Licensed to Bruce High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/3/2012 07:10 PM

                      Bruce Middle School 2012 - 5/3/2012                      

                                   5/3/2012                                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Glasier, Amber               Prarie Farm            14.25      14.14   3   10  

  2 Drost, Amber                 Rice Lake              14.00      14.30   3    8  

  3 Stender, Sara                Cornell / Lake H       14.80      14.65   3    6  

  4 Dixon, Alexis                Cornell / Lake H       14.80      14.78   3    5  

  5 Wisniewski, Chelsy           Flambeau               15.20      14.93   2    4  

  6 Montwill, Marissa            Flambeau               14.90      15.06   3    3  

  7 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau               14.50      15.17   3    2  

  8 Webber, Shelby               Rice Lake              15.00      15.40   3    1  

  9 Morgan, Kelli                Bruce                  15.70      15.41   2 

 10 Ward, Alyssa                 Prarie Farm            15.50      15.82   2 

 11 Ripplinger, Kendra           Rice Lake              15.00      15.89   3 

 12 Trott, Haley                 New Auburn             15.70      16.11   2 

 13 LaBlanc, Ali                 Prarie Farm            16.90      16.38   1 

 14 Fenske, Madison              Flambeau                          16.54   1 

 15 Young, Riyah                 Prarie Farm            16.90      16.61   2 

 16 Omtvedt, Rachel              Cornell / Lake H                  16.67   1 

 17 Kopras, Kelsie               Bruce                  16.60      16.69   2 

 18 Hazelton, Dezirea            New Auburn             16.30      17.92   2 

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Glasier, Amber               Prarie Farm            28.90      29.93   3   10  

  2 Drost, Amber                 Rice Lake              28.50      30.05   3    8  

  3 Stender, Sara                Cornell / Lake H       31.00      30.71   3    6  

  4 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau               30.90      31.89   3    5  

  5 Smith, Caitlynn              Flambeau               31.20      32.08   3    4  

  6 Stewart, Karissa             Bruce                  31.80      32.69   3    3  

  7 Hartzell, Taylor             Cornell / Lake H       32.70      32.77   3    2  

  8 Antczak, Karlie              Bruce                  33.43      34.55   2    1  

  9 Whitman, Meggan              Prarie Farm            30.40      35.15   3 

 10 Paulsen, Lexi                Flambeau                          35.20   1 

 11 Sports, Morgan               Flambeau               34.40      35.46   2 

 12 Christofferson, Calista      Rice Lake              37.00      36.56   2 

 13 Grinnel, Ashley              Bruce                  35.90      36.75   2 

 14 Hazelton, Dezirea            New Auburn                        37.35   1 

 15 Larson, Caitlin              Cornell / Lake H                  38.51   1 

 16 Galetka, Katie               New Auburn                        38.76   2 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Burch, Jessi                 Flambeau             1:08.30    1:07.62   2   10  

  2 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell / Lake H     1:14.00    1:11.48   2    8  

  3 Harelstad, Whitley           New Auburn           1:15.00    1:15.54   2    6  

  4 Wallace, Kylee               Prarie Farm                     1:16.49   1    5  

  5 Sports, Kylee                Flambeau             1:24.40    1:17.31   1    4  

  6 Villalpando, Izzy            Cornell / Lake H     1:22.00    1:17.81   1    3  

  7 Lebal, Morgan                Flambeau             1:18.50    1:19.57   2    2  

  8 Kesan, Kylee                 Bruce                1:24.00    1:21.15   1    1  

  9 Bintz, Amanda                Cornell / Lake H     1:20.00    1:21.50   2 

 10 Truitt, Sable                Rice Lake            1:20.00    1:25.48   2 

 11 Brogen, AJ                   Prarie Farm          1:26.00    1:26.09   1 

 12 Rudloff, Johannah            Rice Lake            1:22.00    1:36.45   2 

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell / Lake H                2:40.90    10  

  2 Stone, Amanda                Rice Lake            3:00.00    2:45.95     8  

  3 Miller, Megan                Prarie Farm          2:48.00    2:47.07     6  

  4 Burch, Jessi                 Flambeau                        2:50.41     5  

  5 Skogstad, Chlow              Flambeau                        2:56.06     4  

  6 VanDoorn, Shawna             Flambeau                        2:57.12     3  

  7 Moore, Ashlynn               Cornell / Lake H                3:00.66     2  

  8 Vavra, Emily                 Cornell / Lake H                3:07.48     1  

  9 Haller, Maddlyn              New Auburn                      3:09.12  

 10 Truitt, Sable                Rice Lake                       3:18.40  

 11 Hause, Angela                Bruce                3:22.50    3:19.79  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ellenson, Ella               Rice Lake            6:15.00    5:50.86    10  

  2 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell / Lake H                5:52.36     8  

  3 Miller, Megan                Prarie Farm          6:10.00    6:04.65     6  

  4 Stearns, Jordyn              Bruce                6:12.30    6:09.42     5  

  5 Haller, Maddlyn              New Auburn           6:49.00    6:48.34     4  

  6 VanDoorn, Shawna             Flambeau             6:50.00    7:06.53     3  

  7 Walters, Kierra              Cornell / Lake H                7:16.87     2  

  8 Larson, Caitlin              Cornell / Lake H                7:43.67     1  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau               17.80      17.66   2   10  

  2 Anderson, Alyssa             Bruce                  19.40      18.16   2    8  

  3 Sterba, Brooke               Flambeau               18.10      18.30   2    6  

  4 Ward, Brittany               Prarie Farm            18.30      18.33   2    5  

  5 Moussette, Lexi              Cornell / Lake H       20.00      18.49   1    4  

  6 Trott, Haley                 New Auburn             18.70      18.65   2    3  

  7 LaBlanc, Ali                 Prarie Farm            19.70      18.86   1    2  

  8 Hartzell, Taylor             Cornell / Lake H       21.00      18.89   1    1  

  9 Robarge, Jackie              Rice Lake              19.40      19.18   1 

 10 Ripplinger, Kendra           Rice Lake              19.00      19.28   2 

 11 Gargulak, Olivia             Rice Lake              19.00      19.51   2 

 12 Webber, Shelby               Rice Lake              18.65      19.63   2 

 13 Sports, Morgan               Flambeau                          19.80   1 

 14 Grinnel, Ashley              Bruce                  19.50      20.03   1 

 15 Galetka, Katie               New Auburn                        20.07   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rice Lake  'A'                                    1:02.00      57.98    10  

     1) Webber, Shelby                  2) Drost, Amber                   

     3) Ripplinger, Kendra              4) Christofferson, Bailey         

  2 Prarie Farm  'A'                                    59.60    1:00.05     8  

     1) Glasier, Amber                  2) Whitman, Meggan                

     3) Ward, Alyssa                    4) Ward, Brittany                 

  3 Cornell / Lake Holcombe  'A'                                 1:01.11     6  

     1) Lee, Hannah                     2) Harp, Gabby                    

     3) Sproul, Elizabeth               4) Dixon, Alexis                  

  4 Flambeau  'A'                                                1:02.34     5  

     1) Wisniewski, Chelsy              2) Lebal, Morgan                  

     3) Groothousen, Sadie              4) Skogstad, Chlow                

  5 Bruce  'A'                                        1:04.10    1:04.28     4  

     1) Kopras, Kelsie                  2) Hause, Angela                  

     3) Kesan, Kylee                    4) Stewart, Karissa               

  6 New Auburn  'A'                                   1:07.00    1:06.65     3  

     1) Hazelton, Dezirea               2) Harelstad, Whitley             

     3) Haller, Maddlyn                 4) Galetka, Katie                 

 

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Flambeau  'A'                                                2:04.34    10  

     1) Sterba, Brooke                  2) Montwill, Marissa              

     3) VanDoorn, Lexi                  4) Smith, Caitlynn                

  2 Bruce  'A'                                        2:15.80    2:12.89     8  

     1) Anderson, Alyssa                2) Stearns, Jordyn                

     3) Morgan, Kelli                   4) Antczak, Karlie                

  3 Cornell / Lake Holcombe  'A'                                 2:17.40     6  

     1) Vavra, Emily                    2) Lee, Hannah                    

     3) Bintz, Amanda                   4) Dixon, Isabelle                

  4 Prarie Farm  'A'                                  2:25.00    2:20.83     5  

     1) Wallace, Kylee                  2) LaBlanc, Ali                   

     3) Young, Riyah                    4) Ward, Alyssa                   

  5 Rice Lake  'A'                                               2:23.83     4  

     1) Flores, Illeana                 2) Parkman, Channing              

     3) Olson, Rose                     4) Zelnik, Katie                  

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Cornell / Lake Holcombe  'A'                                 5:12.88    10  

     1) Villalpando, Izzy               2) Moore, Ashlynn                 

     3) Harp, Gabby                     4) Dixon, Isabelle                

  2 Flambeau  'A'                                                5:23.13     8  

     1) Groothousen, Sadie              2) Uhren, Kristie                 

     3) Sports, Kylee                   4) Woodford, Mackenzee            

  3 Rice Lake  'A'                                               5:28.77     6  

     1) Truitt, Sable                   2) Parkman, Channing              

     3) Stone, Amanda                   4) Christofferson, Calista        

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ellenson, Ella               Rice Lake            4-02.00    4-06.00    10  

  2 Christofferson, Bailey       Rice Lake            4-00.00    4-04.00     8  

  3 Moussette, Lexi              Cornell / Lake H                4-02.00     6  

  4 Sterba, Brooke               Flambeau                       J4-02.00     5  

  5 Morgan, Kelli                Bruce                3-10.00    3-10.00     4  

  6 Hartzell, Taylor             Cornell / Lake H               J3-10.00     2.5

  6 Whitman, Meggan              Prarie Farm          3-08.00   J3-10.00     2.5

  8 Antczak, Karlie              Bruce                4-00.00    3-08.00     1  

  9 Trott, Haley                 New Auburn           3-09.00   J3-08.00  

 10 Parkman, Channing            Rice Lake            3-09.00    3-06.00  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 VanDoorn, Lexi               Flambeau                        7-06.00    10  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Christofferson, Bailey       Rice Lake           11-00.00   13-01.00    10  

  2 Drost, Amber                 Rice Lake           11-00.00   12-11.00     8  

  3 Burch, Jessi                 Flambeau                       12-06.50     6  

  4 Ellenson, Ella               Rice Lake           11-06.00   12-06.00     5  

  5 Dixon, Isabelle              Cornell / Lake H               12-01.00     4  

  6 Anderson, Hannah             Flambeau                       11-07.50     3  

  7 Ward, Brittany               Prarie Farm         11-06.00   11-04.00     2  

  8 Brogen, AJ                   Prarie Farm         11-06.00   10-11.50     1  

  9 Webber, Shelby               Rice Lake           10-05.00   10-11.00  

 10 Hazelton, Dezirea            New Auburn                     10-05.00  

 11 Hause, Angela                Bruce                9-06.00    9-10.00  

 12 Anderson, Alyssa             Bruce                9-08.00    9-08.00  

 13 Woodford, Mackenzee          Flambeau                        9-03.00  

 14 Fenske, Madison              Flambeau                        9-02.50  

 15 Walters, Kierra              Cornell / Lake H                8-05.00  

 16 Larson, Caitlin              Cornell / Lake H                8-01.00  

 17 Kesan, Kylee                 Bruce                9-02.00    8-00.50  

 18 Vavra, Emily                 Cornell / Lake H                7-08.50  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Stender, Sara                Cornell / Lake H               28-07.00    10  

  2 Dixon, Alexis                Cornell / Lake H               27-07.50     8  

  3 Stewart, Karissa             Bruce               24-00.00   27-04.00     6  

  4 Vavra, Kayla                 Cornell / Lake H               26-10.50     5  

  5 Smith, Caitlynn              Flambeau                       26-07.00     4  

  6 Stearns, Jordyn              Bruce               23-02.00   25-05.00     3  

  7 Harelstad, Whitley           New Auburn                     24-10.00     2  

  8 Wallace, Kylee               Prarie Farm                    23-01.00     1  

  9 Kopras, Kelsie               Bruce               20-01.00   21-09.00  

 10 Young, Riyah                 Prarie Farm                    19-09.00  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Wickersham, Riley            Bruce               31-07.00   32-00.00    10  

  2 Hiben, Nicki                 Prarie Farm         23-00.00   26-11.75     8  

  3 Brogen, AJ                   Prarie Farm         20-00.00   25-10.75     6  

  4 Madlon, Hannah               Flambeau                       25-10.50     5  

  5 Groothousen, Sadie           Flambeau                       25-10.00     4  

  6 Miller, Megan                Prarie Farm         20-00.00   23-03.50     3  

  7 Galetka, Katie               New Auburn                     23-01.75     2  

  8 Zelnik, Katie                Rice Lake           16-00.00   22-09.50     1  

  9 Parkman, Channing            Rice Lake           18-00.00   21-09.50  

 10 Sproul, Elizabeth            Cornell / Lake H               21-00.00  

 11 Haller, Maddlyn              New Auburn                     19-09.50  

 12 Uhren, Kristie               Flambeau                       18-11.50  

 13 Kozial, Sammy                Flambeau                       18-07.00  

 14 Omtvedt, Rachel              Cornell / Lake H               18-00.50  

 15 Olson, Rose                  Rice Lake           12-00.00   17-11.00  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Hiben, Nicki                 Prarie Farm            73-00   77-00.50    10  

  2 Wickersham, Riley            Bruce                  81-04   75-03.75     8  

  3 Omtvedt, Rachel              Cornell / Lake H                  53-09     6  

  4 Uhren, Kristie               Flambeau                       53-00.25     5  

  5 Grinnel, Ashley              Bruce                  43-02   49-05.50     4  

  6 Harp, Gabby                  Cornell / Lake H                  48-07     3  

  7 Kozial, Sammy                Flambeau                       45-10.50     2  

  8 Paulsen, Lexi                Flambeau                       45-05.75     1  

  9 Polak, Candice               Flambeau                          40-00  

 10 Bintz, Amanda                Cornell / Lake H               37-06.50  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Secrest, Isaiah              Rice Lake              12.32      12.12   3   10  

  2 Slagel, Mike                 Prarie Farm            12.60      12.42   3    8  

  3 Webber, Alex                 Rice Lake              13.18      12.86   3    6  

  4 North, Austin                New Auburn             12.40      12.96   3    5  

  5 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell / Lake H       12.90      12.97   3    4  

  6 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau               13.10      12.98   3    3  

  7 Larson, Quinn                Prarie Farm            13.70      13.26   3    2  

  8 Postlewaite, Lucas           Rice Lake              13.50      13.39   3    1  

  9 Quarders, Kenny              Prarie Farm            13.80      14.01   2 

 10 Welch, Sam                   Flambeau               13.90      14.39   2 

 11 Lorenz, Griffin              Rice Lake              15.00      14.74   2 

 12 Whiting, Xavier              Bruce                  14.60      14.85   2 

 13 Wensel, Dalton               New Auburn                        15.11   1 

 14 Goltz, Kyle                  Cornell / Lake H       15.20      15.29   2 

 15 Anderson, Tyler              Bruce                             15.51   1 

 16 Popp, Dakota                 Cornell / Lake H       16.00      16.27   2 

 17 Miller, Bryce                New Auburn             14.20      16.35   2 

 18 Hanson, Chase                Prarie Farm                       18.18   1 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell / Lake H       26.70      26.72   3   10  

  2 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau               28.60      26.93   3    8  

  3 Haller, Garrett              New Auburn             27.50      27.22   3    6  

  4 VonFeldt, John               Rice Lake              27.63      27.30   3    5  

  5 North, Austin                New Auburn             26.80      27.56   3    4  

  6 Postlewaite, Lucas           Rice Lake              28.14      27.86   3    3  

  7 Kochever, Rowdy              Flambeau               28.90      28.42   3    2  

  8 Buckley, Parker              Rice Lake              28.84      29.01   3    1  

  9 Picknell, Jonah              Prarie Farm            29.70      30.29   2 

 10 Kochever, Kyle               Flambeau               30.30      30.40   2 

 11 Butterfield, Kaleb           New Auburn             30.80      31.80   2 

 12 Hetke, Colton                Cornell / Lake H       32.80      32.66   2 

 13 Ellis, Austin                Rice Lake              33.00      33.06   1 

 14 Hanson, Taylor               Prarie Farm            29.90      33.15   2 

 15 Chermak, Austin              Prarie Farm            33.00      33.38   1 

 16 Hill, Ethan                  Bruce                             35.27   1 

 17 Hanson, Chase                Prarie Farm            32.30      38.54   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kollowitz, Mason             New Auburn           1:04.00    1:02.46   2   10  

  2 Brogen, Austin               Prarie Farm          1:03.00    1:02.65   2    8  

  3 Patz, Quintin                New Auburn           1:04.00    1:03.32   2    6  

  4 Buckley, Parker              Rice Lake            1:04.17    1:03.39   2    5  

  5 Kinney, Reece                Cornell / Lake H     1:05.00    1:03.45   2    4  

  6 Parkhurst, Nathan            Cornell / Lake H     1:07.00    1:05.34   2    3  

  7 Girard, Kyle                 Cornell / Lake H     1:06.00    1:05.87   2    2  

  8 Kay, Alex                    Rice Lake            1:04.00    1:08.37   2    1  

  9 Boehm, Simon                 New Auburn                      1:10.56   1 

 10 Hanson, Taylor               Prarie Farm                     1:12.95   1 

 11 Hancock-Booth, Nathan        Rice Lake            1:15.00    1:13.19   1 

 12 Jackson, Dawson              Prarie Farm          1:13.00    1:14.29   1 

 13 Ellis, Austin                Rice Lake            1:25.00    1:14.33   1 

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 LaBlanc, Drew                Prarie Farm          2:29.00    2:24.88    10  

  2 Groothousen, Chase           Flambeau                        2:27.94     8  

  3 Brogen, Austin               Prarie Farm          2:33.00    2:32.95     6  

  4 Robarge, Lucas               Rice Lake            2:41.09    2:40.06     5  

  5 Kinney, Reece                Cornell / Lake H                2:42.85     4  

  6 Maple, Jared                 Flambeau                        2:43.18     3  

  7 Ryan-Flint, Alec             Rice Lake            3:05.00    2:43.58     2  

  8 Burns, Marc                  Cornell / Lake H                2:46.53     1  

  9 Kay, Alex                    Rice Lake            3:00.00    2:47.14  

 10 Weast, Cole                  New Auburn                      3:03.11  

 11 Boehm, Simon                 New Auburn                      3:05.62  

 12 Peterson, Sam                Cornell / Lake H                3:18.18  

 13 Meyer, Chase                 Flambeau                        3:34.41  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 LaBlanc, Drew                Prarie Farm          5:29.00    5:28.34    10  

  2 Robarge, Lucas               Rice Lake            5:45.08    5:46.99     8  

  3 Kay, Alex                    Rice Lake            5:44.00    5:52.07     6  

  4 Groothousen, Chase           Flambeau             5:45.90    5:54.82     5  

  5 Burns, Marc                  Cornell / Lake H                6:00.89     4  

  6 Hilger, Brandon              New Auburn           6:10.00    6:16.60     3  

  7 Vaughn, Zach                 New Auburn           6:02.00    6:18.11     2  

  8 Weast, Cole                  New Auburn           7:19.00    6:25.75     1  

 

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce                  16.20      17.63   2   10  

  2 Madlon, Tom                  Flambeau               17.10      18.05   2    8  

  3 Ryan-Flint, Alec             Rice Lake              16.43      18.08   2    6  

  4 Maple, Jared                 Flambeau               17.50      18.31   2    5  

  5 Meisegeier, Randy            Bruce                             18.72   1    4  

  6 Hetke, Colton                Cornell / Lake H       19.90      18.73   2    3  

  7 Weast, Cole                  New Auburn             17.60      19.44   2    2  

  8 Goltz, Kyle                  Cornell / Lake H       20.00      19.63   1    1  

  9 Wensel, Dalton               New Auburn             18.25      20.04   2 

 10 North, Dylan                 New Auburn                        20.72   1 

 11 Nelson, Steven               Prarie Farm            19.90      21.45   1 

 12 Bohn, Hunter                 Prarie Farm            20.20      23.98   1 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rice Lake  'A'                                      50.13      50.02    10  

     1) VonFeldt, John                  2) Seboe, Alex                    

     3) Postlewaite, Lucas              4) Secrest, Isaiah                

  2 Prarie Farm  'A'                                    53.60      52.59     8  

     1) Slagel, Mike                    2) Quarders, Kenny                

     3) Larson, Quinn                   4) Picknell, Jonah                

  3 New Auburn  'A'                                                59.43     6  

     1) Wensel, Dalton                  2) Weast, Cole                    

     3) North, Austin                   4) Miller, Bryce                  

  4 Bruce  'A'                                        1:07.70    1:04.65     5  

     1) Beseler, Riley                  2) Kelley, Josh                   

     3) Hill, Ethan                     4) Whiting, Xavier                

  5 Cornell / Lake Holcombe  'A'                                 1:06.62     4  

     1) Strably, Preston                2) Ekum, Derrick                  

     3) Hall, Jake                      4) Grape, Josh                    

 

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Rice Lake  'A'                                               1:51.29    10  

     1) Webber, Alex                    2) Buckley, Parker                

     3) Lorenz, Griffin                 4) VonFeldt, John                 

  2 Bruce  'A'                                        2:06.00    2:02.23     8  

     1) Anderson, Tyler                 2) Hagstrom, Austin               

     3) Kelley, Josh                    4) Meisegeier, Randy              

  3 Prarie Farm  'A'                                  2:14.00    2:08.05     6  

     1) Bowers, Dylan                   2) Jackson, Dawson                

     3) Chermak, Austin                 4) Nelson, Steven                 

  4 Flambeau  'A'                                                2:11.23     5  

     1) Burch, Jake                     2) Maple, Jared                   

     3) Montwill, Zach                  4) Taber, Cody                    

  5 New Auburn  'A'                                              2:24.71     4  

     1) Curry, Dakota                   2) Boehm, RJ                      

     3) Tio, Lucas                      4) North, Dylan                   

  6 Cornell / Lake Holcombe  'A'                                 2:25.55     3  

     1) Peterson, Sam                   2) Strably, Preston               

     3) Hall, Jake                      4) Popp, Dakota                   

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 New Auburn  'A'                                              4:39.56    10  

     1) Patz, Quintin                   2) Haller, Garrett                

     3) Kollowitz, Mason                4) Boahm, Zach                    

  2 Cornell / Lake Holcombe  'A'                                 5:05.44     8  

     1) Parkhurst, Nathan               2) Ekum, Derrick                  

     3) Grape, Josh                     4) Girard, Kyle                   

  3 Flambeau  'A'                                                6:33.25     6  

     1) Burch, Jake                     2) Montwill, Zach                 

     3) Meyer, Chase                    4) Taber, Cody                    

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kochever, Rowdy              Flambeau                        5-05.50    10  

  2 VonFeldt, John               Rice Lake            4-03.00    5-02.00     8  

  3 Patz, Quintin                New Auburn                      4-10.00     6  

  4 Slagel, Mike                 Prarie Farm          4-10.00    4-08.00     5  

  5 Madlon, Tom                  Flambeau                        4-06.00     4  

  6 Butterfield, Kaleb           New Auburn                      4-04.00     3  

  7 Ryan-Flint, Alec             Rice Lake            4-00.00   J4-04.00     2  

  8 Vaughn, Zach                 New Auburn                      4-02.00     0.5

  8 Robarge, Lucas               Rice Lake            4-00.00    4-02.00     0.5

  9 Kochever, Kyle               Flambeau                       J4-02.00  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Madlon, Tom                  Flambeau                        8-00.00    10  

  2 Kinney, Reece                Cornell / Lake H                7-00.00     8  

  3 Popp, Dakota                 Cornell / Lake H                6-00.00     6  

  4 Girard, Kyle                 Cornell / Lake H                5-06.00     5  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Ashlin, Hunter               Rice Lake           16-06.00   17-04.00    10  

  2 Secrest, Isaiah              Rice Lake           16-03.00   16-01.00     8  

  3 Kochever, Rowdy              Flambeau                       15-03.50     6  

  4 Deserto, Vince               Rice Lake           15-00.00   15-02.50     5  

  5 Hagstrom, Austin             Bruce               14-02.00   15-00.00     4  

  6 Harris, Dean                 Flambeau                       14-11.00     3  

  7 Jackson, Dawson              Prarie Farm                    14-10.00     2  

  8 Brogen, Austin               Prarie Farm         14-00.00   13-04.00     1  

  9 Lorenz, Griffin              Rice Lake           13-03.00   12-08.00  

 10 Burns, Marc                  Cornell / Lake H               12-06.00  

 11 North, Dylan                 New Auburn                     12-04.00  

 12 Picknell, Jonah              Prarie Farm         12-06.00   12-02.50  

 13 Hetke, Colton                Cornell / Lake H               12-01.50  

 14 Curry, Austin                New Auburn                     11-11.50  

 15 Whiting, Xavier              Bruce               11-08.00   11-09.00  

 16 Anderson, Tyler              Bruce               10-05.00   11-07.50  

 17 Taber, Cody                  Flambeau                       10-03.50  

 18 Chermak, Austin              Prarie Farm         12-00.00   10-02.00  

 19 Peterson, Sam                Cornell / Lake H               10-01.00  

 20 Curry, Dakota                New Auburn                      9-08.00  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Spletter, Cortland           Cornell / Lake H               31-05.50    10  

  2 Groothousen, Chase           Flambeau                       29-08.00     8  

  3 Goltz, Kyle                  Cornell / Lake H               27-07.00     6  

  4 Hanson, Taylor               Prarie Farm                    26-05.50     5  

  5 LaBlanc, Drew                Prarie Farm                    26-00.00     4  

  6 Boehm, Simon                 New Auburn                     24-07.00     3  

  7 Nelson, Steven               Prarie Farm         22-06.00   24-04.00     2  

  8 Beseler, Riley               Bruce                          23-05.00     1  

  9 Cutsforth, Austin            New Auburn                     22-05.50  

 10 Tio, Lucas                   New Auburn                     21-09.50  

 11 Bohn, Hunter                 Prarie Farm         20-00.00   21-04.00  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Welch, Sam                   Flambeau                       42-05.50    10  

  2 Goodwill, Zach               New Auburn          37-00.00   38-02.00     8  

  3 Boahm, Zach                  New Auburn          35-00.00   35-10.00     6  

  4 Buckley, Parker              Rice Lake           30-04.00   31-03.00     5  

  5 Fuller, Trevor               Bruce               30-10.00   29-06.75     4  

  6 Cody, Karter                 Flambeau                       29-05.50     3  

  7 Quarders, Kenny              Prarie Farm         30-04.00   28-11.00     2  

  8 Boehm, RJ                    New Auburn          26-00.00   27-02.50     1  

  9 Bowers, Dylan                Prarie Farm         23-00.00   24-09.75  

 10 Meyer, Chase                 Flambeau                       20-10.50  

 11 Strably, Preston             Cornell / Lake H               17-08.25  

 12 Keneally, Alex               Flambeau                       17-06.00  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Welch, Sam                   Flambeau                      127-00.75    10  

  2 Haller, Garrett              New Auburn                       104-01     8  

  3 Larson, Quinn                Prarie Farm            90-00   98-06.50     6  

  4 Meisegeier, Randy            Bruce                          87-04.25     5  

  5 Ekum, Derrick                Cornell / Lake H               81-01.75     4  

  6 North, Austin                New Auburn                     80-03.50     3  

  7 Cody, Karter                 Flambeau                          75-10     2  

  8 Grape, Josh                  Cornell / Lake H               71-09.50     1  

  9 Fuller, Trevor               Bruce                  71-00      57-11  

 10 Trott, Brock                 Flambeau                          57-02  

 11 Montwill, Zach               Flambeau                       52-05.75  

 12 Parkhurst, Nathan            Cornell / Lake H                  48-02  

 13 Hanson, Chase                Prarie Farm                    41-09.25  

 14 Bohn, Hunter                 Prarie Farm            50-00      31-00  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Flambeau                   133        2) Cornell / Lake Holcombe   125.50

    3) Rice Lake                   97        4) Prarie Farm                90.50

    5) Bruce                       66        6) New Auburn                 20   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Flambeau                   119        2) Rice Lake                 117.50

    3) New Auburn                  97.50     4) Cornell / Lake Holcombe    91   

    5) Prarie Farm                 85        6) Bruce                      41