Licensed to Bruce High School          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2012 07:23 PM

                      Bruce Invitational 2012 - 5/19/2012                      

                                     Bruce                                     

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Walters, Natalie             Winter                 13.02      13.69   2   10  

  2 Hellendrung, Emily           Prarie Farm            12.90      13.99   2    8  

  3 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell/Lake Hol       13.90      14.16   2    6  

  4 Beebe, Lauretta              Bruce                  14.08      14.68   2    5  

  5 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau               14.80      14.85   2    4  

  6 Harris, Amber                Bruce                  14.58      15.02   2    3  

  7 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                15.00      15.05   1    2  

  8 Paxton, Shay                 Cameron                13.90      15.44   2    1  

  9 Paulsen, Gabby               Flambeau               14.91      15.55   1 

 10 Grunewald, Jessica           Bruce                  15.25      15.87   1 

 11 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn             16.70      15.99   1 

 12 Goodlaxson, Alice            Prarie Farm            16.50      17.61   1 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hellendrung, Emily           Prarie Farm            28.20      29.36   2   10  

  2 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau               31.53      29.67   2    8  

  3 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell/Lake Hol       30.10      29.83   2    6  

  4 Worden, Katie                Flambeau               29.42      30.01   2    5  

  5 Green, Jade                  Cameron                31.16      30.59   2    4  

  6 Harris, Amber                Bruce                  30.00      31.66   2    3  

  7 Daigle, Beth                 Cameron                32.66      31.82   1    2  

  8 Baumgarten, Grace            Bruce                  34.00      32.51   1    1  

  9 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn             34.35      32.82   1 

 10 Schmidt, Bailey              Bruce                  38.00      35.96   1 

 11 Goodlaxson, Alice            Prarie Farm                       38.28   1 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hellendrung, Emily           Prarie Farm          1:07.00    1:05.16    10  

  2 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn           1:06.00    1:08.11     8  

  3 Foss, Hope                   Cameron              1:12.00    1:12.39     6  

  4 Wortmann, Sabrina            Bruce                1:19.00    1:19.51     5  

  5 Tantiphipop, Minnie          Prarie Farm                     1:25.65     4  

  6 Kern, Chel-C                 Bruce                1:40.00    1:37.56     3  

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stanley, Jade                Flambeau             2:30.00    2:32.31    10  

  2 Hoffman, Josie               Cameron              2:40.00    2:36.54     8  

  3 Novacovic, Rachael           Flambeau             2:38.38    2:41.03     6  

  4 Sikora, Lucy                 Cornell/Lake Hol     2:49.00    2:46.36     5  

  5 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn           2:46.00    2:59.52     4  

  6 Buss, Nicole                 New Auburn           2:47.00    3:00.04     3  

  7 Schwarze, Yana               Prarie Farm          3:12.00    3:02.59     2  

  8 Dixon, Jordon                Cornell/Lake Hol     3:15.00    3:03.11     1  

  9 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                3:11.00    3:04.70  

 10 Bender, Lucy                 Bruce                3:10.00    3:09.86  

 11 Meisegeier, Kaylee           Bruce                3:05.00    3:10.65  

 12 Tape, Breanna                Prarie Farm          3:35.00    3:15.39  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Winters, Tori                Flambeau             5:45.00    5:51.70    10  

  2 Maresca, Megan               Cameron              6:26.00    6:21.93     8  

  3 Manglos, Jennifer            Flambeau             6:54.26    6:31.12     6  

  4 Foss, Hope                   Cameron              6:54.00    6:46.29     5  

  5 Schwarze, Yana               Prarie Farm          7:18.00    6:48.96     4  

  6 Kelley, Megan                Bruce                7:05.00    7:18.86     3  

  7 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                7:55.00    7:38.51     2  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Winters, Tori                Flambeau            12:35.73   12:50.82    10  

  2 Manglos, Jennifer            Flambeau            14:06.72   13:43.36     8  

  3 Secraw, Kayla                Cameron             14:20.00   13:46.97     6  

  4 Wortmann, Sabrina            Bruce               15:25.00   15:10.18     5  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Shoenfelder, Paige           Flambeau               18.83      18.83    10  

  2 Meisegeier, Kaylee           Bruce                  20.48      20.48     8  

  3 Hensel, Tianna               Cameron                21.91      21.91     6  

  4 Grinnel, Jessica             Bruce                  21.38      21.99     5  

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Avery, Tiana                 Flambeau               52.87      53.00    10  

  2 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau               58.90      58.05     8  

  3 Gygi, Danielle               Cornell/Lake Hol       59.00      59.57     6  

  4 Secraw, Kayla                Cameron                         1:00.63     5  

  5 Schroeder, Gretchen          Cornell/Lake Hol     1:05.00    1:02.49     4  

  6 Zimmerman, Carla             Bruce                  59.00    1:02.50     3  

  7 Bates, Amanda                Prarie Farm                     1:03.33     2  

  8 Grinnel, Jessica             Bruce                1:14.00    1:12.62     1  

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                        52.67      53.87    10  

     1) Sila, Jodi                      2) Brion, Molly                   

     3) Eckstrom, Hailey                4) North, Marissa                 

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                       52.47      57.49     8  

     1) Alberson, Katie                 2) Worden, Katie                  

     3) Schwab, Brynn                   4) Shoenfelder, Paige             

  3 Bruce  'A'                                        1:00.00    1:00.19     6  

     1) Scoles, Jacki                   2) Beebe, Lauretta                

     3) Suzan, Leah                     4) Villiard, Paige                

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                      1:50.03    1:53.24    10  

     1) Sila, Jodi                      2) Brion, Molly                   

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Eckstrom, Hailey               

  2 Bruce  'A'                                        2:11.00    2:07.39     8  

     1) Harris, Amber                   2) Villiard, Paige                

     3) Beebe, Lauretta                 4) Suzan, Leah                    

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cameron  'A'                                      4:20.00    4:29.13    10  

     1) Brion, Molly                    2) Foss, Hope                     

     3) Gronski, Sam                    4) Sila, Jodi                     

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:52.86     8  

     1) Avery, Tiana                    2) Worden, Katie                  

     3) Stanley, Jade                   4) Novacovic, Rachael             

  3 Cornell/Lake Holcomb  'A'                         4:45.00    5:26.69     6  

     1) Moreen, Thia                    2) Winter, Bianca                 

     3) Sikora, Lucy                    4) Gygi, Danielle                 

  4 Bruce  'A'                                        5:42.00    5:26.87     5  

     1) Zimmerman, Carla                2) Villiard, Paige                

     3) Meisegeier, Kaylee              4) Schmidt, Bailey                

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                    10:30.00   10:34.99    10  

     1) Avery, Tiana                    2) Novacovic, Rachael             

     3) Stanley, Jade                   4) Winters, Tori                  

  2 Cameron  'A'                                     11:40.00   11:14.24     8  

     1) Maresca, Megan                  2) Hoffman, Josie                 

     3) Foss, Hope                      4) Secraw, Kayla                  

  3 Cornell/Lake Holcomb  'A'                        11:57.00   11:43.38     6  

     1) Moreen, Thia                    2) Gygi, Danielle                 

     3) Sikora, Lucy                    4) Winter, Bianca                 

  4 New Auburn  'A'                                  12:17.00   11:48.13     5  

     1) Brady, Taylor                   2) Butterfield, Alysha            

     3) Lofthus, Kylee                  4) Buss, Nicole                   

  5 Bruce  'A'                                       12:19.00   12:29.62     4  

     1) Bender, Lucy                    2) Tinsman, Calley                

     3) Zimmerman, Carla                4) Kelley, Megan                  

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schwab, Brynn                Flambeau             4-06.00    4-06.00    10  

  2 North, Marissa               Cameron              4-04.00    4-02.00     8  

  3 Bates, Amanda                Prarie Farm          4-04.00   J4-02.00     6  

  4 Butterfield, Alysha          New Auburn           4-02.00    4-00.00     4.5

  4 Sikora, Lucy                 Cornell/Lake Hol     4-04.00    4-00.00     4.5

  6 Tinsman, Calley              Bruce                4-00.00   J4-00.00     3  

  7 Scoles, Jacki                Bruce                4-02.00    3-10.00     2  

  8 Zimmerman, Amanda            Bruce                4-00.00   J3-10.00     1  

 -- Gygi, Danielle               Cornell/Lake Hol     3-10.00         NH  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Schroeder, Gretchen          Cornell/Lake Hol     7-00.00    6-06.00    10  

  2 Ash, Hannah                  Cornell/Lake Hol     6-00.00    6-00.00     8  

 -- Buss, Nicole                 New Auburn           6-00.00         NH  

 -- Lofthus, Kylee               New Auburn           5-06.00         NH  

 -- Bender, Lucy                 Bruce                                NH  

 -- Wortmann, Sabrina            Bruce                                NH  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Brion, Molly                 Cameron             14-00.00   15-06.00    10  

  2 Makinia, Shelly              Flambeau            14-03.00   13-04.50     8  

  3 Peterson, Kaitlin            Cornell/Lake Hol    15-06.00   13-02.00     6  

  4 Gronski, Sam                 Cameron             14-02.00   13-01.50     5  

  5 Suzan, Leah                  Bruce               12-07.00   11-08.50     4  

  6 Paulsen, Gabby               Flambeau            12-11.00   11-07.50     3  

  7 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn          12-00.00   11-01.00     2  

  8 Baumgarten, Grace            Bruce               11-07.00   11-00.50     1  

  9 Hellendrung, Emily           Prarie Farm         12-10.00   10-10.00  

 10 Bolea, Laia                  Prarie Farm                     9-05.00  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Worden, Katie                Flambeau            30-03.00   29-04.50    10  

  2 Czekalski, Samantha          Cameron             27-09.00   26-08.00     8  

  3 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn          25-03.00   25-03.00     6  

  4 Novacovic, Rachael           Flambeau            27-04.00   25-02.50     5  

  5 Scoles, Jacki                Bruce               29-00.00   24-06.00     4  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Alberson, Katie              Flambeau            31-03.00   31-07.00    10  

  2 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce               29-11.00   30-08.00     8  

  3 Rassbach, Megan              Prarie Farm         29-06.00   28-06.00     6  

  4 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron             29-07.00   27-08.00     5  

  5 Geimer, Alyssia              Flambeau            25-06.50   26-08.00     4  

  6 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau            27-09.25   25-05.00     3  

  7 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn          25-06.00   25-01.00     2  

  8 Eckstrom, Megan              Cameron             25-00.00   23-08.00     1  

  9 Olson, Syndi                 Cameron             25-00.00   23-02.00  

 10 Kern, Chel-C                 Bruce               19-05.50   22-05.00  

 11 Kelley, Megan                Bruce               21-02.50   21-02.00  

 12 Trott, Randi                 New Auburn          19-10.00   20-10.00  

 13 Dixon, Jordon                Cornell/Lake Hol    23-00.00   20-07.00  

 -- Taber, Kendra                Flambeau            20-05.00  X18-04.00  

 -- Stanley, Monica              Flambeau            18-02.00  X20-08.00  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wickersham, Kendra           Bruce               87-04.50   92-00.25    10  

  2 Rassbach, Megan              Prarie Farm            84-00      86-08     8  

  3 Suzan, Leah                  Bruce               74-02.50   82-09.50     6  

  4 Zimmer, Nicole               Flambeau               79-00   78-08.75     5  

  5 Winiarczyck, Ashley          Cameron                73-00   75-01.75     4  

  6 Alberson, Katie              Flambeau               74-08      74-03     3  

  7 Olson, Syndi                 Cameron                69-00      69-01     2  

  8 Dixon, Jordon                Cornell/Lake Hol       55-00   67-09.25     1  

  9 Eckstrom, Megan              Cameron                69-00      60-03  

 10 Rihn, Beth                   New Auburn             60-00      56-04  

 11 Geimer, Alyssia              Flambeau            58-08.25   52-06.50  

 12 Tantiphipop, Minnie          Prarie Farm            45-00      42-04  

 -- Stanley, Monica              Flambeau            40-02.50     X32-01  

 -- Taber, Kendra                Flambeau            44-07.50  X43-11.25  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Koenecke, Joe                Cameron                11.50      11.68   2   10  

  2 Anderson, Travis             Cornell/Lake Hol       12.00      12.31   2    8  

  3 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau               11.50      12.34   2    6  

  4 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                 11.72      12.73   2    5  

  5 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau               11.69      12.84   2    4  

  6 Figueroa, Mikey              Cameron                13.50      12.86   1    3  

  7 Garza, J.J.                  Bruce                  12.50      12.87   2    2  

  8 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn             13.30      13.05   2    1  

  9 Brygeleson, Aaron            Cameron                13.35      13.33   2 

 10 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce                  14.87      15.48   1 

 11 Goodwill, Aaron              New Auburn             16.30      15.49   1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Christman, Brandon           Bruce                  23.50      24.02   2   10  

  2 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau               24.40      25.00   2    8  

  3 Anderson, Travis             Cornell/Lake Hol       24.00      25.17   2    6  

  4 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn             24.90      25.25   2    5  

  5 Figueroa, Mikey              Cameron                25.90      27.43   2    4  

  6 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau               30.00      27.68   1    3  

  7 Larsen, Nick                 Prarie Farm            29.40      30.68   1    2  

  8 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn             29.70      31.23   1    1  

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Anderson, Travis             Cornell/Lake Hol       55.00      55.10   2   10  

  2 Dezotell, Matt               Winter                 59.00      58.05   2    8  

  3 Winchell, Phillip            Cornell/Lake Hol       59.00      58.10   2    6  

  4 Hart, Kirk                   Prarie Farm          1:00.00    1:00.38   2    5  

  5 Woodford, Zach               Flambeau             1:00.62    1:00.58   2    4  

  6 Schelis, Garrett             Cameron              1:01.00    1:03.28   1    3  

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hamel, Paul                  Bruce                2:19.00    2:17.04    10  

  2 Briel, Ben                   Prarie Farm          2:25.00    2:21.57     8  

  3 Vaughn, Alex                 New Auburn           2:31.00    2:21.62     6  

  4 Drew, Tanner                 Cameron              2:21.00    2:21.64     5  

  5 Knealy, Zack                 Flambeau             2:23.14    2:25.67     4  

  6 Winchell, Phillip            Cornell/Lake Hol     2:24.00    2:27.40     3  

  7 Halpin, Charles              Cornell/Lake Hol     2:26.00    2:31.10     2  

  8 Giwojna, Luke                Flambeau             2:39.39    2:34.02     1  

  9 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn           2:40.50    2:36.23  

 10 Schmitt, Keith               Prarie Farm          2:35.00    2:41.69  

 11 Semon, Mike                  Cameron              2:44.00    2:41.70  

 12 Parker, Justin               Bruce                2:39.00    2:42.18  

 13 Swanson, Kyle                Cameron              2:50.00    2:45.08  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Behnke, Nathaniel            Bruce                4:45.00    4:45.34    10  

  2 Schmitt, Leland              Prarie Farm          5:01.00    4:54.48     8  

  3 Searfoss, Devon              Winter               5:38.00    5:23.54     6  

  4 Sippy, Thomas                Cornell/Lake Hol     5:11.00    5:24.26     5  

  5 Vaughn, Alex                 New Auburn           5:25.00    5:25.98     4  

  6 Mahun, Sam                   Flambeau             5:19.96    5:31.42     3  

  7 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce                5:29.00    5:36.61     2  

  8 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn           5:40.00    5:44.45     1  

  9 Mikolon, Jesse               Cameron              5:05.00    5:45.14  

 10 Parker, Justin               Bruce                6:10.00    5:45.93  

 11 Schmitt, Keith               Prarie Farm          6:23.00    5:46.28  

 12 England, Ethan               Cameron              7:03.00    6:13.01  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Sippy, Thomas                Cornell/Lake Hol    12:00.00   12:13.46    10  

  2 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce               12:33.00   12:26.07     8  

  3 Mikolon, Jesse               Cameron             12:48.00   12:45.87     6  

  4 Tomaszewski, Kenny           Cornell/Lake Hol    15:00.00   18:59.98     5  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Zietz, Brock                 Flambeau               16.99      16.99    10  

  2 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                17.90      17.90     8  

  3 Mataczynski, Tyler           Cornell/Lake Hol       19.00      19.00     6  

  4 Moen, Denver                 Prarie Farm            19.20      19.20     5  

  5 Bauch, Taylor                Cornell/Lake Hol       20.00      20.00     4  

  6 Pittman, Brandon             Cameron                21.90      21.90     3  

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Mataczynski, Tyler           Cornell/Lake Hol       47.00      45.23    10  

  2 Zietz, Brock                 Flambeau               46.16      46.94     8  

  3 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron                46.90      48.29     6  

  4 Moen, Denver                 Prarie Farm            47.40      48.99     5  

  5 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron                48.70      50.69     4  

  6 Bauch, Taylor                Cornell/Lake Hol       53.00      52.52     3  

  7 Oran, Clay                   Flambeau               55.59      55.36     2  

  8 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn             55.90      56.27     1  

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bruce  'A'                                          49.25      47.56    10  

     1) Behnke, Nathaniel               2) Christman, Brandon             

     3) Hamel, Paul                     4) Garza, J.J.                    

  2 Cameron  'A'                                        46.50      47.98     8  

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) St. Aubin, Zach                

     3) Guerrero, Carlos                4) Morgan, Lucas                  

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                       49.57      51.50     6  

     1) Shedd, Peyton                   2) Gransee, Colton                

     3) Anderson, Matt                  4) Scharenbrock, Michael          

  4 Cornell/Lake Holcomb  'A'                           55.00      56.14     5  

     1) White, Caleb                    2) Sproul, Elliot                 

     3) Nedland, Eric                   4) Liu, Chang                     

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Bruce  'A'                                        1:39.19    1:38.61    10  

     1) Behnke, Nathaniel               2) Hamel, Paul                    

     3) Garza, J.J.                     4) Christman, Brandon             

  2 Cameron  'A'                                      1:37.00    1:40.34     8  

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) St. Aubin, Zach                

     3) Koenecke, Joe                   4) Hagberg, Justis                

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                     1:43.77    1:46.57     6  

     1) Anderson, Matt                  2) Feirtag, Ryan                  

     3) Gransee, Colton                 4) Bruce, John                    

 -- Cornell/Lake Holcomb  'A'                         1:57.00         DQ  

     1) Sproul, Elliot                  2) Nedland, Eric                  

     3) Liu, Chang                      4) White, Caleb                   

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Prarie Farm  'A'                                  3:56.00    4:09.82    10  

     1) Hart, Kirk                      2) Briel, Ben                     

     3) Moen, Denver                    4) Schmitt, Leland                

  2 Cornell/Lake Holcomb  'A'                         4:00.00    4:17.73     8  

     1) Tomaszewski, Kenny              2) Stoner, Trevor                 

     3) Nedland, Eric                   4) Halpin, Charles                

  3 Cameron  'A'                                      3:43.00    4:23.49     6  

     1) Almquist, Alex                  2) St. Aubin, Zach                

     3) Koenecke, Joe                   4) Hagberg, Justis                

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cornell/Lake Holcomb  'A'                        10:00.00    9:40.12    10  

     1) Winchell, Phillip               2) Sippy, Thomas                  

     3) Stoner, Trevor                  4) Halpin, Charles                

  2 New Auburn  'A'                                  10:02.00    9:50.67     8  

     1) Jackson, Nate                   2) Nayes, Tanner                  

     3) Vaughn, Alex                    4) Rae, Sean                      

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                    10:00.00    9:51.62     6  

     1) Oran, Clay                      2) Giwojna, Luke                  

     3) Knealy, Zack                    4) Mahun, Sam                     

  4 Cameron  'A'                                      9:24.00    9:53.98     5  

     1) Schutt, Alex                    2) Drew, Tanner                   

     3) Semon, Mike                     4) Brion, Marcus                  

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hamel, Paul                  Bruce                5-04.00    5-06.00    10  

  2 Knealy, Zack                 Flambeau             5-04.00    5-04.00     8  

  3 Stoner, Trevor               Cornell/Lake Hol     4-08.00    4-10.00     6  

 -- Fye, Shannon                 Flambeau             5-02.00         NH  

 -- Schutt, Alex                 Cameron              5-04.00         NH  

 -- Koenecke, Joe                Cameron              5-04.00         NH  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Scharenbrock, Michael        Flambeau            12-09.00   12-00.00    10  

  2 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau            11-06.00   11-06.00     8  

  3 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn           8-06.00    7-06.00     6  

  4 Sippy, Thomas                Cornell/Lake Hol     7-00.00    7-00.00     5  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn          16-02.00   17-03.00    10  

  2 Anderson, Travis             Cornell/Lake Hol    18-00.00   17-02.00     8  

  3 Morgan, Lucas                Cameron             17-00.00   17-00.00     6  

  4 Behnke, Nathaniel            Bruce               17-07.00  J17-00.00     5  

  5 Garza, J.J.                  Bruce               16-00.00   16-02.00     4  

  6 St. Aubin, Zach              Cameron             17-00.00   15-06.00     3  

  7 Mataczynski, Tyler           Cornell/Lake Hol    17-06.00   15-01.50     2  

  8 Gransee, Colton              Flambeau            16-00.00  J15-01.50     1  

  9 Schmitt, Leland              Prarie Farm                    14-11.00  

 10 Feirtag, Ryan                Flambeau            14-00.00   14-10.50  

 11 Hart, Kirk                   Prarie Farm         16-05.00   14-07.50  

 11 Winchell, Phillip            Cornell/Lake Hol    15-11.00   14-07.50  

 13 Rae, Sean                    New Auburn          16-00.00   14-05.50  

 14 Swager, Dalton               Winter              15-05.00   14-03.00  

 15 Searfoss, Devon              Winter              15-05.00   14-01.00  

 16 Bruce, John                  Flambeau            12-06.75   13-02.50  

 17 Parker, Justin               Bruce               13-02.00   12-11.00  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Christman, Brandon           Bruce               38-00.00   38-11.00    10  

  2 Shedd, Peyton                Flambeau            36-01.00   34-08.00     8  

  3 Madlon, Kyle                 Bruce               32-05.00   34-00.50     6  

  4 Stoner, Trevor               Cornell/Lake Hol    33-00.00   34-00.00     5  

  5 Schelis, Garrett             Cameron             32-00.00   32-08.00     4  

  6 Moen, Denver                 Prarie Farm                    32-02.00     3  

  7 Briel, Ben                   Prarie Farm                    31-11.50     2  

  8 Anders, Dalson               Flambeau            33-09.50   31-09.00     1  

  9 Bauch, Taylor                Cornell/Lake Hol    33-00.00   31-08.00  

 10 Harriman, Justin             Cameron             32-00.00   29-06.00  

 11 Halpin, Charles              Cornell/Lake Hol    32-00.00   28-02.00  

 -- Pittman, Brandon             Cameron             30-00.00         ND  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jones, Jyle                  Cornell/Lake Hol    37-00.00   40-05.00    10  

  2 Kozuub, Jordan               Flambeau            37-05.25   40-04.00     8  

  3 Beyer, Tristan               Prarie Farm         38-06.00   39-08.00     6  

  4 Almquist, Alex               Cameron             33-00.00   36-04.00     5  

  5 Anders, Dalson               Flambeau            33-03.50   33-04.00     4  

  6 Sproul, Elliot               Cornell/Lake Hol    28-00.00   33-00.00     3  

  7 Downes, James                Flambeau            25-00.00   32-07.00     2  

  8 Jones, Chase                 Cornell/Lake Hol    31-00.00   32-01.00     1  

  9 Swager, Dalton               Winter              31-08.00   31-06.00  

 10 Webster, Donald              Flambeau            33-08.25   30-00.00  

 11 Galetka, Dru                 New Auburn          26-09.00   29-00.00  

 12 Watkins, Jake                Cameron             35-02.00   28-07.00  

 13 Larsen, Nick                 Prarie Farm         28-04.00   27-08.00  

 14 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce               26-11.50   26-03.00  

 15 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce               25-11.00   25-09.00  

 16 Ralston, Donovan             Bruce               24-08.50   25-00.00  

 17 Goodwill, Aaron              New Auburn          19-00.00   18-01.00  

 -- Mahun, Sam                   Flambeau            30-02.00  X36-07.00  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jones, Jyle                  Cornell/Lake Hol      120-00  118-06.75    10  

  2 Anders, Dalson               Flambeau              111-01  116-09.50     8  

  3 Beyer, Tristan               Prarie Farm           107-00  115-08.50     6  

  4 Jones, Chase                 Cornell/Lake Hol      100-00   98-11.50     5  

  5 Webster, Donald              Flambeau            97-09.25      91-08     4  

  6 Nayes, Tanner                New Auburn             85-02   90-04.25     3  

  7 Downes, James                Flambeau               97-05      87-10     2  

  8 Nedland, Eric                Cornell/Lake Hol       75-00   84-05.75     1  

  9 Swager, Dalton               Winter                 88-00      83-11  

 10 Kozuub, Jordan               Flambeau               85-03      76-06  

 11 Ralston, Donovan             Bruce                  70-03      73-07  

 12 Schutt, Alex                 Cameron                75-00      69-11  

 13 Czyscon, Corbin              Bruce                  70-08   69-02.50  

 14 Nagel, Kevin                 Bruce               73-03.50   69-01.25  

 15 Larsen, Nick                 Prarie Farm            70-00      68-04  

 16 Watkins, Jake                Cameron               100-00      63-11  

 17 Sproul, Elliot               Cornell/Lake Hol       60-00      58-01  

 18 Baker, Tyler                 New Auburn             61-08      51-09  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Flambeau                   182        2) Cameron                   134   

    3) Bruce                      109        4) Cornell/Lake Holcomb       69.50

    5) Prarie Farm                 60        6) New Auburn                 34.50

    7) Winter                      10                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Cornell/Lake Holcomb       157        2) Flambeau                  135   

    3) Cameron                     97        3) Bruce                      97   

    5) Prarie Farm                 60        6) New Auburn                 46   

    7) Winter                      19