Licensed to Flambeau High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2015 01:46 PM

                          2015 FJH Invite - 5/15/2015                          

                                   5/15/2015                                   

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Emmons, Alycia               Cornell                4-02.00   10   

  2 Meddaugh, Aubrey             Cornell                4-00.00    7    1

  2 Pesko, Trinity               Phillips               4-00.00    7   

  4 Meives, Lindsey              Phillips               3-10.00    4.50

  4 Opachan, Hailey              Flambeau Falcons       3-10.00    4.50

  6 Hyke, Violet                 New Auburn             3-08.00    2.50

  6 Fye, Kitara                  Ladysmith              3-08.00    2.50

  8 Kauffman, Sierra             Flambeau Falcons       3-06.00    0.33

  8 Beres, Sierra                Ladysmith              3-06.00    0.33

  8 Goebel, Jasmine              Winter                 3-06.00    0.33

 

Event 2  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mayer, Augie                 Phillips               5-02.00   10   

  2 Geist, Luke                  Cornell                5-00.00    8   

  3 Enders, Peyton               Prentice               4-10.00    5.50

  3 Schmitt, Trevor              Gilman                 4-10.00    5.50

  5 Viegut, Wyatt                Cornell                4-08.00    3   

  5 Closs, Carter                Ladysmith              4-08.00    3   

  5 Dahlstrom, Daniel            Ladysmith              4-08.00    3   

  8 Brost, Alex                  Flambeau Falcons       4-06.00    0.25

  8 Blair, Devin                 Winter                 4-06.00    0.25

  8 Anderson, Jakob              Ladysmith              4-06.00    0.25

  8 Edwards, Austin              Phillips               4-06.00    0.25

 12 Tainter, Jay                 Cornell                3-10.00  

 

Event 3  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lebal, Orianna               Cornell                7-00.00   10   

  2 Hansen, Jada                 Cornell                6-00.00    8   

 

Event 4  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Crick, Torgor                Gilman                 7-00.00   10   

  2 Turchen, Chayse              Cornell               J7-00.00    8   

  3 Pickerign, Sam               Cornell               J6-00.00    6   

  4 Dixon, Tyler                 Cornell               J6-06.00    5   

  5 Willmarth, Wyatt             Cornell               J6-00.00    4   

 

Event 5  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Friedel, Maria               Ladysmith             12-09.00   10   

  2 Larson, Kirsten              Cornell               12-07.00    7   

  2 Skabroud, Gracie             Gilman                12-07.00    7   

  4 Hauser, Sophie               Flambeau Falcons      12-05.00    5   

  5 Groothousen, Georgia         Flambeau Falcons      12-00.50    4   

  6 Hartmann, Kiandra            Prentice              11-09.50    3   

  7 Erickson, Elicia             Phillips              11-06.00    2   

  8 Simurdiak, Jenna             Phillips              11-05.00    1   

  9 Grunseth, Grace              Gilman                11-02.00  

 10 Eisner, Megan                Prentice              10-06.00  

 11 Villapalpando, Cat           Cornell               10-04.00  

 12 Peterson, Zoe                Phillips              10-02.00  

 13 Lallemont, Lauren            Prentice               9-07.00  

 13 Baselt, Mya                  Flambeau Falcons       9-07.00  

 15 Fryza, Brooke                Gilman                 9-04.00  

 16 Rands, Holly                 Ladysmith              9-03.00  

 17 Cody, Hazel                  New Auburn             8-00.00  

 18 Griffith, Emily              Cornell                6-08.00  

 19 Boehm, Mikayla               New Auburn             5-03.00  

 

Event 6  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schmitt, Trevor              Gilman                14-09.00   10   

  2 Lyons, Clayton               Prentice              14-08.00    8   

  3 Feiereisen, Mike             Flambeau Falcons      14-00.00    6   

  4 Copenhauer, Bradlee          Gilman                13-11.00    5   

  5 Jast, Josh                   Prentice              13-09.00    4   

  6 Bogdanavic, Dakota           Phillips              13-01.00    3   

  7 Edinger, Eli                 New Auburn            12-04.00    2   

  8 Kurth, Jordan                Prentice              11-10.00    1   

  9 Moore, Evan                  Cornell               11-09.00  

 10 Willers, Grant               Phillips              11-03.00  

 11 Larson, Sam                  Cornell               10-09.00  

 12 Hoyt, Aiden                  Ladysmith             10-08.00  

 13 Bowe, Austin                 Cornell               10-06.00  

 14 Zimmer, Sam                  Ladysmith             10-02.00  

 15 Bechtel, Josh                Flambeau Falcons       9-11.00  

 16 Heath, Hayden                Flambeau Falcons       9-03.00  

 17 Rymarkiewicz, Nate           Flambeau Falcons       7-08.00  

 18 Peloquin, Wyatt              Cornell                7-04.00  

 

Event 7  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Amidon, Gracie               Flambeau Falcons      28-10.00   10   

  2 Wright, Kyra                 Cornell               26-05.00    8   

  3 Kleist, Laney                Phillips              26-00.50    6   

  4 Smith, Elizabeth             Flambeau Falcons      25-11.00    5   

  5 vanDoorn, Alyssa             Flambeau Falcons      25-00.00    3.50

  5 Friedel, Maria               Ladysmith             25-00.00    3.50

  7 Moore, Jayda                 Flambeau Falcons      24-08.00    2   

  8 Becker, Kylee                Ladysmith             23-09.00    1   

  9 Loe, Erica                   Ladysmith             22-02.00  

 10 Johnson, Alexis              Phillips              20-06.50  

 11 Barr, Karenna                Prentice              20-05.00  

 

Event 8  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Mayer, Augie                 Phillips              33-09.00   10   

  2 Tallier, Dayne               Gilman                30-09.00    8   

  3 Feiereisen, Mike             Flambeau Falcons      28-09.00    6   

  4 Komarek, Eli                 Prentice              26-10.00    5   

  5 Blair, Devin                 Winter                26-08.50    4   

  6 Jast, Josh                   Prentice              25-04.00    3   

  7 Lazar, Brett                 Flambeau Falcons      24-02.50    2   

  8 Pasanen, Jordan              Winter                24-00.00    1   

  9 Zimmer, Sam                  Ladysmith             23-08.50  

 10 Dixon, Evan                  Cornell               23-08.00  

 11 Lake, Colton                 Prentice              23-07.00  

 12 Brost, Alex                  Flambeau Falcons      23-06.00  

 13 Bishop, Peterson             Ladysmith             22-08.50  

 14 Spangler, Raistlin           Cornell               22-01.00  

 15 Porter, Jack                 Cornell               21-03.00  

 16 Upson, Isaiah                Phillips              20-04.00  

 17 Lee, Austin                  Cornell               19-01.50  

 

Event 9  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Erickson, Kaitlyn            Prentice                 71-01   10   

  2 Manglos, Jasmine             Flambeau Falcons         69-01    8   

  3 Tirrel, Jocelyn              Cornell                  68-11    6   

  4 Kinsley, Natalie             Winter                   66-06    5   

  5 Podmolik, Callie             Ladysmith                64-09    4   

  6 Vaughn, Haley                New Auburn               60-02    3   

  7 Soltis, Tori                 Flambeau Falcons         59-04    2   

  8 Baker, Hannah                Gilman                   58-09    1   

  9 Cooper, Hannah               Phillips                 53-02  

 10 Fenske, Lexie                Flambeau Falcons         52-00  

 11 Chause, Sara                 Gilman                   51-06  

 12 Carrell, Klaryssa            Cornell                  51-03  

 13 Riegel, Kim                  Flambeau Falcons         49-08  

 14 Brosted, Jenna               Cornell               49-00.50  

 15 Bauer, Katherine             Prentice                 48-10  

 16 Harlestad, Alexia            New Auburn            48-07.50  

 17 Grunseth, Ivy                Gilman                   45-10  

 18 Lee, Alyssa                  Cornell                  45-06  

 19 Stout, Saleena               Ladysmith                45-01  

 20 Knop, Aeris                  Bruce                 44-10.50  

 21 Kempkes, Anika               Phillips                 40-00  

 22 Bunton, Olivia               Ladysmith             38-08.50  

 23 Thums, Madelyn               Prentice              37-06.50  

 24 Peavey, Rhiannon             Flambeau Falcons      37-02.50  

 25 White, Shahala               Winter                35-03.50  

 26 Walters, Emma                Winter                   33-03  

 27 Frank, McKenzie              New Auburn               31-03  

 

Event 10  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Geist, Luke                  Cornell                 118-06   10   

  2 Heier, Wyatt                 Gilman               104-03.50    8   

  3 Connor, Berg                 Ladysmith            101-09.50    6   

  4 Viegut, Wyatt                Cornell                 101-02    5   

  5 Jones, Tristan               Cornell                  89-09    4   

  6 Stout, Rhett                 Ladysmith                85-03    3   

  7 Kirchmeyer, Sawyer           Phillips                 78-04    2   

  8 Schmidt, Zachary             Prentice                 77-08    1   

  9 Harder, Ethan                New Auburn               76-05  

 10 Lebal, Dalton                Flambeau Falcons      71-01.50  

 11 Franson, Connor              Ladysmith                70-01  

 12 Hinton, Aaron                Cornell                  69-06  

 13 Shaver, Derek                Phillips                 68-09  

 14 Knuckey, Jason               Winter                   67-00  

 15 Zajechowski, Henry           Ladysmith                66-00  

 16 Miller, Tanner               Phillips                 61-11  

 17 Adams, Hunter                Bruce                    61-03  

 18 Harris, Terrance             Winter                60-03.50  

 19 Knutson, Blade               Winter                   57-00  

 20 Schantner, Noah              Prentice              56-05.50  

 21 Rymarkiewicz, Nate           Flambeau Falcons         55-02  

 22 Harder, Tristan              New Auburn               50-03  

 23 Cegler, Seth                 Flambeau Falcons         43-09  

 24 Taylor, Derrick              New Auburn               37-09  

 25 Heath, Hayden                Flambeau Falcons         37-05  

 26 Weimer, Dalton               Ladysmith                37-00  

 

Event 11  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Peloquin, Cheyenne           Cornell               29-09.50   10   

  2 Kinsley, Natalie             Winter                28-02.00    8   

  3 Vaughn, Haley                New Auburn            27-10.00    6   

  4 Manglos, Jasmine             Flambeau Falcons      27-06.50    5   

  5 Brosted, Jenna               Cornell               25-10.00    4   

  6 Cooper, Hannah               Phillips              25-04.00    3   

  7 Martin, Hope                 Winter                24-11.00    2   

  8 Opelt, Madysen               Flambeau Falcons      24-07.00    1   

  9 Grape, Victoria              Cornell               22-05.00  

 10 Peavey, Rhiannon             Flambeau Falcons      21-04.50  

 11 Bauer, Katherine             Prentice              21-01.50  

 12 Price, Zoe                   Prentice              20-09.50  

 13 Diamond, Morgan              Ladysmith             20-05.00  

 13 White, Shahala               Winter                20-05.00  

 15 Grunseth, Ivy                Gilman                20-00.00  

 16 Chause, Sara                 Gilman                19-09.00  

 17 Krizan, Brooklyn             Flambeau Falcons      18-10.50  

 18 Anderson, Kali               Gilman                18-08.50  

 19 Bratanich, Abby              Flambeau Falcons      18-07.00  

 20 Kempkes, Anika               Phillips              18-00.00  

 21 Silva, Kamai                 Ladysmith             17-00.00  

 22 Boehm, Mikayla               New Auburn            15-00.00  

 

Event 12  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Harder, Ethan                New Auburn            34-04.50   10   

  2 Olson, Joe                   Gilman                32-11.00    8   

  3 Brayton, Trace               Prentice              32-05.00    6   

  4 Dobson, Austin               Prentice              30-08.50    5   

  5 Shackleton, JC               Cornell               30-07.00    4   

  6 Heier, Wyatt                 Gilman                30-01.00    3   

  7 Adams, Hunter                Bruce                 27-11.00    2   

  8 Knuckey, Jason               Winter                26-03.00    1   

  9 Upson, Isaiah                Phillips              25-04.50  

 10 Kohls, Seth                  Cornell               25-01.00  

 11 Lebal, Dalton                Flambeau Falcons      25-00.00  

 12 Zajechowski, Henry           Ladysmith             24-08.50  

 13 Harder, Tristan              New Auburn            23-07.00  

 14 Miller, Tanner               Phillips              23-06.00  

 15 Shaver, Derek                Phillips              22-10.00  

 16 Lyons, Clayton               Prentice              22-08.50  

 17 Anderson, Parker             Phillips              22-05.00  

 18 Hinton, Aaron                Cornell               19-02.50  

 19 Rymarkiewicz, Nick           Flambeau Falcons      17-09.50  

 20 Rieder, Reegan               Cornell               17-08.50  

 21 Cegler, Seth                 Flambeau Falcons      17-05.50  

 22 Lazar, Brett                 Flambeau Falcons      17-00.00  

 

Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Keepers, Delilah             Gilman                   18.52   2  10   

  2 Meddaugh, Aubrey             Cornell                  18.63   1   8   

  3 Baratka, Kalin               Phillips                 18.74   1   6   

  4 Pesko, Trinity               Phillips                 19.09   2   5   

  5 Hyke, Violet                 New Auburn               19.11   2   4   

  6 Erickson, Kaitlyn            Prentice                 19.30   1   3   

  7 Goebel, Jasmine              Winter                   20.15   2   2   

  8 Price, Zoe                   Prentice                 20.90   1   1   

  9 Baselt, Mya                  Flambeau Falcons         20.97   2 

 10 Davis, Brookelle             Ladysmith                21.36   2 

 11 Carrell, Klaryssa            Cornell                  21.60   1 

 12 Fye, Kitara                  Ladysmith                21.61   1 

 13 Stout, Saleena               Ladysmith                21.96   2 

 14 Bratanich, Abby              Flambeau Falcons         22.16   2 

 15 Lebal, Orianna               Cornell                  22.86   1 

 16 Krizan, Brooklyn             Flambeau Falcons         23.06   1 

 

Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Schmidt, Zachary             Prentice                 16.77   3  10   

  2 Schmitt, Trevor              Gilman                   17.22   2   8   

  3 Brayton, Trace               Prentice                 17.28   3   6   

  4 Stout, Rhett                 Ladysmith                18.90   3   5   

  5 Harris, Terrance             Winter                   20.00   3   3.50

  5 Bruneau, Brandon             Phillips                 20.00   3   3.50

  7 Jones, Josh                  Cornell                  20.10   2   2   

  8 Dahlstrom, Daniel            Ladysmith                20.88   3   1   

  9 Polacek, Justin              Phillips                 21.28   2 

 10 Bechtel, Josh                Flambeau Falcons         21.56   2 

 11 Taylor, Derrick              New Auburn               21.60   2 

 12 Moore, Evan                  Cornell                  21.71   1 

 13 Larson, Sam                  Cornell                  21.85   2 

 14 Spangler, Raistlin           Cornell                  22.47   1 

 15 Knutson, Blade               Winter                   23.24   1 

 16 Kumaravel, Lokesh            Phillips                 23.53   1 

 

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Nuehring, Caitlin            Flambeau Falcons         14.36   3  10   

  2 Grunseth, Grace              Gilman                   14.42   3   8   

  3 Emmons, Alycia               Cornell                  14.50   1   6   

  4 Hauser, Sophie               Flambeau Falcons         14.84   3   5   

  5 Hartmann, Kiandra            Prentice                 14.87   3   4   

  6 Friedel, Maria               Ladysmith                14.88   3   3   

  7 Johnson, Alexis              Phillips                 14.94   1   2   

  8 Krauter Doll, Jennie-Lyn     Prentice                 14.99   2   1   

  9 Peloquin, Cheyenne           Cornell                  15.14   1 

 10 Skabroud, Gracie             Gilman                   15.41   3 

 11 Franzen, Olivia              Gilman                   15.43   3 

 12 Gerber, Cora                 Ladysmith                15.52   1 

 13 Kleist, Laney                Phillips                 15.91   3 

 14 Barr, Karenna                Prentice                 16.18   2 

 15 Riegel, Kim                  Flambeau Falcons         16.23   1 

 16 Upson, Ashley                Phillips                 17.23   2 

 17 Knop, Aeris                  Bruce                    17.53   1 

 18 Cody, Hazel                  New Auburn               18.94   2 

 19 Boehm, Mikayla               New Auburn               20.40   2 

 

Event 16  Boys 100 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Tainter, Jay                 Cornell                  13.57   2  10   

  2 Dobson, Austin               Prentice                 13.93   3   8   

  3 Blair, Devin                 Winter                   14.01   3   5.50

  3 Copenhauer, Bradlee          Gilman                   14.01   1   5.50

  5 Closs, Carter                Ladysmith                14.13   3   4   

  6 Hallstrand, Sam              Prentice                 14.75   3   3   

  7 Bogdanavic, Dakota           Phillips                 14.80   3   2   

  8 Tischer, Hunter              Gilman                   14.86   2   1   

  9 Adams, Hunter                Bruce                    14.87   1 

 10 Hoyt, Aiden                  Ladysmith                14.88   2 

 11 Komarek, Eli                 Prentice                 15.02   2 

 12 Lazar, Brett                 Flambeau Falcons         15.26   3 

 13 Brost, Alex                  Flambeau Falcons         15.43   2 

 14 Kohls, Seth                  Cornell                  15.92   2 

 15 Sweeney, Bo                  Flambeau Falcons         16.42   1 

 16 Adams, Quinn                 Phillips                 16.50   1 

 16 Peterson, Bishop             Ladysmith                16.50   1 

 16 Anderson, Parker             Phillips                 16.50   2 

 19 Shackleton, JC               Cornell                  17.91   2 

 20 Lee, Austin                  Cornell                  18.31   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Lawton, Rachel               Flambeau Falcons       5:18.81   10   

  2 Loe, Erica                   Ladysmith              6:01.10    8   

  3 Romo, Mercedes               Ladysmith              6:15.10    6   

  4 Baratka, Kalin               Phillips               6:34.40    5   

  5 Moore, Serena                Prentice               7:00.10    4   

  6 Wright, Kyra                 Cornell                7:03.70    3   

  7 Waichulis, Mikayla           Gilman                 7:06.09    2   

  8 Burns, Ashley                Cornell                9:04.02    1   

 

Event 18  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Crick, Torgor                Gilman                 5:21.81   10   

  2 Berg, Connor                 Ladysmith              5:21.97    8   

  3 Thompson, Luke               Cornell                5:47.61    6   

  4 Edinger, Eli                 New Auburn             5:53.58    5   

  5 Kraus, Spencer               Gilman                 5:54.66    4   

  6 Dixon, Evan                  Cornell                6:02.12    3   

  7 Anderson, Jakob              Ladysmith              6:03.71    2   

  8 Chuzles, Josiah              Phillips               6:09.74    1   

  9 Johnson, Braden              Prentice               6:15.02  

 10 Porter, Jack                 Cornell                7:29.00  

 11 Upson, Isaiah                Phillips               8:08.20  

 

Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Phillips  'A'                                       2:09.31   10   

     1) Zierer, Cacia                   2) Simurdiak, Jenna               

     3) Meives, Lindsey                 4) Harding, Olivia                

  2 Flambeau Falcons  'A'                               2:12.16    8   

     1) Kauffman, Sierra                2) Riegel, Kim                    

     3) vanDoorn, Alyssa                4) Hanson, Kyleigh                

  3 Ladysmith  'A'                                      2:14.80    6   

     1) Becker, Kylee                   2) Friedel, Maria                 

     3) Silva, Kamai                    4) Stout, Saleena                 

 

Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Phillips  'A'                                       1:50.42   10   

     1) Mayer, Augie                    2) Tingo, Trey                    

     3) Mitchell, Adam                  4) Haberman, Dakota               

  2 Ladysmith  'A'                                      2:02.50    8   

     1) Franson, Connor                 2) Dahlstrom, Daniel              

     3) Zimmer, Sam                     4) Stout, Rhett                   

  3 Prentice  'A'                                       2:08.90    6   

     1) Komarek, Eli                    2) Dobson, Austin                 

     3) Severson, Logan                 4) Hartmann, Kaden                

  4 Cornell  'A'                                        2:51.11    5   

     1) Turchen, Chayse                 2) Rieder, Reegan                 

     3) Nitek, Brandon                  4) Rieder, Blake                  

 

Event 21  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Lawton, Rachel               Flambeau Falcons       1:04.41   3  10   

  2 Johnson, Annika              Phillips               1:12.60   3   8   

  3 Hicks, Abby                  Gilman                 1:12.90   3   6   

  4 Romo, Mercedes               Ladysmith              1:14.66   3   5   

  5 Larson, Kristen              Cornell                1:15.70   2   4   

  6 Lebal, Orianna               Cornell                1:15.86   2   3   

  7 Ludwig, Jessica              Phillips               1:16.00   3   2   

  8 Zimmer, Grace                Bruce                  1:16.91   2   1   

  9 Lochner, Kate                Phillips               1:17.03   3 

 10 Thorgerson, Jenna            Gilman                 1:17.13   3 

 11 Drier, Sophia                Gilman                 1:17.32   3 

 12 Flatland, Kailey             Flambeau Falcons       1:19.80   2 

 13 Bunton, Olivia               Ladysmith              1:23.80   2 

 14 Grancia, Hailie              Bruce                  1:32.86   2 

 15 Stout, Saleena               Ladysmith              1:41.04   2 

 

Event 22  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Geist, Luke                  Cornell                  58.06   2  10   

  2 Mitchell, Adam               Phillips               1:01.30   2   7   

  2 Tallier, Dayne               Gilman                 1:01.30   1   7   

  4 Pickerign, Sam               Cornell                1:05.88   1   5   

  5 Tingo, Trey                  Phillips               1:06.60   2   4   

  6 Matt, Diamond                Ladysmith              1:10.49   1   3   

  7 Pasanen, Jordan              Winter                 1:12.80   2   2   

  8 Mravik, Connor               Gilman                 1:13.85   1   1   

  9 Bowe, Austin                 Cornell                1:16.30   1 

 10 Rehder, Ben                  New Auburn             1:17.58   1 

 11 Dixon, Tyler                 Cornell                1:20.39   1 

 

Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flambeau Falcons  'A'                               1:01.20   10   

     1) vanDoorn, Alyssa                2) Opachan, Hailey                

     3) Moore, Jayda                    4) Groothousen, Georgia           

  2 Prentice  'A'                                       1:03.68    8   

     1) Eisner, Megan                   2) Hartmann, Kiandra              

     3) Lallemont, Lauren               4) Moore, Serena                  

  3 Gilman  'A'                                         1:04.16    6   

     1) Skabroud, Gracie                2) Drier, Sophia                  

     3) Thorgerson, Jenna               4) Fryza, Brooke                  

  4 Phillips  'A'                                       1:05.30    5   

     1) Cooper, Hannah                  2) Kempkes, Anika                 

     3) Johnson, Alexis                 4) Kleist, Laney                  

  5 Ladysmith  'A'                                      1:08.30    4   

     1) Rands, Holly                    2) Silva, Kamai                   

     3) Gerber, Cora                    4) Diamond, Morgan                

  6 Cornell  'A'                                        1:14.60    3   

     1) Tirrel, Jocelyn                 2) O'Connor, Georgia              

     3) Griffith, Emily                 4) Erickson, Jazmyn               

 

Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Prentice  'A'                                         56.20   10   

     1) Johnson, Braden                 2) Brayton, Trace                 

     3) Jast, Josh                      4) Schmidt, Zachary               

  2 Ladysmith  'A'                                      1:01.78    8   

     1) Closs, Carter                   2) Diamond, Matt                  

     3) Anderson, Jakob                 4) Davis, Bronson                 

  3 Phillips  'A'                                       1:04.57    6   

     1) Anderson, Parker                2) Kumaravel, Lokesh              

     3) Adams, Quinn                    4) Bruneau, Brandon               

  4 Cornell  'A'                                        1:17.48    5   

     1) Peloquin, Wyatt                 2) Nitek, Brandon                 

     3) Rieder, Blake                   4) Rieder, Reegan                 

 

Event 25  Girls Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Gilman  'A'                                         1:08.09   10   

     1) Baker, Hannah                   2) Chause, Sara                   

     3) Waichulis, Mikayla              4) Keepers, Delilah               

  2 New Auburn  'A'                                     1:09.37    8   

     1) Dachel, Ava                     2) Vaughn, Haley                  

     3) Frank, McKenzie                 4) Harlestad, Alexia              

  3 Flambeau Falcons  'A'                               1:09.66    6   

     1) Bratanich, Abby                 2) Krizan, Brooklyn               

     3) Soltis, Tori                    4) Hanson, Kyleigh                

  4 Phillips  'A'                                       1:09.93    5   

  5 Cornell  'A'                                        1:10.74    4   

     1) Brosted, Jenna                  2) Grape, Victoria                

     3) Lee, Alyssa                     4) Carrell, Klaryssa              

 

Event 26  Boys Distance Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Phillips  'A'                                       1:02.28   10   

     1) Miller, Tanner                  2) Shaver, Derek                  

     3) Chuzles, Josiah                 4) Kirchmeyer, Sawyer             

  2 Gilman  'A'                                         1:03.56    8   

     1) Kraus, Spencer                  2) Heier, Wyatt                   

     3) Olson, Joe                      4) Tischer, Hunter                

  3 Cornell  'A'                                        1:10.91    6   

     1) Hinton, Aaron                   2) Shackleton, JC                 

     3) Kohls, Seth                     4) Jones, Tristan                 

 -- Winter  'A'                                              DQ  

     1) Harris, Terrance                2) Knuckey, Jason                 

     3) Knutson, Blade                  4) Berge, Wyatt                   

 

Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Loe, Erica                   Ladysmith              2:44.50   10   

  2 Johnson, Annika              Phillips               2:45.00    8   

  3 Martin, Faith                Winter                 2:47.90    6   

  4 Baratka, Kalin               Phillips               2:53.30    5   

  5 Hansen, Jada                 Cornell                2:56.80    4   

  6 Villapalpando, Cat           Cornell                2:56.90    3   

  7 Simurdiak, Jenna             Phillips               2:57.00    2   

  8 Zimmer, Grace                Bruce                  3:06.00    1   

  9 Moore, Serena                Prentice               3:07.00  

 10 Cody, Hazel                  New Auburn             3:19.09  

 11 Crandall, Kiera              Flambeau Falcons       3:26.10  

 

Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Crick, Torgor                Gilman                 2:27.70   10   

  2 Carlsen, Caleb               Phillips               2:37.90    8   

  3 Thompson, Luke               Cornell                2:38.90    6   

  4 Dixon, Evan                  Cornell                2:47.80    5   

  5 Willmarth, Wyatt             Cornell                2:51.60    4   

  6 Kurth, Jordan                Prentice               2:51.80    3   

  7 Belan, Jared                 Phillips               2:52.11    2   

  8 Mravik, Connor               Gilman                 3:03.90    1   

  9 Dixon, Tyler                 Cornell                3:07.80  

 

Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Erickson, Kaitlyn            Prentice                 29.79   3  10   

  2 Nuehring, Caitlin            Flambeau Falcons         29.85   3   8   

  3 Emmons, Alycia               Cornell                  29.90   1   6   

  4 Grunseth, Grace              Gilman                   30.28   3   5   

  5 Martin, Hope                 Winter                   30.78   3   4   

  6 Harding, Olivia              Phillips                 30.97   3   3   

  7 Larson, Kristen              Cornell                  31.81   1   2   

  8 Peloquin, Cheyenne           Cornell                  31.85   1   1   

  9 Hicks, Abby                  Gilman                   32.40   3 

 10 Franzen, Olivia              Gilman                   32.49   2 

 11 Podmolik, Callie             Ladysmith                33.00   3 

 12 Keepers, Delilah             Gilman                   33.81   2 

 13 Lochner, Kate                Phillips                 34.06   2 

 14 Becker, Kylee                Ladysmith                34.84   1 

 15 Zierer, Cacia                Phillips                 34.86   2 

 16 Harlestad, Alexia            New Auburn               35.30   2 

 17 Rands, Holly                 Ladysmith                35.32   2 

 18 Knop, Aeris                  Bruce                    38.60   1 

 19 Frank, McKenzie              New Auburn               38.69   2 

 20 Hyke, Violet                 New Auburn               38.70   2 

 

Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Franson, Connor              Ladysmith                26.32   3  10   

  2 Tallier, Dayne               Gilman                   27.22   1   8   

  3 Tainter, Jay                 Cornell                  28.60   1   6   

  4 Enders, Peyton               Prentice                 28.75   3   5   

  5 Copenhauer, Bradlee          Gilman                   29.50   2   4   

  6 Feiereisen, Mike             Flambeau Falcons         30.12   2   3   

  7 Hallstrand, Sam              Prentice                 30.50   3   2   

  8 Kumaravel, Lokesh            Phillips                 30.88   2   1   

  9 Jones, Tristan               Cornell                  30.95   2 

 10 Bowe, Austin                 Cornell                  33.35   2 

 11 Turchen, Chayse              Cornell                  33.88   1 

 12 Hoyt, Aiden                  Ladysmith                35.01   2 

 13 Sweeney, Bo                  Flambeau Falcons         35.08   1 

 14 Davis, Bronson               Ladysmith                36.90   3 

 15 Rymarkiewicz, Nate           Flambeau Falcons         37.80   2 

 16 Weimer, Dalton               Ladysmith                38.77   2 

 

Event 31  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Phillips  'A'                                       5:00.00   10   

     1) Erickson, Elicia                2) Lochner, Kate                  

     3) Harding, Olivia                 4) Johnson, Annika                

  2 Ladysmith  'A'                                      5:22.79    8   

  3 Cornell  'A'                                        5:44.21    6   

     1) Wright, Kyra                    2) Anders, Belle                  

     3) Hansen, Jada                    4) Villapalpando, Cat             

 

Event 32  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Phillips  'A'                                       4:24.10   10   

     1) Edwards, Austin                 2) Carlsen, Caleb                 

     3) Tingo, Trey                     4) Mitchell, Adam                 

  2 Cornell  'A'                                        5:00.00    8   

     1) Larson, Sam                     2) Moore, Evan                    

     3) Jones, Josh                     4) Pickerign, Sam                 

  3 Ladysmith  'A'                                      5:14.76    6   

     1) Walters, Brandon                2) Anderson, Jakob                

     3) Zimmer, Sam                     4) Pearson, Eli                   

 

Event 33  Girls 800 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Flambeau Falcons  'A'                               2:14.68   10   

     1) vanDoorn, Alyssa                2) Amidon, Gracie                 

     3) Kauffman, Sierra                4) Opachan, Hailey                

  2 Phillips  'A'                                       2:18.78    8   

     1) Kleist, Laney                   2) Zierer, Cacia                  

     3) Meives, Lindsey                 4) Erickson, Elicia               

  3 Winter  'A'                                         2:21.09    6   

     1) Goebel, Jasmine                 2) Kinsley, Natalie               

     3) Martin, Hope                    4) Martin, Faith                  

  4 Cornell  'A'                                        2:47.78    5   

     1) Tirrel, Jocelyn                 2) Erickson, Jazmyn               

     3) Grape, Victoria                 4) Burns, Ashley                  

 

Event 34  Boys 800 Sprint Medley

=======================================================================

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 New Auburn  'A'                                     2:17.86   10   

     1) Edinger, Eli                    2) Harder, Tristan                

     3) Rehder, Ben                     4) Harder, Ethan                  

  2 Phillips  'A'                                       2:24.55    8   

     1) Bogdanavic, Dakota              2) Bruneau, Brandon               

     3) Polacek, Justin                 4) Belan, Jared                   

  3 Cornell  'A'                                        3:37.21    6   

     1) Peloquin, Wyatt                 2) Lee, Austin                    

     3) Willmarth, Wyatt                4) Porter, Jack                   

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell                    129        2) Flambeau Falcons          127.33

    3) Phillips                   107.50     4) Ladysmith                  71.33

    5) Gilman                      55        6) Prentice                   44   

    7) Winter                      33.33     8) New Auburn                 23.50

    9) Bruce                        2                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell                    144        2) Gilman                    125   

    3) Phillips                    97.75     4) Prentice                   91.50

    5) Ladysmith                   70.25     6) New Auburn                 27   

    7) Winter                      17.25     7) Flambeau Falcons           17.25

    9) Bruce                        2