-03.00   36-05.50     3  

  7 Slagel, McKale               Prarie Farm         33-00.00   36-03.50     2  

  8 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau            35-07.75  J36-03.50     1  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Beyer, Tristan               Prarie Farm         40-00.00   42-01.50    10  

  2 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau            38-06.00   40-01.00     8  

  3 Kozuub, Jordan               Flambeau            41-11.00   40-00.00     6  

  4 Strzok, Preston              Cornell Lake Hol    38-00.00   37-02.50     5  

  5 Tangen, Greg                 Bruce               39-11.00  J37-02.50     4  

  6 Almquist, Alex               Cameron             38-00.00   37-00.75     3  

  7 Webster, Donald              Flambeau            34-07.75   36-02.00     2  

  8 Heinsohn, Kyle               Cameron             34-00.00   34-06.25     1  

  9 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter              34-02.00   33-05.00  

 10 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce               29-07.00   31-07.75  

 11 Mayer, Adam                  Prarie Farm         30-00.00   30-11.50  

 12 Tio, Dustin                  New Auburn                     30-07.75  

 13 Klein, Trenton               Prarie Farm         32-04.00   30-07.00  

 14 Ralston, Donny               Bruce               29-10.50   29-08.75  

 15 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn                     29-06.50  

 16 Boehm, Zach                  New Auburn                     27-02.75  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Beyer, Tristan               Prarie Farm           140-00     134-10    10  

  2 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau              134-11     120-03     8  

  3 Tangen, Greg                 Bruce                 103-08     109-10     6  

  4 Strzok, Preston              Cornell Lake Hol      112-00     105-09     5  

  5 Elwood, James                New Auburn             96-00     105-01     4  

  6 Webster, Donald              Flambeau              102-08     104-09     3  

  7 Ralston, Donny               Bruce                 105-09      99-03     2  

  8 Hurlburt, Alec               Cornell Lake Hol       90-00      94-07     1  

  9 Mayer, Adam                  Prarie Farm            86-10      94-04  

 10 Jones, Chase                 Cornell Lake Hol      105-00      93-09  

 11 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron               101-11      93-07  

 12 Klein, Trenton               Prarie Farm            92-06      92-07  

 12 Pittman, Brandon             Cameron                99-09      92-07  

 14 Heinsohn, Kyle               Cameron                96-11      86-05  

 15 Czyscon, McGregor            Bruce                  82-04      81-11  

 16 Boehm, Zach                  New Auburn                        69-09  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell Lake Holcombe      182.50     2) Flambeau                  172   

    3) Cameron                    136        4) Bruce                      81   

    5) Winter                      55        6) New Auburn                 26.50

    7) Prarie Farm                 11                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell Lake Holcombe      147        2) Cameron                   132   

    3) Flambeau                   131        4) Prarie Farm                95.50

    5) New Auburn                  88.50     6) Bruce                      51   

    7) Winter                      41