Flambeau High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:21 PM 4/13/2012 Page 1
Doug Speilman Memorial Track Meet - 4/13/2012
 
4/13/2012
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Flambeau A 10:54.89 10
1) Avery, Tiana 2) Stanley, Jade
3) Winters, Tori 4) Novacovic, Rachael
2 Lake Holcombe Cornell A 12:12.82 8
1) Bohaty, Becca 2) Gygi, Danielle
3) Sikora, Lucy 4) Dixon, Jordan
3 New Auburn A 12:17.71 6
1) Lofthus, Kylee 2) Brady, Taylor
3) Buss, Nicole 4) Butterfield, Alysha
4 Ladysmith A 12:26.10 5
1) Luckman, Jessica 2) Gallena, Olgia
3) Wallin, Makaila 4) Long, Mikela
5 Bruce A 12:45.97 4
1) Zimmerman, Amanda 2) Tinsman, Calley
3) Kelly, Megan 4) Bender, Lucy
6 Praire Farm A 13:52.40 3
1) Wright-Racette, Maggie 2) Tape, Brenna
3) Etlicher, Aleah 4) Schwarze, Yana
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Lake Holcombe Cornell A 9:50.33 10
1) Winchell, Phillip 2) Haaplin, Charles
3) Bauch, Taylor 4) White, Caleb
2 Praire Farm A 9:51.36 8
1) Briel, Ben 2) Schmitt, Keith
3) Hart, Kirk 4) Schmitt, Leland
3 New Auburn A 10:05.21 6
1) Baker, Tyler 2) Rae, Sean
3) Vaughn, Alex 4) Miller, Blake
4 Flambeau A 10:17.17 5
1) Giwojna, Luke 2) Mahun, Sam
3) Woodford, Zack 4) Clay, Oran
5 Ladysmith A 10:19.51 4
1) Wojtyna, Joel 2) Strahm, Levi
3) Ungorsynov, Allan 4) Tinder, Ben
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Tabor, Kaira Praire Farm 17.83 10
2 Walters, Natalie Winter 18.63 8
3 Shoenfelder, Paige Flambeau 18.83 6
4 Meisegeier, Kaylee Bruce 20.48 5
5 Camren, Mikayla Ladysmith 20.64 4
6 Harris, Amber Bruce 20.75 3
7 Tabor, Karice Praire Farm 20.78 2
8 Zehner, Bridgit Ladysmith 20.89 1
9 Grinnell, Jessica Bruce 21.38
 
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Zietz, Brock Flambeau 16.99 10
2 Mataczynski, Tyler Lake Holcombe Co 17.77 8
3 Campo, Fernando Ladysmith 20.29 6
4 Lichwa, Jack Ladysmith 21.40 5
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Walters, Natalie Winter 13.02 10
2 Ash, Hannah Lake Holcombe Co 13.33 8
3 Cody, Karleigh Ladysmith 13.60 6
4 Srp, Megan Ladysmith 13.72 5
5 Beebe, Lauretta Bruce 14.08 4
6 Shin, Eileen (Hyun) Ladysmith 14.21 3
7 Martin, Kaylee Winter 14.23 2
8 Bolea, Laia Praire Farm 14.58 1
9 Lfkewitsch, Sabrina Praire Farm 14.78
10 Rihn, Beth New Auburn 15.30
11 Grunewald, Jessica Bruce 15.50
12 Trott, Randi New Auburn 16.15
13 Schmidt, Bailey Bruce 16.29
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Shedd, Peyton Flambeau 11.50 10
2 Gransee, Colton Flambeau 11.69 8
3 Dezotell, Matt Winter 11.72 6
4 Beck, Daniel Ladysmith 11.81 5
5 Moen, Nathan Praire Farm 11.82 4
6 Beyer, Joe Praire Farm 12.20 3
7 Galetka, Dru New Auburn 12.31 2
8 Swagger, Dalton Winter 12.44 1
9 Freeman, Elijah Ladysmith 13.28
10 Nagel, Kevin Bruce 14.87
11 Goodwill, Aaron New Auburn 15.10
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ostenso, Andrea Ladysmith 5:46.50 10
2 Winters, Tori Flambeau 5:58.58 8
3 Manglos, Jennifer Flambeau 6:54.26 6
4 Wallin, Makaila Ladysmith 7:00.08 5
5 Schwarze, Yana Praire Farm 7:18.69 4
6 Kelly, Megan Bruce 7:21.54 3
7 Walters, Courtney Winter 7:25.62 2
8 Zimmerman, Amanda Bruce 7:51.33 1
9 Wright-Racette, Maggie Praire Farm 8:13.05
10 Etlicher, Aleah Praire Farm 8:20.10
 
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Behnke, Nathaniel Bruce 4:45.00 10
2 Schmitt, Leland Praire Farm 5:01.00 8
3 Sippy, Thomas Lake Holcombe Co 5:11.00 6
4 Wojtyna, Joel Ladysmith 5:19.96 5
5 Vaughn, Alex New Auburn 5:25.00 4
6 Madlon, Kyle Bruce 5:29.00 3
7 Mahun, Sam Flambeau 5:38.00 2
8 Searfoss, Deavon Winter 5:45.00 1
9 Parker, Justin Bruce 6:10.00
10 Schmitt, Keith Praire Farm 6:42.00
11 Wallace, Anthony Praire Farm 6:44.00
12 Tian, Ethan Ladysmith 6:50.00
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Ladysmith A 2:10.70 10
1) Shin, Eileen (Hyun) 2) Schoenborn, Breanne
3) Camren, Mikayla 4) Srp, Megan
2 Bruce A 2:11.51 8
1) Villiard, Paige 2) Baumgarten, Grace
3) Beebe, Lauretta 4) Harris, Amber
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Bruce A 1:39.19 10
1) Hamel, Paul 2) Behnke, Nathaniel
3) Friedl, Oliver 4) Christman, Brandon
2 New Auburn A 1:43.85 8
1) Miller, Blake 2) Jackson, Nate
3) Rae, Sean 4) Nayes, Tanner
3 Flambeau A 1:48.61 6
1) Anderson, Matt 2) Gransee, Colton
3) Feirtag, Ryan 4) Fye, Shannon
4 Lake Holcombe Cornell A 1:52.39 5
1) Nedland, Eric 2) Winchell, Phillip
3) White, Caleb 4) Sproul, Elliott
Event 11 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hellendrung, Emily Praire Farm 1:08.57 10
2 Cody, Karleigh Ladysmith 1:09.97 8
3 Bohaty, Becca Lake Holcombe Co 1:10.05 6
4 Butterfield, Alysha New Auburn 1:11.68 5
5 Wortman, Sabrina Bruce 1:21.20 4
6 Srp, Megan Ladysmith 1:23.19 3
7 Bates, Amanda Praire Farm 1:26.85 2
8 Kern, Chel-C Bruce 1:43.10 1
 
Event 12 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Travis Lake Holcombe Co 57.63 10
2 Dezotell, Matt Winter 1:01.90 8
3 Hart, Kirk Praire Farm 1:02.07 6
4 Armstrong, Matt Ladysmith 1:02.35 5
5 Briel, Ben Praire Farm 1:02.41 4
6 Christman, Brandon Bruce 1:02.74 3
7 Ungorsynov, Allan Ladysmith 1:02.82 2
8 Hamel, Paul Bruce 1:05.70 1
9 Woodford, Zack Flambeau 1:05.84
10 Fye, Shannon Flambeau 1:08.42
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Flambeau A 57.34 10
1) Avery, Tiana 2) Worden, Katie
3) Shoenfelder, Paige 4) Schwab, Brynn
2 Bruce A 1:00.86 8
1) Grunewald, Jessica 2) Suzan, Leah
3) Scoles, Jacki 4) Beebe, Lauretta
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Flambeau A 48.42 10
1) Gransee, Colton 2) Shedd, Peyton
3) Scharenbrock, Michael 4) Anderson, Matt
2 Ladysmith A 53.22 8
1) Freeman, Elijah 2) Beck, Daniel
3) Franzen, Jehiel 4) Nelson, Anthony
3 Lake Holcombe Cornell A 58.26 6
1) Nedland, Eric 2) White, Caleb
3) Sippy, Thomas 4) Sproul, Elliott
4 Bruce A 1:03.34 5
1) Nagel, Kevin 2) Ralston, Donovan
3) Czyscon, Corbin 4) Parker, Justin
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Avery, Tiana Flambeau 52.87 10
2 Tabor, Kaira Praire Farm 54.22 8
3 Tabor, Karice Praire Farm 59.81 6
4 Schroeder, Gretchen Lake Holcombe Co 1:02.28 5
5 Gygi, Danielle Lake Holcombe Co 1:03.01 4
6 Zehner, Bridgit Ladysmith 1:03.34 3
7 Zimmerman, Amanda Bruce 1:03.35 2
8 Gallena, Olgia Ladysmith 1:05.18 1
9 Grinnell, Jessica Bruce 1:14.58
 
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Mataczynski, Tyler Lake Holcombe Co 45.84 10
2 Zietz, Brock Flambeau 47.93 8
3 Campo, Fernando Ladysmith 52.35 6
4 Bauch, Taylor Lake Holcombe Co 54.18 5
5 Galetka, Dru New Auburn 55.91 4
6 Lichwa, Jack Ladysmith 56.22 3
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Stanley, Jade Flambeau 2:40.56 10
2 Sikora, Lucy Lake Holcombe Co 2:55.52 8
3 Brady, Taylor New Auburn 3:00.89 6
4 Buss, Nicole New Auburn 3:07.41 5
5 Luckman, Jessica Ladysmith 3:09.96 4
6 Moreen, Thia Lake Holcombe Co 3:12.00 3
7 Meisegeier, Kaylee Bruce 3:13.83 2
8 Tinsman, Calley Bruce 3:16.79 1
9 Dixon, Jordan Lake Holcombe Co 3:18.01
10 Schwarze, Yana Praire Farm 3:19.06
11 Lofthus, Kylee New Auburn 3:20.85
12 Tape, Brenna Praire Farm 3:33.51
13 Tantiphipop, Minnic Praire Farm 3:34.21
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Behnke, Nathaniel Bruce 2:15.05 10
2 Hamel, Paul Bruce 2:19.46 8
3 Winchell, Phillip Lake Holcombe Co 2:33.85 6
4 Briel, Ben Praire Farm 2:36.24 5
5 Moen, Nathan Praire Farm 2:36.96 4
6 Hart, Kirk Praire Farm 2:39.55 3
7 Armstrong, Matt Ladysmith 2:47.02 2
8 Baker, Tyler New Auburn 2:47.42 1
9 Schmitt, Keith Praire Farm 2:51.47
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Hellendrung, Emily Praire Farm 28.23 10
2 Cody, Karleigh Ladysmith 28.74 8
3 Ash, Hannah Lake Holcombe Co 28.89 6
4 Worden, Katie Flambeau 29.42 5
5 Bohaty, Becca Lake Holcombe Co 29.85 4
6 Harris, Amber Bruce 30.88 3
7 Bolea, Laia Praire Farm 31.25 2
8 Shin, Eileen (Hyun) Ladysmith 31.26 1
9 Lfkewitsch, Sabrina Praire Farm 31.89
10 Martin, Kaylee Winter 31.94
11 Rihn, Beth New Auburn 32.11
12 Zhang, Weiling Ladysmith 33.27
 
13 Schmidt, Bailey Bruce 35.90
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Travis Lake Holcombe Co 23.63 10
2 Scharenbrock, Michael Flambeau 23.90 8
3 Nayes, Tanner New Auburn 24.23 6
4 Dezotell, Matt Winter 25.39 5
5 Jackson, Nate New Auburn 26.15 4
6 Nelson, Anthony Ladysmith 26.27 3
7 Beyer, Joe Praire Farm 26.85 2
8 Freeman, Elijah Ladysmith 27.81 1
9 Larsen, Nick Praire Farm 30.10
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ostenso, Andrea Ladysmith 12:08.29 10
2 Manglos, Jennifer Flambeau 14:49.16 8
3 Luckman, Jessica Ladysmith 15:06.71 6
4 Wortman, Sabrina Bruce 15:31.56 5
5 Bender, Lucy Bruce 16:04.89 4
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Wojtyna, Joel Ladysmith 12:05.69 10
2 Madlon, Kyle Bruce 12:33.43 8
3 Tian, Ethan Ladysmith 15:53.30 6
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Praire Farm A 4:52.53 10
1) Tabor, Kaira 2) Lfkewitsch, Sabrina
3) Tabor, Karice 4) Hellendrung, Emily
2 Flambeau A 4:52.94 8
1) Avery, Tiana 2) Worden, Katie
3) Stanley, Jade 4) Novacovic, Rachael
3 Bruce A 5:52.40 6
1) Zimmerman, Amanda 2) White, Justice
3) Villiard, Paige 4) Meisegeier, Kaylee
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals
 
Finals
1 Flambeau A 4:08.41 10
1) Anderson, Matt 2) Fye, Shannon
3) Giwojna, Luke 4) Woodford, Zack
2 Ladysmith A 4:25.89 8
1) Lichwa, Jack 2) Campo, Fernando
3) Beck, Daniel 4) Armstrong, Matt
 
Event 25 Girls High Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Schwab, Brynn Flambeau 4-06.00 10
2 Sikora, Lucy Lake Holcombe Co 4-04.00 8
3 Walters, Natalie Winter J4-04.00 6
4 Butterfield, Alysha New Auburn 4-02.00 5
5 Bates, Amanda Praire Farm J4-02.00 4
6 Zimmerman, Amanda Bruce 4-00.00 3
--- Tinsman, Calley Bruce NH
--- Gygi, Danielle Lake Holcombe Co NH
--- Scoles, Jacki Bruce NH
--- Tabor, Kaira Praire Farm NH
Event 26 Boys High Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Knealy, Zack Flambeau 5-04.00 10
2 Hamel, Paul Bruce J5-04.00 8
3 Moen, Nathan Praire Farm J5-04.00 6
4 Fye, Shannon Flambeau 5-00.00 5
5 Stoner, Trevor Lake Holcombe Co 4-08.00 4
--- Wallace, Anthony Praire Farm NH
--- Lichwa, Jack Ladysmith NH
Event 27 Girls Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Ash, Hannah Lake Holcombe Co 6-06.00 10
2 Schroeder, Gretchen Lake Holcombe Co 6-00.00 8
3 Buss, Nicole New Auburn J6-00.00 6
--- Lofthus, Kylee New Auburn NH
Event 28 Boys Pole Vault
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Scharenbrock, Michael Flambeau 9-00.00 10
2 Shedd, Peyton Flambeau J9-00.00 8
3 Rae, Sean New Auburn 8-06.00 6
4 Beck, Daniel Ladysmith 8-00.00 5
5 Armstrong, Matt Ladysmith 7-06.00 4
6 Miller, Blake New Auburn J7-06.00 3
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Peterson, Kaitlin Lake Holcombe Co 14-03.00 10
2 Walters, Natalie Winter 14-02.00 8
3 Hellendrung, Emily Praire Farm 12-10.00 6
4 Tabor, Kaira Praire Farm 12-09.00 5
5 Shin, Eileen (Hyun) Ladysmith 12-08.00 4
6 Suzan, Leah Bruce 12-07.00 3
7 Srp, Megan Ladysmith 12-06.00 2
8 Wallin, Makaila Ladysmith 11-07.50 1
9 Baumgarten, Grace Bruce 11-07.00
 
10 Trott, Randi New Auburn 11-04.00
11 Schmidt, Bailey Bruce 10-03.00
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Anderson, Travis Lake Holcombe Co 18-10.50 10
2 Mataczynski, Tyler Lake Holcombe Co 18-06.00 8
3 Behnke, Nathaniel Bruce 17-07.00 6
4 Hart, Kirk Praire Farm 16-05.00 5
5 Winchell, Phillip Lake Holcombe Co 16-02.50 4
6 Friedl, Oliver Bruce 16-00.00 2.5
6 Briel, Ben Praire Farm 16-00.00 2.5
8 Swagger, Dalton Winter 15-08.00 1
9 Searfoss, Deavon Winter 15-05.00
10 Beyer, Joe Praire Farm 15-03.00
11 Freeman, Elijah Ladysmith 13-05.00
12 Parker, Justin Bruce 13-02.00
13 Bruce, John Flambeau 12-06.75
14 Nelson, Anthony Ladysmith 11-03.00
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Cody, Karleigh Ladysmith 31-00.50 10
2 Worden, Katie Flambeau 30-03.00 8
3 Ostenso, Andrea Ladysmith 27-06.50 6
4 Wallin, Makaila Ladysmith 27-06.00 5
5 Novacovic, Rachael Flambeau 26-05.50 4
6 Scoles, Jacki Bruce 26-03.50 3
7 Trott, Randi New Auburn 25-06.00 2
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Shedd, Peyton Flambeau 34-04.00 10
2 Anders, Dalton Flambeau 33-09.50 8
3 Bauch, Taylor Lake Holcombe Co 32-05.00 6
4 Clay, Oran Flambeau 32-02.00 5
5 Stoner, Trevor Lake Holcombe Co 32-00.50 4
6 Madlon, Kyle Bruce 32-00.00 3
7 Campo, Fernando Ladysmith 28-02.50 2
8 White, Caleb Lake Holcombe Co 27-08.50 1
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Wickersham, Kendra Bruce 87-04.50 10
2 Zimmer, Nicole Flambeau 77-01.75 8
3 Peloquin, Casey Lake Holcombe Co 75-08 6
4 Alberson, Katie Flambeau 74-08 5
5 Suzan, Leah Bruce 74-02.25 4
6 Rassbach, Megan Praire Farm 68-01 3
7 Etlicher, Aleah Praire Farm 65-01 2
8 Geimer, Alyssia Flambeau 58-08.25 1
9 Dixon, Jordan Lake Holcombe Co 57-08.50
 
Finals ... (Event 33 Girls Discus Throw)
Name School Finals
 
10 Brady, Taylor New Auburn 56-11
11 Taber, Kendra Flambeau 44-07.50
12 Stanley, Monica Flambeau 40-02.25
13 Tantiphipop, Minnic Praire Farm 37-02
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Jones, Jyle Lake Holcombe Co 113-01.25 10
2 Anders, Dalton Flambeau 111-01 8
3 Beyer, Tristan Praire Farm 106-08.25 6
4 Jones, Chase Lake Holcombe Co 95-08.75 5
5 Franzen, Jehiel Ladysmith 92-06.50 4
6 Webster, Donald Flambeau 91-09.25 3
7 Downes, James Flambeau 88-08 2
8 Nayes, Tanner New Auburn 86-02.50 1
9 Jackson, Nate New Auburn 84-08
10 Kozuub, Jordan Flambeau 83-00.50
11 Swagger, Dalton Winter 80-07.25
12 Zimmer, Nick Flambeau 75-00
13 Nagel, Kevin Bruce 73-03.50
14 Czyscon, Corbin Bruce 70-08
15 Ralston, Donovan Bruce 70-03
16 Baker, Tyler New Auburn 67-00.25
17 Larsen, Nick Praire Farm 66-01.75
18 Sproul, Elliott Lake Holcombe Co 60-08.50
19 Tinder, Ben Ladysmith 58-02.50
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Alberson, Katie Flambeau 29-11.25 10
2 Wickersham, Kendra Bruce 29-11.00 8
3 Rassbach, Megan Praire Farm 29-03.00 6
4 Peloquin, Casey Lake Holcombe Co 29-01.50 5
5 Suzan, Leah Bruce 27-01.00 4
6 Geimer, Alyssia Flambeau 25-06.50 3
7 Zimmer, Nicole Flambeau 25-04.00 2
8 Rihn, Beth New Auburn 24-01.00 1
9 Walters, Courtney Winter 23-03.50
10 Dixon, Jordan Lake Holcombe Co 22-03.00
11 Kelly, Megan Bruce 21-02.50
12 Kern, Chel-C Bruce 19-05.50
13 Trott, Randi New Auburn 19-04.00
14 Stanley, Monica Flambeau 18-02.00
15 Taber, Kendra Flambeau 17-07.50
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
Name School Finals
 
Finals
1 Kozuub, Jordan Flambeau 37-05.25 10
2 Franzen, Jehiel Ladysmith 37-04.75 8
3 Beyer, Tristan Praire Farm 37-04.50 6
4 Jones, Jyle Lake Holcombe Co 36-02.00 5
 
5 Webster, Donald Flambeau 33-02.00 4
6 Anders, Dalton Flambeau 32-08.00 3
7 Christman, Brandon Bruce 32-02.00 2
8 Swagger, Dalton Winter 31-05.50 1
9 Downes, James Flambeau 31-01.25
10 Mahun, Sam Flambeau 30-02.00
11 Jones, Chase Lake Holcombe Co 28-06.50
12 Czyscon, Corbin Bruce 26-11.50
13 Zimmer, Nick Flambeau 26-04.00
14 Larsen, Nick Praire Farm 26-01.50
15 Galetka, Dru New Auburn 26-00.50
16 Nagel, Kevin Bruce 25-11.00
17 Ralston, Donovan Bruce 24-08.50
18 Tinder, Ben Ladysmith 24-02.50
19 Sproul, Elliott Lake Holcombe Co 22-04.75
20 Goodwill, Aaron New Auburn 16-10.00
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) Flambeau 132
2) Ladysmith 121
3) Lake Holcombe Cornell 99
3) Bruce 99
5) Praire Farm 94
6) Winter 36
6) New Auburn 36
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) Flambeau 163
2) Lake Holcombe Cornell 133
3) Ladysmith 102
4) Bruce 79.5
5) Praire Farm 72.5
6) New Auburn 45
7) Winter 23