Licensed to Flambeau High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2012 10:02 PM

                East Lakeland Conference Meet  2012 - 5/15/2012                

                                   Flambeau                                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 10:32.61  2005        Flambeau                                 

                          A. Mahun S. Cicha W. Verdegan J. Hoover           

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                      10:14.76*  10   

     1) Stanley, Jade                   2) Winters, Tori                  

     3) Novakovic, Rachel               4) Avery, Tiana                   

  2 Cameron  'A'                                       11:05.77    8   

     1) Maresca, Megan                  2) Hoffman, Josie                 

     3) Secraw, Kayla                   4) Foss, Hope                     

  3 New Auburn  'A'                                    11:46.83    6   

     1) Lofthus, Kylee                  2) Buss, Nicole                   

     3) Brady, Taylor                   4) Butterfield, Alysha            

  4 Bruce  'A'                                         12:20.26    5   

     1) Zimmerman, Amanda               2) Bender, Lucy                   

     3) Tinsman, Calley                 4) Kelly, Megan                   

  5 Prairie Farm  'A'                                  13:38.35    4   

     1) Bates, Amanda                   2) Wright-Racette, Maggie         

     3) Etlicher, Aleah                 4) Tape, Brenna                   

 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 8:49.72  5/15/2007   Flambeau                                  

                         C. Drohman C. Fawley C. Parrot M. Stewart         

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 New Auburn  'A'                                     9:05.63   10   

     1) Rae, Sean                       2) Nayes, Tanner                  

     3) Vaughn, Alex                    4) Jackson, Nate                  

  2 Cameron  'A'                                        9:10.83    8   

     1) Borstad, Jacob                  2) Borstad, Ben                   

     3) Drew, Tanner                    4) Brion, Marcus                  

  3 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   9:30.16    6   

     1) Briel, Ben                      2) Hart, Kirk                     

     3) Moen, Nathan                    4) Schmitt, Keith                 

  4 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          9:47.82    5   

     1) Winchell, Phillip               2) White, Caleb                   

     3) Nedland, Eric                   4) Bauch, Taylor                  

  5 Flambeau  'A'                                      10:08.67    4   

     1) Clay, Oran                      2) Knealy, Zack                   

     3) Mahun, Sam                      4) Giwojna, Luke                  

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Conf. Record: * 12.39  2003        Tracy Verdegan, Flambeau                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                   13.81q  2 

  2 Ash, Hannah                  Lake Holcombe Co         13.84q  1 

  3 Bronstad, Brooke             Cameron                  14.15q  2 

  4 Bolea, Laia                  Prairie Farm             14.43q  1 

  5 Beebe, Lauretta              Bruce                    14.44q  2 

  6 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                  14.64q  1 

  7 Martin, Kaylee               Winter                   14.66q  2 

  8 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau                 14.94q  2 

  9 Paxton, Shay                 Cameron                  15.05   1 

 10 Suzan, Leah                  Bruce                    15.10   1 

 11 Paulsen, Gabby               Flambeau                 15.21   1 

 12 Bates, Amanda                Prairie Farm             15.41   2 

 13 Tantiphipop, Minnic          Prairie Farm             15.46   1 

 

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 12.39  2003        Tracy Verdegan, Flambeau                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                   13.34   10   

  2 Ash, Hannah                  Lake Holcombe Co         13.47    8   

  3 Beebe, Lauretta              Bruce                    13.84    6   

  4 Bronstad, Brooke             Cameron                  13.88    5   

  5 Bolea, Laia                  Prairie Farm             14.09    4   

  6 Martin, Kaylee               Winter                   14.10    3   

  7 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                  14.28    2   

  8 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau                 14.44    1   

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Conf. Record: * 10.60  2003        Aaron Kunutsman, New Auburn                 

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                  11.05q  2 

  2 Christman, Brandon           Bruce                    11.11q  2 

  3 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau                 11.51q  1 

  4 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau                 11.67q  1 

  5 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                   12.34q  1 

  6 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                   12.40q  1 

  7 Figueroa, Mikey              Cameron                  12.66q  2 

  8 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn               12.82q  1 

  9 Brygelson, Aaron             Cameron                  12.97   2 

 10 Swagger, Dalton              Winter                   14.72   1 

 11 Goodwill, Aaron              New Auburn               15.18   2 

 

Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 10.60  2003        Aaron Kunutsman, New Auburn                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                  10.91   10   

  2 Christman, Brandon           Bruce                    11.05    8   

  3 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau                 11.49    6   

  4 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau                 11.55    5   

  5 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                   11.93    4   

  6 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                   12.40    3   

  7 Figueroa, Mikey              Cameron                  12.47    2   

  8 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn               12.74    1   

 

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 16.38  5/16/2006   Courtney Baker, Bruce                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Tabor, Kaira                 Prairie Farm             17.64   10   

  2 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau                 18.22    8   

  3 Hensel, Tiana                Cameron                  19.97    6   

  4 Meisegeier, Kaylee           Bruce                    20.44    5   

  5 Peterson, Kaitlin            Lake Holcombe Co         20.67    4   

  6 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                    20.77    3   

  7 Grinnell, Jessica            Bruce                    21.26    2   

  8 Schroeder, Gretchen          Lake Holcombe Co         21.32    1   

 

Event 6  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 15.19  1981        Jeff Johnson, Siren                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Zietz, Brock                 Flambeau                 17.02   10   

  2 Mataczynski, Tyler           Lake Holcombe Co         17.07    8   

  3 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                  17.57    6   

  4 Moen, Denver                 Prairie Farm             19.45    5   

  5 Bauch, Taylor                Lake Holcombe Co         22.05    4   

  6 Stoner, Trevor               Lake Holcombe Co         26.22    3   

 

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 5:30.60  1990        Katie Robers, Winter                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Winters, Tori                Flambeau               5:38.42   10   

  2 Hoffman, Josie               Cameron                5:46.24    8   

  3 Maresca, Megan               Cameron                6:01.96    6   

  4 Sikora, Lucy                 Lake Holcombe Co       6:17.16    5   

  5 Zimmerman, Carla             Bruce                  6:19.32    4   

  6 Manglos, Jennifer            Flambeau               6:30.98    3   

  7 Winter, Bianca               Lake Holcombe Co       6:44.19    2   

  8 Schwarze, Yana               Prairie Farm           6:48.32    1   

  9 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                 6:52.50  

 10 Kelly, Megan                 Bruce                  7:40.40  

 11 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                  7:44.39  

 12 Etlicher, Aleah              Prairie Farm           7:47.60  

 

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 4:36.09  1998        Corey Nelson, Flambeau                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Borstad, Jacob               Cameron                4:55.46   10   

  2 Schmitt, Leland              Prairie Farm           4:57.00    8   

  3 Sippy, Thomas                Lake Holcombe Co       5:06.30    6   

  4 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                  5:21.97    5   

  5 Mahun, Sam                   Flambeau               5:31.57    4   

  6 Parker, Justin               Bruce                  5:39.17    3   

  7 Simon, Michael               Cameron                6:03.79    2   

  8 Schmitt, Keith               Prairie Farm           6:07.27    1   

  9 England, Ethan               Cameron                7:16.65  

 

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 1:52.04  1991        Siren                                     

                         D. Johnson L. Billy C. Maurer K. Herrick          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        1:51.92*  10   

     1) Brion, Molly                    2) Sila, Jodi                     

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Wanink, Chloe                  

  2 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   2:03.98    8   

     1) Tabor, Kaira                    2) Wright-Racette, Maggie         

     3) Lfkewitsch, Sabrina             4) Bolea, Laia                    

  3 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          2:06.77    6   

     1) Bohaty, Becca                   2) Schroeder, Gretchen            

     3) Ash, Hannah                     4) Dixon, Jordan                  

  4 Bruce  'A'                                          2:07.87    5   

     1) Harris, Amber                   2) Villiard, Paige                

     3) Baumgarten, Grace               4) Wessman, Danae                 

  5 Flambeau  'A'                                       2:21.65    4   

     1) Makinia, Shelly                 2) Geimer, Alyssia                

     3) Zimmer, Nicole                  4) Stanley, Monica                

 

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 1:36.28  5/16/2006   Cornell, Cornell                          

                         M Olson, J Allard, D Seidlitz, R Morfoot          

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        1:33.70*  10   

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) St. Aubin, Zach                

     3) Guerrero, Carlos                4) Koenecke, Joe                  

  2 Bruce  'A'                                          1:34.49*   8   

     1) Hamel, Paul                     2) Behnke, Nathaniel              

     3) Friedl, Oliver                  4) Christman, Brandon             

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                       1:44.12    6   

     1) Feirtag, Ryan                   2) Anderson, Matt                 

     3) Fye, Shannon                    4) Gransee, Colton                

  4 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          1:59.67    5   

     1) Nedland, Eric                   2) Kent, Jay                      

     3) Sproul, Elliott                 4) Stoner, Trevor                 

 

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Conf. Record: * 1:01.10  1984        Dawn Joyner, Bruce                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Hellendrung, Emily           Prairie Farm           1:03.12   2  10   

  2 Wanink, Chloe                Cameron                1:04.10   2   8   

  3 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn             1:05.34   2   6   

  4 Novakovic, Rachel            Flambeau               1:07.63   2   5   

  5 Green, Jade                  Cameron                1:08.00   2   4   

  6 Lfkewitsch, Sabrina          Prairie Farm           1:09.65   2   3   

  7 Bailey, Hannah               Cameron                1:12.20   2   2   

  8 Schmidt, Bailey              Bruce                  1:28.27   1   1   

  9 Kern, Chel-C                 Bruce                  1:37.18   1 

 

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Conf. Record: * 51.00  5/18/2004   Nick Pake, Flambeau                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Anderson, Travis             Lake Holcombe Co         54.08   2  10   

  2 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                   55.83   2   8   

  3 Winchell, Phillip            Lake Holcombe Co         56.47   2   6   

  4 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron                  56.98   2   5   

  5 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                   56.99   2   4   

  6 Mikolon, Jesse               Cameron                  59.20   2   3   

  7 Woodford, Zack               Flambeau                 59.51   1   2   

  8 Hart, Kirk                   Prairie Farm             59.85   1   1   

  9 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron                1:00.42   1 

 

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 52.38  2003        Flambeau                                    

                       K. Ellwanger T. Verdegan A. Verdegan A. Barker    

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                          54.23   10   

     1) Brion, Molly                    2) Sila, Jodi                     

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Bronstad, Brooke               

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                         56.25    8   

     1) Shoenfelder, Paige              2) Schwab, Brynn                  

     3) Worden, Katie                   4) Paulsen, Gabby                 

  3 Bruce  'A'                                            59.93    6   

     1) Harris, Amber                   2) Scoles, Jacki                  

     3) Villiard, Paige                 4) Wessman, Danae                 

  4 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          1:00.68    5   

     1) Gygi, Danielle                  2) Winter, Bianca                 

     3) Schroeder, Gretchen             4) Dixon, Jordan                  

  5 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   1:03.78    4   

     1) Wright-Racette, Maggie          2) Tantiphipop, Minnic            

     3) Bates, Amanda                   4) Tape, Brenna                   

 

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 45.99  1987        Siren                                       

                       T. Beedle S. Blair G. Scott M. Stoner             

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                          45.16*  10   

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) St. Aubin, Zach                

     3) Koenecke, Joe                   4) Guerrero, Carlos               

  2 Bruce  'A'                                            45.64*   8   

     1) Hamel, Paul                     2) Behnke, Nathaniel              

     3) Espeseth, Jake                  4) Christman, Brandon             

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                         46.01    6   

     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Scharenbrock, Michael          

     3) Shedd, Peyton                   4) Gransee, Colton                

  4 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                            54.80    5   

     1) Nedland, Eric                   2) Kent, Jay                      

     3) Sproul, Elliott                 4) Stoner, Trevor                 

 

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Conf. Record: * 48.14  1991        Deanna Johnson, Siren                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                   50.89   2  10   

  2 Tabor, Kaira                 Prairie Farm             51.11   2   8   

  3 Avery, Tiana                 Flambeau                 54.63   2   6   

  4 Gygi, Danielle               Lake Holcombe Co         58.88   1   5   

  5 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                  1:00.28   2   4   

  6 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau               1:02.05   2   3   

  7 Secraw, Kayla                Cameron                1:03.09   1   2   

  8 Zimmerman, Carla             Bruce                  1:03.16   1   1   

 

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

==========================================================================

Conf. Record: * 41.32  1989        Bill Granger, Clear Lake                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Mataczynski, Tyler           Lake Holcombe Co         45.57   2  10   

  2 Zietz, Brock                 Flambeau                 46.32   2   8   

  3 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                  46.37   2   6   

  4 Bauch, Taylor                Lake Holcombe Co         48.26   2   5   

  5 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau                 48.41   2   4   

  6 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron                  49.50   2   3   

  7 Moen, Denver                 Prairie Farm             50.79   2   2   

  8 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn               52.53   1   1   

  9 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn               52.61   1 

 

Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 2:28.70  1990        Katie Robers, Winter                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Stanley, Jade                Flambeau               2:29.53   10   

  2 Bailey, Hannah               Cameron                2:30.22    8   

  3 Hoffman, Josie               Cameron                2:40.06    6   

  4 Sikora, Lucy                 Lake Holcombe Co       2:52.22    5   

  5 Foss, Hope                   Cameron                3:01.32    4   

  6 Schwarze, Yana               Prairie Farm           3:05.22    3   

  7 Bender, Lucy                 Bruce                  3:10.00    2   

  8 Kelly, Megan                 Bruce                  3:23.78    1   

 

Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 2:03.50  1998        Corey Nelson, Flambeau                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Behnke, Nathaniel            Bruce                  2:00.99*  10   

  2 Hamel, Paul                  Bruce                  2:12.39    8   

  3 Friedl, Oliver               Bruce                  2:15.51    6   

  4 Jackson, Nate                New Auburn             2:16.05    5   

  5 Drew, Tanner                 Cameron                2:16.86    4   

  6 Sippy, Thomas                Lake Holcombe Co       2:17.76    3   

  7 Briel, Ben                   Prairie Farm           2:22.57    2   

  8 Knealy, Zack                 Flambeau               2:25.35    1   

  9 Brion, Marcus                Cameron                2:26.01  

 10 Vaughn, Alex                 New Auburn             2:28.61  

 11 Borstad, Ben                 Cameron                2:36.92  

 12 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn             2:37.18  

 13 Schmitt, Keith               Prairie Farm           2:50.98  

 

Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Conf. Record: * 26.68  1993        Renee Quist, Winter                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                   28.95   2  10   

  2 Ash, Hannah                  Lake Holcombe Co         29.14   2   8   

  3 Worden, Katie                Flambeau                 30.24   2   6   

  4 Green, Jade                  Cameron                  30.73   2   5   

  5 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau                 30.82   2   4   

  6 Beebe, Lauretta              Bruce                    31.47   1   3   

  7 Martin, Kaylee               Winter                   31.88   2   1.50

  7 Lfkewitsch, Sabrina          Prairie Farm             31.88   1   1.50

  9 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                  33.13   1 

 10 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn               33.52   1 

 11 Paxton, Shay                 Cameron                  34.08   1 

 

Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash

==========================================================================

Conf. Record: * 22.69  1987        Jim Espeseth, Clear lake                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Anderson, Travis             Lake Holcombe Co         24.02   2  10   

  2 Guerrero, Carlos             Cameron                  24.03   2   8   

  3 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn               24.13   2   6   

  4 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau                 24.28   2   5   

  5 Lueloff, Dustin              Winter                   25.43   1   4   

  6 Figueroa, Mikey              Cameron                  26.22   1   3   

  7 Larsen, Nick                 Prairie Farm             30.84   1   2   

 

Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 12:14.34  1991        Janet Howe, Siren                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Winters, Tori                Flambeau              12:50.01   10   

  2 Wessman, Danae               Bruce                 14:04.05    8   

  3 Secraw, Kayla                Cameron               14:08.52    6   

  4 Wortman, Sabrina             Bruce                 14:15.80    5   

 

Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 10:20.50  1984        Gary Poppe, Weyerhaeuser                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Sippy, Thomas                Lake Holcombe Co      11:34.54   10   

  2 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                 11:45.08    8   

  3 Searfoss, Deavon             Winter                12:19.87    6   

  4 Mikolon, Jesse               Cameron               12:30.84    5   

  5 White, Caleb                 Lake Holcombe Co      12:54.11    4   

  6 Swanson, Kyle                Cameron               13:09.09    3   

  7 Clay, Oran                   Flambeau              14:05.98    2   

  8 Tomaszewski, Thomas          Lake Holcombe Co      19:12.98    1   

 

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 4:17.40  1986        Flambeau                                  

                         L. Drahos K. Mikunda D. Grigar V. Plockelman      

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        4:17.80   10   

     1) Brion, Molly                    2) Sila, Jodi                     

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Bailey, Hannah                 

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                       4:29.40    8   

     1) Worden, Katie                   2) Novakovic, Rachel              

     3) Makinia, Shelly                 4) Avery, Tiana                   

  3 Bruce  'A'                                          5:02.81    6   

     1) Villiard, Paige                 2) Meisegeier, Kaylee             

     3) Suzan, Leah                     4) Beebe, Lauretta                

 

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 3:38.42  1989        Siren                                     

                         T. Murphy J. Hinze D. Maurer A. Benson            

    School                                               Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        3:41.96   10   

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) St. Aubin, Zach                

     3) Borstad, Jacob                  4) Borstad, Ben                   

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                       3:51.49    8   

     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Gransee, Colton                

     3) Shedd, Peyton                   4) Woodford, Zack                 

  3 Lake Holcombe Cornell  'A'                          3:59.92    6   

     1) Winchell, Phillip               2) White, Caleb                   

     3) Kent, Jay                       4) Mataczynski, Tyler             

  4 Prairie Farm  'A'                                   4:00.36    5   

     1) Hart, Kirk                      2) Briel, Ben                     

     3) Moen, Denver                    4) Schmitt, Leland                

 

Event 25  Girls High Jump

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: *  5-06  2000        Kate Juedes, Clear Lake                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Bailey, Hannah               Cameron                4-11.00   10   

  2 Sikora, Lucy                 Lake Holcombe Co       4-06.00    7   

  2 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau               4-06.00    7   

  4 Gygi, Danielle               Lake Holcombe Co      J4-06.00    5   

  5 Bates, Amanda                Prairie Farm          J4-06.00    4   

  6 North, Marissa               Cameron                4-04.00    3   

  7 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                  4-02.00    1.50

  7 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn             4-02.00    1.50

  8 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                 J4-00.00  

  9 Scoles, Jacki                Bruce                  4-00.00  

 -- Stanley, Jade                Flambeau                    NH  

 

Event 26  Boys High Jump

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: *  6-10  2002        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Hamel, Paul                  Bruce                  5-06.00   10   

  2 Moen, Nathan                 Prairie Farm          J5-06.00    8   

  3 Knealy, Zack                 Flambeau               5-02.00    6   

  4 Kent, Jay                    Lake Holcombe Co       5-00.00    5   

  5 Fye, Shannon                 Flambeau              J5-00.00    4   

 

Event 27  Girls Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: *  9-00  5/13/2008   Missy Avery, Flambeau                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Schroeder, Gretchen          Lake Holcombe Co       6-06.00   10   

  2 Buss, Nicole                 New Auburn             6-00.00    8   

  3 Brady, Taylor                New Auburn             5-06.00    5.50

  3 Ash, Hannah                  Lake Holcombe Co       5-06.00    5.50

 -- Lofthus, Kylee               New Auburn                  NH  

 

Event 28  Boys Pole Vault

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 12-06  5/16/2006   Joe Kochevar, Flambeau                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau              12-06.00*  10   

  2 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau              11-06.00    8   

  3 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn             9-06.00    6   

  4 Nedland, Eric                Lake Holcombe Co       9-00.00    5   

  5 Sippy, Thomas                Lake Holcombe Co       8-00.00    4   

  6 Miller, Blake                New Auburn             7-06.00    3   

  7 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn             7-00.00    2   

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 16-09.50  1993        Kristin Herrick, Siren                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Peterson, Kaitlin            Lake Holcombe Co      14-07.50q 

  2 Brion, Molly                 Cameron               14-02.50q 

  3 Gronski, Sam                 Cameron               14-00.50q 

  3 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau              14-00.50q 

  5 Walters, Natalie             Winter                13-05.50q 

  6 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau              13-05.00q 

  7 Tabor, Kaira                 Prairie Farm          12-09.00q 

  8 Paulsen, Gabby               Flambeau              12-07.50q 

  9 Wessman, Danae               Bruce                 12-06.50q 

 10 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn            12-01.50  

 11 Baumgarten, Grace            Bruce                 10-11.00  

 

Event 29  Girls Long Jump

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 16-09.50  1993        Kristin Herrick, Siren                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Brion, Molly                 Cameron               15-00.50   10   

  2 Peterson, Kaitlin            Lake Holcombe Co      14-07.50    8   

  3 Gronski, Sam                 Cameron               14-00.50    5.50

  3 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau              14-00.50    5.50

  5 Walters, Natalie             Winter                13-05.50    4   

  6 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau              13-05.00    3   

  7 Wessman, Danae               Bruce                 13-00.00    2   

  8 Tabor, Kaira                 Prairie Farm          12-09.00    1   

  9 Paulsen, Gabby               Flambeau              12-07.50  

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 21-05.25  2003        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Behnke, Nathaniel            Bruce                 18-07.00q 

  2 Anderson, Travis             Lake Holcombe Co      18-02.50q 

  3 St. Aubin, Zach              Cameron               17-09.50q 

  3 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn            17-09.50q 

  5 Mataczynski, Tyler           Lake Holcombe Co      17-08.00q 

  6 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron               17-05.50q 

  7 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau              17-04.00q 

  8 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau              16-09.50q 

  9 Winchell, Phillip            Lake Holcombe Co      16-00.00q 

 10 Friedl, Oliver               Bruce                 15-09.00  

 11 Hart, Kirk                   Prairie Farm          14-09.00  

 12 Bruce, John                  Flambeau              14-07.50  

 13 Parker, Justin               Bruce                 13-03.00  

 

Event 30  Boys Long Jump

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 21-05.25  2003        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn            19-04.00   10   

  2 Behnke, Nathaniel            Bruce                 18-07.00    8   

  3 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron               18-03.00    6   

  4 Anderson, Travis             Lake Holcombe Co      18-02.50    5   

  5 St. Aubin, Zach              Cameron               17-11.00    4   

  6 Mataczynski, Tyler           Lake Holcombe Co      17-08.00    3   

  7 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau              17-04.00    2   

  8 Winchell, Phillip            Lake Holcombe Co      17-03.00    1   

  9 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau              16-09.50  

 

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 34-10  2000        Laura Verdegan, Flambeau                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Worden, Katie                Flambeau              30-01.00q 

  2 Peterson, Kaitlin            Lake Holcombe Co      29-00.00q 

  3 Czekalski, Sammie            Cameron               28-11.00q 

  4 Novakovic, Rachel            Flambeau              26-10.00q 

  5 Scoles, Jacki                Bruce                 26-06.25q 

  6 Winter, Bianca               Lake Holcombe Co      26-05.50q 

  7 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn            23-05.00q 

 

Event 31  Girls Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 34-10  2000        Laura Verdegan, Flambeau                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Worden, Katie                Flambeau              30-01.00   10   

  2 Czekalski, Sammie            Cameron               29-01.50    8   

  3 Peterson, Kaitlin            Lake Holcombe Co      29-00.00    6   

  4 Novakovic, Rachel            Flambeau              27-05.00    5   

  5 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn            27-01.25    4   

  6 Scoles, Jacki                Bruce                 27-00.00    3   

  7 Winter, Bianca               Lake Holcombe Co      26-05.50    2   

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 47-00.50  2003        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Christman, Brandon           Bruce                 40-02.00q 

  2 Anderson, Travis             Lake Holcombe Co      39-07.00q 

  3 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron               36-05.50q 

  4 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau              34-05.75q 

  5 Briel, Ben                   Prairie Farm          34-00.25q 

  6 Bauch, Taylor                Lake Holcombe Co      34-00.00q 

  7 Pittman, Brandon             Cameron               33-07.00q 

  8 Clay, Oran                   Flambeau              33-04.00q 

  9 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                 31-09.00q 

 

Event 32  Boys Triple Jump

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 47-00.50  2003        Antoine Roberts, Weyerhaeuser            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Christman, Brandon           Bruce                 40-02.00   10   

  2 Anderson, Travis             Lake Holcombe Co      39-10.50    8   

  3 Schleis, Garrett             Cameron               36-07.50    6   

  4 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau              36-03.25    5   

  5 Pittman, Brandon             Cameron               34-06.75    4   

  6 Briel, Ben                   Prairie Farm          34-00.25    3   

  7 Bauch, Taylor                Lake Holcombe Co      34-00.00    2   

  8 Clay, Oran                   Flambeau              33-04.00    1   

  9 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                 31-09.00  

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 123-08  1985        Debbie Carlson, Turtle Lake                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce                    90-00q 

  2 Rassbach, Megan              Prairie Farm          85-08.75q 

  3 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron                  81-03q 

  4 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau              79-09.50q 

  5 Etlicher, Aleah              Prairie Farm          78-01.50q 

  6 Dixon, Jordan                Lake Holcombe Co         73-00q 

  7 Olson, Syndi                 Cameron               70-10.75q 

  8 Campion, Brielle             Bruce                    62-11q 

  9 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                   60-04q 

 10 Suzan, Leah                  Bruce                 58-07.50  

 11 Geimer, Alyssia              Flambeau                 57-08  

 12 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn            44-10.25  

 13 Stanley, Monica              Flambeau                 41-00  

 

Event 33  Girls Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 123-08  1985        Debbie Carlson, Turtle Lake                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce                 90-11.50   10   

  2 Rassbach, Megan              Prairie Farm          85-08.75    8   

  3 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron                  81-03    6   

  4 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau              79-09.50    5   

  5 Etlicher, Aleah              Prairie Farm          78-03.50    4   

  6 Dixon, Jordan                Lake Holcombe Co         73-05    3   

  7 Olson, Syndi                 Cameron                  73-04    2   

  8 Campion, Brielle             Bruce                    62-11    1   

  9 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                   60-04  

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 168-00  1993        Justin Javener, Praire Farm                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau                127-04q 

  2 Beyer, Tristan               Prairie Farm         115-02.50q 

  3 Jones, Jyle                  Lake Holcombe Co        115-01q 

  4 Jones, Chase                 Lake Holcombe Co        104-02q 

  5 Downes, James                Flambeau                 91-07q 

  6 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron                  89-04q 

  7 Jackson, Nate                New Auburn            80-10.50q 

  8 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce                    78-10q 

  9 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce                    77-06q 

 10 Swagger, Dalton              Winter                74-06.50  

 11 Ralston, Donovan             Bruce                    74-06  

 12 Larsen, Nick                 Prairie Farm          72-03.50  

 13 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn            70-09.50  

 

Event 34  Boys Discus Throw

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 168-00  1993        Justin Javener, Praire Farm                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau                127-04   10   

  2 Jones, Jyle                  Lake Holcombe Co        119-08    8   

  3 Beyer, Tristan               Prairie Farm         115-02.50    6   

  4 Jones, Chase                 Lake Holcombe Co        105-09    5   

  5 Downes, James                Flambeau                 91-07    4   

  6 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron                  89-04    3   

  7 Jackson, Nate                New Auburn            88-04.50    2   

  8 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce                    82-01    1   

  9 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce                    77-06  

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 40-01  2001        Kassie Tomczak, Bruce                       

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron               30-03.50q 

  2 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce                 29-01.00q 

  3 Geimer, Alyssia              Flambeau              28-10.50q 

  4 Suzan, Leah                  Bruce                 28-07.00q 

  5 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau              27-00.50q 

  6 Rassbach, Megan              Prairie Farm          26-10.50q 

  7 Dixon, Jordan                Lake Holcombe Co      25-00.00q 

  8 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn            24-06.25q 

  9 Eckstrom, Megan              Cameron               24-04.00q 

 10 Fischer, Kourtney            Winter                22-05.50  

 11 Stanley, Monica              Flambeau              20-08.50  

 

Event 35  Girls Shot Put

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 40-01  2001        Kassie Tomczak, Bruce                       

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron               30-03.50   10   

  2 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce                 29-01.00    8   

  3 Geimer, Alyssia              Flambeau              28-10.50    6   

  4 Suzan, Leah                  Bruce                 28-07.00    5   

  5 Rassbach, Megan              Prairie Farm          27-04.50    4   

  6 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau              27-00.50    3   

  7 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn            25-01.25    2   

  8 Dixon, Jordan                Lake Holcombe Co      25-00.00    1   

  9 Eckstrom, Megan              Cameron               24-04.25  

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

================================================================

Conf. Record: * 55-09  1983        Terry Strouf, Winter                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Beyer, Tristan               Prairie Farm          39-05.00q 

  2 Jones, Jyle                  Lake Holcombe Co      38-02.50q 

  3 Kozuub, Jordan               Flambeau              37-09.00q 

  4 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau              36-07.50q 

  5 Jones, Chase                 Lake Holcombe Co      33-08.50q 

  6 Downes, James                Flambeau              33-06.00q 

  7 Swagger, Dalton              Winter                33-03.50q 

  8 Larsen, Nick                 Prairie Farm          29-02.50q 

  9 Ralston, Donovan             Bruce                 28-00.50q 

 10 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn            27-10.00  

 11 Warner, William              Cameron               27-07.50  

 12 Sproul, Elliott              Lake Holcombe Co      26-08.50  

 13 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce                 26-00.50  

 14 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce                 25-08.00  

 15 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn            25-05.50  

 16 Goodwill, Aaron              New Auburn            18-10.00  

 

Event 36  Boys Shot Put

=======================================================================

Conf. Record: * 55-09  1983        Terry Strouf, Winter                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Finals

  1 Beyer, Tristan               Prairie Farm          40-00.25   10   

  2 Kozuub, Jordan               Flambeau              39-11.00    8   

  3 Jones, Jyle                  Lake Holcombe Co      38-06.00    6   

  4 Anders, Dalton               Flambeau              36-07.50    5   

  5 Jones, Chase                 Lake Holcombe Co      33-08.50    4   

  6 Downes, James                Flambeau              33-06.00    3   

  7 Swagger, Dalton              Winter                33-03.50    2   

  8 Larsen, Nick                 Prairie Farm          29-02.50    1   

  9 Ralston, Donovan             Bruce                 28-00.50  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cameron                    164.50     2) Flambeau                  140.50

    3) Bruce                       97.50     4) Lake Holcombe Cornell      96.50

    5) Prairie Farm                77.50     6) Winter                     38.50

    7) New Auburn                  33                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Lake Holcombe Cornell      157        2) Flambeau                  137   

    3) Cameron                    131        4) Bruce                      93   

    5) Prairie Farm                60        6) New Auburn                 46   

    7) Winter                      31